Sanford Canby Walk, Run Tri -
Canby, MN
6/15/2013











					                              CANBY HAT DAZE
                                 Canby, MN
                               June 15, 2013
                    300 Meter Swim - 10K Bike - 5K Run

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      69 Brian Stucke             43 M   Marshall           MN   50:57       
    2   1/8      67 Laura Leenderts          36 F   Hills              MN   51:46       
    3   2/5     132 Garey Simpson            24 M   Marshall           MN   53:02       
    4   1/2      91 Gingles                  16 T   Brandon            SD   53:25       
    5   2/2     111 Team Gallegos            18 T   Canby              MN   55:10       
    6   2/8      63 Bethany Holden           38 F   Estelline          SD   55:47       
    7   3/5      64 Jarrett Hubbard          31 M   Willmar            MN   56:10       
    8   4/5      94 Matt Wagner              36 M   Canby              MN   56:18       
    9   3/8      92 Emily Masters            23 F   Marshall           MN   56:25       
   10   5/5      61 Kendall Bliss            26 M   Canby              MN   57:09       
   11   4/8     109 Emily Clarke             15 F   Ivanhoe            MN   57:32       
   12   5/8      70 Amber Walling            31 F   Marshall           MN 1:00:00       
   13   6/8       3 Carrie Cleveland         31 F   Canby              MN 1:05:17       
   14   7/8      66 Jackie Lacek             38 F   Ivanhoe            MN 1:17:38       
   15   8/8      62 Rachel Bollerud          29 F   Canby              MN 1:26:50       

=======================================================================================
MALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Brian Stucke             43 M   Marshall           MN   50:57 
    2 Garey Simpson            24 M   Marshall           MN   53:02 
    3 Jarrett Hubbard          31 M   Willmar            MN   56:10 
    4 Matt Wagner              36 M   Canby              MN   56:18 
    5 Kendall Bliss            26 M   Canby              MN   57:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TRIATHLON RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Laura Leenderts          36 F   Hills              MN   51:46 
    2 Bethany Holden           38 F   Estelline          SD   55:47 
    3 Emily Masters            23 F   Marshall           MN   56:25 
    4 Emily Clarke             15 F   Ivanhoe            MN   57:32 
    5 Amber Walling            31 F   Marshall           MN 1:00:00 
    6 Carrie Cleveland         31 F   Canby              MN 1:05:17 
    7 Jackie Lacek             38 F   Ivanhoe            MN 1:17:38 
    8 Rachel Bollerud          29 F   Canby              MN 1:26:50 

=======================================================================================
TEAMS TRIATHLON RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Gingles                  16 T   Brandon            SD   53:25 
    2 Team Gallegos            18 T   Canby              MN   55:10 

Total Registered:                        17
Total Number of Finishers:               15
Number of Male   Finishers:               5
Number of Female Finishers:               8
Number of Team   Finishers:               2
Did not finish race or did not start:     2