Salomon Autumn Trail Series -
Bloomington, MN
8/30/2017

race logo











                        Solomon Autumn Trail Series
                          Bloomington, Minnesota
                                  Week 2

Place Div No.   Name                          Age Sex City     St  Time1   Pts1  Time2   Pts2  Total_tm Total   Pts       
===== === ===== ============================= === === ======== === ======= ===== ======= ===== ======== ======= ====== 
    1   1   225 Matt Volz                      28   M St Paul  MN    26:12    92   24:15    80    50:27   50:27    172 
    2   1   181 Dennis Curran                  35   M Plymouth MN    26:38    91   26:01    75    52:39   52:39    166 
    3   2   205 Matthew Barnabei               33   M Chaska   MN    26:58    89   26:36    73    53:34   53:34    162 
    4   3   178 Nick Doenges                   33   M Shorevie MN    26:40    90   27:04    71    53:44   53:44    161 
    5   1    63 Mark Brose                     49   M Minneapo MN    27:03    88   26:58    72    54:01   54:01    160 
    6   1   186 Jan Rybar                      55   M Apple Va MN    27:24    86   27:41    70    55:05   55:05    156 
    7   2   165 Darrin Diedrich                52   M Blooming MN    35:08    82   28:43    67  1:03:51 1:03:51    149 
    8   2   189 Jeff Hames                     48   M Blooming MN    36:24    76   29:07    65  1:05:31 1:05:31    141 
    9   4   232 Ryan Webster                   35   M Minneapo MN    35:45    79   29:57    62  1:05:42 1:05:42    141 
   10   3   283 Corey Shilson                  48   M Blooming MN    32:46    85   32:32    55  1:05:18 1:05:18    140 
   11   4   154 Steve Smillie                  44   M Afton    MN    33:34    84   33:03    54  1:06:37 1:06:37    138 
   12   5   281 Corry Freeman                  34   M Minneapo MN    36:20    77   30:34    61  1:06:54 1:06:54    138 
   13   6   245 Whit Kuehl                     37   M Edina    MN    39:08    64   28:18    68  1:07:26 1:07:26    132 
   14   3   217 Michael Brown                  54   M Blooming MN    37:09    72   30:39    60  1:07:48 1:07:48    132 
   15   7   284 Ryan Chase                     32   M Eden Pra MN    35:06    83   36:01    37  1:11:07 1:11:07    120 
   16   8   214 Michael Daman                  39   M Minneapo MN    42:52    52   30:53    59  1:13:45 1:13:45    111 
   17   9   196 Jimmy Kuderer                  35   M Minneapo MN    42:52    51   32:01    58  1:14:53 1:14:53    109 
   18   1   174 Kara Parker                    48   F St Paul  MN    27:06    58   27:10    50    54:16   54:16    108 
   19   1    66 Michelle Pratt                 28   F Albany   NY    35:26    55   28:48    48  1:04:14 1:04:14    103 
   20   1   268 Kierann Toth                   33   F Eagan    MN    35:51    54   28:32    49  1:04:23 1:04:23    103 
   21   5   163 Brian Comeau                   48   M Blooming MN    37:33    71   37:29    30  1:15:02 1:15:02    101 
   22  10   185 Andy Hurd                      30   M St Louis MN    37:55    69   37:28    31  1:15:23 1:15:23    100 
   23  11   187 Adam Burnett                   37   M Eagan    MN    36:37    75   39:03    24  1:15:40 1:15:40     99 
   24   4   153 Scott Clements                 59   M Blooming MN    37:59    68   37:50    29  1:15:49 1:15:49     97 
   25  12   238 Aaron Kick                     36   M Lonsdale MN    45:25    43   33:04    53  1:18:29 1:18:29     96 
   26   6   278 Donald Lorr                    46   M St Paul  MN    39:07    65   38:32    26  1:17:39 1:17:39     91 
   27   7   191 Brian Grove                    44   M Minneapo MN    40:54    58   36:48    33  1:17:42 1:17:42     91 
   28   1   188 Jane Bolla                     60   F Minneapo MN    37:16    52   37:19    37  1:14:35 1:14:35     89 
   29   8   248 Christopher Turoski            45   M St Paul  MN    38:25    67   39:23    22  1:17:48 1:17:48     89 
   30   1   172 Charlie Gits                   60   M Edina    MN    45:49    41   33:57    47  1:19:46 1:19:46     88 
   31   9    33 David Chamberlain              41   M Blooming MN    27:18    87             0    27:18   27:18     87 
   32   2   219 Erin Hansen                    34   F Minneapo MN    37:12    53   37:44    32  1:14:56 1:14:56     85 
   33   2   184 Hannah Jansen                  29   F Minneapo MN    37:49    48   37:37    35  1:15:26 1:15:26     83 
