2013 Earth Day 5K Run - Corporate Challenge
St. Cloud, MN - 4/19/2013
other races










					

                                 EARTH DAY RUN
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 19, 2013

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 293.77  Stride Academy 1               (58.75)
=============================================
  1   66.32  Dan Thole            52 M Foley              MN 
  2   65.41  Elizabeth Waterland  44 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   56.87  Jason Fleege         34 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   53.39  Jen Hensel           26 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   51.78  Claudette Schaeffer  45 F Sauk Center        MN 
  6  (47.34) Lisa Wallwork        48 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (46.87) Tiffany Korver       23 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

  2. 286.70  Cubicle Castaways              (57.34)
=============================================
  1   60.67  Robin Roiland        48 F St Augusta         MN 
  2   58.63  Sara Scott           39 F Foley              MN 
  3   56.81  Amanda Humphrey      33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   55.81  Adam Plante          27 M Sartell            MN 
  5   54.78  Russ Gerads          34 M Royalton           MN 
  6  (45.00) Keri McCollum        35 F Sartell            MN 

  3. 281.78  Tescom Team 1                  (56.36)
=============================================
  1   62.30  Joe Dillon           44 M Plymouth           MN 
  2   57.08  Jacob Hammer         23 M Elk River          MN 
  3   55.08  Doug Hanson          42 M Elk River          MN 
  4   54.45  Brian Boxrucker      28 M Elk River          MN 
  5   52.87  Molly Karnes         44 F Elk River          MN 
  6  (51.88) Beverly Fletcher     37 F Elk River          MN 
  7  (51.01) Jeremy McGowan       38 M Elk River          MN 

  4. 276.56  Centra2                        (55.31)
=============================================
  1   68.23  Robin Johnson        57 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   60.57  Wes Karls            35 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   49.67  Janelle Loehlein     34 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4   49.65  Heather Hillman      29 F Sartell            MN 
  5   48.44  Mila Hilde           51 F Foley              MN 
  6  (42.44) Jennifer Bjork       27 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (41.17) Kelly Pilarski       23 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (40.42) Kristen Hille        26 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  9  (40.38) Erica Davis          30 F Sartell            MN 
 10  (39.82) Dan Bender           58 M Saint Cloud        MN 

  5. 271.14  St. Cloud Surgical Center #2   (54.23)
=============================================
  1   71.69  Leah Scirto          29 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   52.82  Marilyn Nelson       61 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   52.43  Jenny Dingmann       32 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   47.13  Jill Jacobson        45 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   47.07  Nicole Fuchs         35 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (46.34) Amy Ramler           29 F St Cloud           MN 

  6. 267.01  In It To Finish 2              (53.40)
=============================================
  1   57.22  Kia Lindholm         45 F Rice               MN 
  2   55.86  Jeremy Moonen        36 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   52.71  Pelky Pelky          27 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4   52.38  Trevor Akervik       37 M Sartell            MN 
  5   48.84  Scott Roeder         53 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (48.28) James Holweger       45 M Rice               MN 
  7  (48.03) Ann McCann           38 F Litchfield         MN 
  8  (46.36) Jennifer Bohnsack    34 F Cold Spring        MN 
  9  (45.62) Matthew Koob         33 M Saint Cloud        MN 
 10  (41.62) Brandon Zylka        28 M Sartell            MN 

  7. 265.72  Tator Tots                     (53.14)
=============================================
  1   56.51  Matt Meyer           27 M Sartell            MN 
  2   53.50  Angel Holthaus       35 F Richmond           MN 
  3   53.20  Nicole Meyer         28 F Sartell            MN 
  4   51.29  Ben Delong           29 M St Joseph          MN 
  5   51.22  Veronica Villeneuve  27 F St Cloud           MN 

  8. 262.61  Health Partners                (52.52)
=============================================
  1   59.42  Julie Beier          39 F Foley              MN 
  2   55.50  Angie Carlon         26 F Foley              MN 
  3   53.43  Patrick Lalley       62 M St Joseph          MN 
  4   49.35  Joan Schlangen       46 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   44.91  Angela Swenson       39 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (44.36) Cheryl Pekarek       31 F Holdingford        MN 
  7  (44.20) Kari Salzer          35 F St Joseph          MN 
  8  (44.14) Heather Hoeper       38 F St Cloud           MN 
  9  (41.30) Shannon Spiczka      32 F Sartell            MN 