   34  10    62 Rick Kimmel                    49   M Waconia  MN    39:17    62   39:34    21  1:18:51 1:18:51     83 
   35   5   208 Rob Thompson                   58   M Vadnais  MN    39:13    63   39:49    20  1:19:02 1:19:02     83 
   36   6   218 John Kendrick                  58   M St Paul  MN    46:03    32   33:13    51  1:19:16 1:19:16     83 
   37   3   279 Katie Craft                    34   F Afton    MN    37:49    49   37:39    33  1:15:28 1:15:28     82 
   38  11    82 Chad Schlemmer                 40   M So St Pa MN    35:23    81             0    35:23   35:23     81 
   39   7    32 Peter Wentzel                  50   M Minneapo MN    35:27    80             0    35:27   35:27     80 
   40  13   195 Andy Elvester                  38   M Minneton MN                  24:56    79    24:56   24:56     79 
   41   2    67 Christa Gale                   46   F Edina    MN    32:38    56   42:44    23  1:15:22 1:15:22     79 
   42   4   166 Shelley Nelson                 38   F Minneapo MN    44:30    32   32:34    47  1:17:04 1:17:04     79 
   43   2   209 Rick Van Dyke                  62   M Blooming MN    39:47    61   40:14    18  1:20:01 1:20:01     79 
   44  14   194 Matt Weier                     37   M Minneapo MN                  25:30    78    25:30   25:30     78 
   45   8    78 Jim Larranaga                  52   M Chanhass MN    35:55    78             0    35:55   35:55     78 
   46   5   249 Gretchen Haselbauer            31   F Minneapo MN    37:32    51   40:06    27  1:17:38 1:17:38     78 
   47   3   223 Willow Hoaglund                41   F Edina    MN    41:56    37   35:45    41  1:17:41 1:17:41     78 
   48   2   270 Morgan Finley                  29   M St Louis MN    45:56    35   34:36    43  1:20:32 1:20:32     78 
   49  12   222 Tom Kniffen                    42   M Edina    MN    40:25    59   40:07    19  1:20:32 1:20:32     78 
   50  13   269 Jason Toth                     40   M Eagan    MN                  25:37    77    25:37   25:37     77 
   51  15   240 Heriberto Vargas Olalde        35   M Minneapo MN                  25:50    76    25:50   25:50     76 
   52   6   234 Elizabeth Koch                 30   F Minneapo MN    37:53    46   38:31    30  1:16:24 1:16:24     76 
   53   9   243 Mitch Osterholt                59   M Maplewoo MN    45:58    34   34:39    42  1:20:37 1:20:37     76 
   54  10    76 Robert James                   54   M St Louis MN    46:16    31   34:33    44  1:20:49 1:20:49     75 
   55  16   156 Blake Bristow                  34   M Wayzata  MN                  26:26    74    26:26   26:26     74 
   56  11    36 Daniel Baron                   51   M Edina    MN    36:52    74             0    36:52   36:52     74 
   57  14   149 Joe Crosby                     40   M St Paul  MN    37:00    73             0    37:00   37:00     73 
   58   4   241 Elizabeth Dettling             43   F Minneapo MN    40:02    43   39:12    29  1:19:14 1:19:14     72 
   59  12    77 Rick Berg                      50   M Maple La MN    48:06    23   33:43    49  1:21:49 1:21:49     72 
   60   7   230 Laura Grimes                   39   F Eagan    MN    45:52    27   34:22    44  1:20:14 1:20:14     71 
   61  15   266 Jeff Markes                    40   M Shakopee MN    44:40    48   39:14    23  1:23:54 1:23:54     71 
   62   3    27 Luke Salik                     26   M Minneapo MN    37:46    70             0    37:46   37:46     70 
   63  13   262 Glenn Riemersma                50   M Blooming MN    42:17    55   41:40    15  1:23:57 1:23:57     70 
   64  16   171 Mike New                       40   M Blooming MN                  28:15    69    28:15   28:15     69 
   65  17   198 James Altstatt                 44   M Blooming MN    45:54    37   37:12    32  1:23:06 1:23:06     69 
   66   8   273 Amy Jones                      35   F Minneapo MN    45:52    26   34:41    42  1:20:33 1:20:33     68 
   67   1   197 Julia Lyng                     51   F Burnsvil MI    46:56    21   33:54    46  1:20:50 1:20:50     67 
   68  17   272 Jason Lewis                    30   M Mounds V MN              0   28:51    66    28:51   28:51     66 
   69  14    26 Tim Pratt                      52   M Shorevie MN    39:06    66             0    39:06   39:06     66 
   70  18   246 Jonah Ritter                   45   M Blooming MN    46:47    26   35:30    40  1:22:17 1:22:17     66 
   71  19   192 Christopher Olson              45   M Minneton MN    49:54    16   33:17    50  1:23:11 1:23:11     66 
   72  15   207 Bryan Simmons                  53   M Minneapo MN    42:48    53   42:29    13  1:25:17 1:25:17     66 
   73   3   224 Laurel Volz                    26   F St Paul  MN    40:52    40   41:24    25  1:22:16 1:22:16     65 
   74  16   256 Jesse Longley                  51   M Blooming MN                  29:15    64    29:15   29:15     64 
   75  17    75 Kirt Goetzke                   56   M Plymouth MN                  29:18    63    29:18   29:18     63 
   76   5   212 Jill Oldenburg                 46   F Blooming MN    41:16    39   42:16    24  1:23:32 1:23:32     63 
   77   6   233 Nicole Krenner                 45   F Woodbury MN    46:46    22   35:54    40  1:22:40 1:22:40     62 
   78   4   216 Alex Mahler                    27   M Plymouth MN    39:52    60             0    39:52   39:52     60 
   79  18   215 Christopher Patton             54   M Plymouth MN    48:42    19   35:17    41  1:23:59 1:23:59     60 
   80  19   244 Paul Bischel                   56   M Minneapo MN    48:28    21   35:42    39  1:24:10 1:24:10     60 
   81   3   190 Jim Overby                     62   M Eden Pra MN    43:42    50   43:40     9  1:27:22 1:27:22     59 
   82   7   276 Greta Chen                     46   F Minneapo       48:39    19   36:04    39  1:24:43 1:24:43     58 
   83   4    90 Abigail Drach                  20   F Eden Pra MN    28:07    57             0    28:07   28:07     57 
   84  20   168 Kevin Kaiser                   57   M Eden Pra MN                  32:06    57    32:06   32:06     57 
   85   5    61 Jacob Druffner                 24   M Hudson   WI    41:35    57             0    41:35   41:35     57 
   86  20   228 Thomas Wyatt                   48   M Minneapo MN              0   32:19    56    32:19   32:19     56 
   87  21   108 David Barr                     56   M Woodbury MN    41:55    56             0    41:55   41:55     56 
   88  21   221 Scott Lecher                   46   M Blooming MN    48:43    18   35:55    38  1:24:38 1:24:38     56 
   89  22     7 Brian Knutson                  43   M Minneapo MN    42:18    54             0    42:18   42:18     54 
   90  22    64 John Eiden                     53   M Chanhass MN    46:36    27   38:27    27  1:25:03 1:25:03     54 
   91   8   282 Melody Shilson                 42   F Blooming MN    43:38    34   44:57    20  1:28:35 1:28:35     54 
   92  18   167 Patrick Morgan                 34   M Shakopee MN                  33:06    52    33:06   33:06     52 
   93  23    68 Gregory Deegan                 41   M St Paul  MN    45:10    46   46:32     6  1:31:42 1:31:42     52 
   94  24   274 Scott Tonneson                 43   M St Paul  MN    50:40    15   36:02    36  1:26:42 1:26:42     51 
   95   9    95 Kandace Schuft                 31   F Minneapo MN    37:48    50             0    37:48   37:48     50 
   96  25   145 Jesse Daun                     43   M Boulder  CO    44:35    49             0    44:35   44:35     49 
   97  26   176 Allen Stoltman                 46   M Minneapo MN              0   33:52    48    33:52   33:52     48 
   98   9   242 Corrine Sergiacomi             44   F Minneapo MN    45:27    31   46:03    17  1:31:30 1:31:30     48 
   99  27   155 Jason Aronen                   46   M Minneapo MN    45:14    45   47:45     3  1:32:59 1:32:59     48 
  100  10   114 Sara Conrad                    37   F Minneapo MN    37:52    47             0    37:52   37:52     47 
  101   6   141 Nik Krawczyk                   27   M Minneton MN    44:47    47             0    44:47   44:47     47 
  102   7   239 Jon Ryan                       27   M Blooming MN                  34:01    46    34:01   34:01     46 
  103  19   265 Philip Niemann                 31   M Burnsvil MN              0   34:13    45    34:13   34:13     45 
  104  11   260 Brenna Blevins                 31   F Blooming MN                  34:17    45    34:17   34:17     45 
  105   5    50 Sarah Krebs                    24   F St Cloud MN    38:38    45             0    38:38   38:38     45 
  106  10    20 Tricia Scrivner                44   F Chaska   MN    39:07    44             0    39:07   39:07     44 