  9. 260.30  Centra1                        (52.06)
=============================================
  1   78.14  Cindy Lewandowski    51 F Sartell            MN 
  2   54.60  Peter Waldum         29 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   49.27  Molly Walz           23 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  4   47.07  Brenda Lochen        44 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   31.22  Grant Pulliam        25 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (26.13) Angela Schummer      27 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 10. 260.27  Centra8                        (52.05)
=============================================
  1   62.20  Sarah Koistinen      25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   56.11  Emily Swenson        21 F Milaca             MN 
  3   49.25  Michelle Scepaniak   40 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   47.24  Kellie Irlbeck       34 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   45.47  Amy Reinert          38 F Rice               MN 
  6  (42.04) Shelley Alexander    39 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (41.16) Amy Dierkes          33 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  8  (40.90) Laverne Johnson      69 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  9  (35.84) Marciel Theroux      51 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 11. 259.18  Scrambled Legs                 (51.84)
=============================================
  1   55.26  Keri Burrow          32 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   54.45  Kory Boeke           34 M St Cloud           MN 
  3   53.03  Amy Mueller          23 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   48.34  Shane Keating        31 M Foley              MN 
  5   48.10  Chris White          22 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (47.56) Sierra Nelson        24 F St Cloud           MN 

 12. 258.84  Centra3                        (51.77)
=============================================
  1   56.18  Holly Kockler        29 F Sartell            MN 
  2   55.48  Ben Feigum           29 M Sartell            MN 
  3   49.30  Abby Miller          62 F Sartell            MN 
  4   49.11  Holly Stowe          31 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   48.77  Melanie Neubauer     58 F Saint Stephen      MN 
  6  (40.84) Michelle Klein       25 F Albany             MN 
  7  (40.65) Shawn Henderson      36 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (40.61) Kelly Helget         37 F South Haven        MN 
  9  (32.49) Sandra Notsch        37 F Cold Spring        MN 

 13. 254.59  Running Ninjas                 (50.92)
=============================================
  1   57.65  Kyle Jensen          30 M St Cloud           MN 
  2   55.53  Tonya Archambault    25 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   50.32  Scott Fesenmaier     43 M Sartell            MN 
  4   48.68  Tim Poferl           25 M Becker             MN 
  5   42.41  Tasha Prow           34 F Sartell            MN 

 14. 254.08  St. Cloud Surgical Center #1   (50.82)
=============================================
  1   57.88  Theresa Wenzel       50 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   50.84  Cheri Korman         41 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   50.56  Brenda Prokott       43 F St Cloud           MN 
  4   48.14  Aimee Rife           32 F St Cloud           MN 
  5   46.66  Melissa Voz          38 F St Cloud           MN 
  6  (46.26) Anita Dalen          31 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (43.03) Amy Shepard          37 F St Cloud           MN 

 15. 249.65  The Y Monsters                 (49.93)
=============================================
  1   61.01  Greg Gack            42 M Sartell            MN 
  2   57.23  Chad Johnson         27 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   55.42  John Lewer           23 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   40.92  Harrison Menke       29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   35.07  Laurie Determan      40 F St. Cloud          MN 

 16. 248.93  Michael Bolton Fan Club        (49.79)
=============================================
  1   51.64  John Fuls            44 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   51.52  Jay Johnson          53 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   50.49  Cristy Craemer       32 F Sartell            MN 
  4   50.47  Angie Nelson         27 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   44.81  Brian Knox           34 M St Cloud           MN 

 17. 247.58  In It To Finish                (49.52)
=============================================
  1   51.26  Melany Swenson       30 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   50.31  Darlene Gately       45 F Cold Spring        MN 
  3   49.85  Tom Seidl            35 M Sartell            MN 
  4   49.20  Wanda Schroeder      42 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   46.96  Sara Lommel          33 F Kimball            MN 
  6  (44.93) Jamie Edstrom        34 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (40.88) Mandy Jensen         28 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (37.36) Lori Hill            46 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (35.07) Stacy Asheim         37 F Avon               MN 
 10  (32.44) Spencer Hulsebus     41 M Sartell            MN 

 18. 236.93  Centra4                        (47.39)
=============================================
  1   55.32  Lana Nelson          40 F Sartell            MN 
  2   49.21  Andra Vankempen      43 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   44.57  Jennifer Tomford     30 F Melrose            MN 
  4   44.42  Lucinda Martin       40 F Avon               MN 
  5   43.41  Michelle Willenbring 26 F Richmond           MN 
  6  (38.50) Dianne Notch-Iburg   53 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  7  (36.18) Cheryl Minks         48 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  8  (26.89) Maria Kosiba         35 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (26.05) Marie Thompson       30 F Sartell            MN 
 10  (26.04) Jenica Cmelik        30 F Sauk Rapids        MN 

 19. 235.18  ATS Road Kill                  (47.04)
=============================================
  1   55.18  Denise Fenwick       53 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   48.14  Kimberly Johnson     43 F Becker             MN 
  3   47.32  Gladys Smith         45 F Waite Park         MN 
  4   43.36  Jack Johnson         44 M Becker             MN 
  5   41.18  Ryan Morse           29 M St Cloud           MN 

 20. 213.09  Tescom Team 2                  (42.62)
=============================================
  1   45.60  Rebecca Petersen     42 F Elk River          MN 
  2   45.24  Jerry Van Tassel     51 M Elk River          MN 
  3   44.06  Amy Jopp             36 F Elk River          MN 
  4   39.91  Heather Hoss         33 F Elk River          MN 
  5   38.28  Mark Clement         54 M Elk River          MN 
  6  (36.95) Kathy Anderson       45 F Elk River          MN 