  107  28   101 Griffin Geisler                40   M Blooming MN    45:24    44             0    45:24   45:24     44 
  108  20   161 Adam Jacobson                  33   M Lakevill MN    45:54    36   44:59     8  1:30:53 1:30:53     44 
  109  12   253 Andrea Pallavicini             35   F Minneapo MN    46:40    23   44:45    21  1:31:25 1:31:25     44 
  110  11   261 Molly Moilanen                 42   F Blooming MN                  34:25    43    34:25   34:25     43 
  111   6   263 Brittany Hytrek                24   F South St MN    51:53    12   37:58    31  1:29:51 1:29:51     43 
  112  13   151 Nina Denio                     34   F Eagan    MN    40:21    42             0    40:21   40:21     42 
  113  29    47 Jason Gray                     42   M Edina    MN    45:29    42             0    45:29   45:29     42 
  114  14   118 Marianne Erickson              37   F Brooklyn MN    40:40    41             0    40:40   40:40     41 
  115  23    46 Michael Wondra                 58   M Minneapo MN    45:49    40             0    45:49   45:49     40 
  116  21   231 Matt Black                     34   M St Paul  MN    46:31    29   42:54    11  1:29:25 1:29:25     40 
  117   2   213 Michelle Lesch                 50   F Blooming MN    46:37    24   46:29    15  1:33:06 1:33:06     39 
  118  12   257 Lisa Wacek                     47   F Minneapo MN              0   36:23    38    36:23   36:23     38 
  119  13    57 Molly Raske                    44   F Minneapo MN    41:32    38             0    41:32   41:32     38 
  120  14   247 Britt Guild                    44   F Minneapo MN                  37:32    36    37:32   37:32     36 
  121  15    23 Jacqueline Winship             35   F Lakevill MN    42:33    36             0    42:33   42:33     36 
  122   8   180 Andrew Ellingson               25   M Minneapo MN              0   36:05    35    36:05   36:05     35 
  123   2    45 Claudia Wondra                 62   F Minneapo MN    43:35    35             0    43:35   43:35     35 
  124  22   227 Chris Mahrer                   30   M Plymouth MN              0   36:25    34    36:25   36:25     34 
  125  15   271 Lorena Byerly                  43   F St Paul  MN                  37:37    34    37:37   37:37     34 
  126  16   144 Kari Oxford                    47   F Edina    MN    44:15    33             0    44:15   44:15     33 
  127  24   142 Dave Horan                     55   M Edina    MN    46:00    33             0    46:00   46:00     33 
  128  23   206 Loren Tenor                    36   M Minneapo MN    46:34    28   47:38     4  1:34:12 1:34:12     32 
  129   3   160 Susan Larson                   60   F Minneton MN    49:03    17   48:34    14  1:37:37 1:37:37     31 
  130   7     9 Jamie Mosel                    27   F Minneapo MN    45:37    30             0    45:37   45:37     30 
  131  24   116 William Severud                37   M St Paul  MN    46:16    30             0    46:16   46:16     30 
  132  17    92 Ann Arndt                      43   F Rosemoun MN    45:43    29             0    45:43   45:43     29 
  133  25   236 Brian Messer                   55   M Blooming MN                  38:22    28    38:22   38:22     28 
  134  16   264 Rachelle Niemann               34   F Burnsvil MN              0   40:03    28    40:03   40:03     28 
  135   8    60 Emily Druffner                 25   F Hudson   WI    45:50    28             0    45:50   45:50     28 
  136   3   229 Jenny Jaakola                  52   F Eagan    MN                  40:53    26    40:53   40:53     26 
  137  30    80 Troy Ronning                   42   M Eden Pra MN                  38:51    25    38:51   38:51     25 
  138  18   131 Maly Harmon                    46   F Minneapo MN    46:20    25             0    46:20   46:20     25 
  139   9   117 Jesse Grothe                   24   M Mendota  MN    46:57    25             0    46:57   46:57     25 
  140  26    30 Roger Grothe                   59   M Mendota  MN    47:03    24             0    47:03   47:03     24 
  141   4   235 Daphne Immele                  55   F Blooming MN    50:28    13   48:58    10  1:39:26 1:39:26     23 
  142   9   193 Tanya Streifel                 29   F Edina    MN              0   43:07    22    43:07   43:07     22 
  143   4    18 David Heffernan                67   M Minneapo MN    48:13    22             0    48:13   48:13     22 
  144  17   164 Jenni Mueller                  39   F Blooming MN    49:51    14   50:50     7  1:40:41 1:40:41     21 
  145   4   285 Susan Schneeman                62   F Lakevill MN    55:04     8   48:51    13  1:43:55 1:43:55     21 
  146  19   105 Denise Ward                    48   F Minneapo MN    48:36    20             0    48:36   48:36     20 
  147  25   115 Erik Mitchell                  38   M Minneapo MN    48:38    20             0    48:38   48:38     20 
  148  10   237 Caitlin Dickey                 27   F Blooming MN    53:37     9   48:58    11  1:42:35 1:42:35     20 
  149  20   152 Jill Ronning                   42   F Eden Pra MN                  45:28    19    45:28   45:28     19 
  150  18   177 Sarah Stangl                   30   F Minneapo MN                  45:45    18    45:45   45:45     18 
  151  11    48 Rachel Masters                 24   F St Cloud MN    48:49    18             0    48:49   48:49     18 
  152  27   275 Art Bartels                    56   M Minneapo MN              0   40:59    17    40:59   40:59     17 
  153  28   112 Mark Wirt                      57   M Minneapo MN    48:53    17             0    48:53   48:53     17 
  154  31   183 Jeff Lendino                   46   M Chaska   MN                  41:04    16    41:04   41:04     16 
  155  21   210 Talia Pierce                   48   F Excelsio MN                  46:25    16    46:25   46:25     16 
  156         4 Jane Doe                            F          MN    49:21    16             0    49:21   49:21     16 
  157  22     1 Melissa Fletcher               49   F Eagan    MN    49:45    15             0    49:45   49:45     15 
  158  29   159 Irvin Pierskalla               51   M Prior La MN                  41:59    14    41:59   41:59     14 
  159  30    51 Brian Messer                   55   M Blooming MN    51:19    14             0    51:19   51:19     14 
  160  10    69 Gavin Spennewyn                23   M Mendota  MN    55:20    13             0    55:20   55:20     13 
  161  32   259 Chad Fisher                    44   M Richfiel MN    57:04    12 1:00:15     1  1:57:19 1:57:19     13 
  162  23   255 Jane Pennington                48   F Hopkins  MN                  48:56    12    48:56   48:56     12 
  163   1   162 Tommy Gale                     10   M Edina    MN     6:15     0   42:44    12    48:59   48:59     12 
  164  19    87 Katy Tepley                    38   F Blooming MN    53:03    11             0    53:03   53:03     11 
  165  20   182 Nicole Markus                  39   F Victoria MN    55:23     7   55:59     4  1:51:22 1:51:22     11 
  166  33   252 Tom Kilzer                     42   M Minneapo MN                  43:10    10    43:10   43:10     10 
  167  24    85 Tina Hermsen                   47   F Minneapo MN    53:30    10             0    53:30   53:30     10 
  168  21   254 Elizabeth Mancuso              34   F Vadnais  MN              0   49:05     9    49:05   49:05      9 
  169  22   280 Serena Hokanson                32   F Rocheste MN                  49:12     8    49:12   49:12      8 
  170  23   226 Elizabeth Walters              33   F Richfiel MN    55:44     5   56:27     3  1:52:11 1:52:11      8 
  171  26   169 Jared Shenk                    34   M St Paul  MN                  45:33     7    45:33   45:33      7 
  172   5   157 Pat Kovalesky                  67   F Shorewoo MN              0   51:09     6    51:09   51:09      6 
  173  24    99 Terrin Wolfe                   35   F Blooming MN    55:34     6             0    55:34   55:34      6 
  174  25   250 Sarah Black                    33   F St Paul  MN    56:25     4   57:02     2  1:53:27 1:53:27      6 
  175   5   158 Craig Rothfolk                 60   M Blooming MN                  46:55     5    46:55   46:55      5 
  176  26   170 Alicia Earnest                 31   F Minneapo MN                  54:42     5    54:42   54:42      5 
  177   5   258 Lisa Bropwn                    59   F Minneapo MN    57:03     3 1:00:15     1  1:57:18 1:57:18      4 
  178  34   173 Tony Stack                     46   M Andover  MN                  49:37     2    49:37   49:37      2 

results by Mtec Results                results posted at: www.mtecresults.com