 21. 209.20  Centra7                        (41.84)
=============================================
  1   43.04  Joann Spaulding      45 F Paynesville        MN 
  2   42.45  Lori Czech           36 F Little Falls       MN 
  3   41.51  Dawn Yilek           50 F Sartell            MN 
  4   41.17  Kim Hawkins          24 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   41.03  Tamara Schultz       32 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (40.64) Kaelynn Kampa        24 F Saint Joseph       MN 
  7  (35.52) Jessica Oman         49 F Clear Lake         MN 
  8  (35.52) Tim Dalton           54 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 22. 182.14  Centra6                        (36.43)
=============================================
  1   38.41  Laura Burns          57 F Sartell            MN 
  2   37.16  Barb Manderfeld      62 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   36.67  Janene Riedeman      46 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   36.33  Danelle Weaver       26 F Sartell            MN 
  5   33.57  Gwen Muehring        46 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (30.64) Kim Sowa             50 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (29.70) Susan Kandl          42 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (29.50) Diane Duncan         44 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  9  (29.28) Janet Schulte        43 F Sauk Centre        MN 
 10  (29.15) Miriah Fincher       34 F Sauk Centre        MN 

 23. 181.58  Tescom Team 3                  (36.32)
=============================================
  1   43.31  Sue Owens            50 F Elk River          MN 
  2   41.27  Linda Tharaldson     59 F Elk River          MN 
  3   34.13  Ingrid Johnson       45 F Elk River          MN 
  4   33.59  Tom Logan            57 M Elk River          MN 
  5   29.28  Lee Rensberger       59 M Elk River          MN 
  6  (29.24) Ron Rupp             59 M Elk River          MN 

 24. 178.75  Team EBI                       (35.75)
=============================================
  1   41.52  Stacy Moores         25 F Big Lake           MN 
  2   38.67  Henry Ewers          59 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   36.02  Brian Warzecha       47 M Sartell            MN 
  4   32.64  Brandon Theisen      33 M Rice               MN 
  5   29.90  Tim Winter           38 M Holdingford        MN 

 25. 171.66  Centra9                        (34.33)
=============================================
  1   40.24  Mary Karls           58 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   34.05  Jeanne Mehrwerth     47 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   33.30  Juliana Robischon    41 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  4   32.05  Emily Ritter         25 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  5   32.02  Kathryn Lund-Reed    53 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (32.02) Renee Sauve          51 F Clear Lake         MN 
  7  (30.04) Jody Bruggeman       31 F Long Prairie       MN 
  8  (30.00) Cindy Meyer          28 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  9  (29.35) Amanda Nelson        28 F Sauk Centre        MN 
 10  (27.62) Katelyn Ortmann      27 F Saint Joseph       MN 

 26. 162.00  Reach-Up One                   (32.40)
=============================================
  1   35.38  Karla Christiansen   38 F St Cloud           MN 
  2   34.61  Sara Schoborg        24 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   33.27  Nikki Juntunen-Novak 35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   30.49  Amanda Boutin        26 F Rice               MN 
  5   28.25  Nicole Kipka         35 F St Joseph          MN 

 27. 148.59  Centra5                        (29.72)
=============================================
  1   36.26  Jeanie Bromenshenkel 39 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  2   30.34  Tina Sand            42 F Becker             MN 
  3   27.60  Christie Peterson    35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   27.21  Tanya Rothstein      31 F Albany             MN 
  5   27.18  Sue Martinez         27 F Freeport           MN 
  6  (27.13) Rebecca Byrd         30 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (27.13) Tanya Lindquist-Fleege 28 F Sartell            MN 
  8  (26.03) Rachel Diederich     46 F St. Cloud          MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Merrill Roadrunners           
         Jesse Hedy 27 M St. Cloud MN, Matt Leonard 25 M Sartell MN, Dave Heidgerken 36 M Sauk Rapids MN

Lyon Contracting              
         Dave Thelen 47 M St Joseph MN, Sally Petron 39 F St Cloud MN

Centra10                      
         Stephanie Mueller 44 F St. Augusta MN, Cathy Barden 37 F Cold Spring MN, William Larson 49 M Sauk Centre MN, Kadee Rieland 34 F Sauk Centre MN

Stride Academy 2              
         Valerie Weyer 36 F Rice MN, Jennifer Lomen 25 F St Cloud MN, Sue Dingmann 47 F St Cloud MN, Rebecca Hull 26 F St Cloud MN

Reach-Up Two                  
         Tom Schnabel 31 M Waite Park MN, Laurie Whitaker 44 F Sartell MN, Marissa Thull-Vargas 47 F St Cloud MN, Christina Kalscheuer 34 F St Joseph MN