Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
AWARDS
2021
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/8/2021
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
AWARDS
F4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
129
Meredith Kasbohm
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
21 / 186
4 / 96
1 / 30
3:17:22
34
Angela Byers
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
31 / 186
11 / 96
2 / 30
3:25:57
16
Jennifer Bergstrom
F
42
Farmington
MN
44 / 186
17 / 96
3 / 30
3:32:35
51
Lauren Crepeau
F
41
Saint Paul
MN
48 / 186
20 / 96
4 / 30
3:35:53
69
Jen Dyrhaug
F
44
Blaine
MN
49 / 186
21 / 96
5 / 30
3:36:32
45
Megan Clinton
F
43
Inver Grove Height
MN
50 / 186
22 / 96
6 / 30
3:36:58
26
Brea Bruggeman
F
40
Lakeville
MN
55 / 186
25 / 96
7 / 30
3:38:08
40
Bridget Carter
F
44
Rochester
MN
58 / 186
27 / 96
8 / 30
3:39:48
46
Meghan Cohen
F
42
Minneapolis
MN
60 / 186
28 / 96
9 / 30
3:40:50
2
Alison Adams
F
41
St Louis Park
MN
69 / 186
32 / 96
10 / 30
3:47:04
201
Anne Phillips
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
76 / 186
36 / 96
11 / 30
3:51:49
240
Jolene Sorenson
F
43
Buffalo
MN
81 / 186
38 / 96
12 / 30
3:55:20
101
Heather Hammonds
F
41
Mountain Home
AR
85 / 186
42 / 96
13 / 30
3:56:59
177
Ivette Murphy-Aguilu
F
41
Long Grove
IL
86 / 186
43 / 96
14 / 30
3:57:13
98
Andrea Grimm
F
41
Frazee
MN
97 / 186
45 / 96
15 / 30
4:02:44
260
Jennessa Warzecha
F
41
Alexandria
MN
99 / 186
46 / 96
16 / 30
4:03:46
186
Megan Newland
F
42
Big Lake
MN
102 / 186
49 / 96
17 / 30
4:06:26
266
Patricia Woitalla
F
41
Avon
MN
111 / 186
53 / 96
18 / 30
4:11:13
6
Steffanie Anderson
F
44
Lakeville
MN
114 / 186
55 / 96
19 / 30
4:13:24
171
Jen Miller
F
40
Stewartville
MN
118 / 186
56 / 96
20 / 30
4:14:25
77
Sandy Fiddler
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
136 / 186
69 / 96
21 / 30
4:25:37
250
Gwen Thomas
F
44
Fargo
ND
142 / 186
71 / 96
22 / 30
4:29:34
37
Meg Cameron
F
40
Little Falls
MN
145 / 186
74 / 96
23 / 30
4:33:51
160
Heather Lund
F
40
West Fargo
ND
155 / 186
77 / 96
24 / 30
4:46:25
49
Kris Coulter
F
40
Saint Paul
MN
156 / 186
78 / 96
25 / 30
4:49:19
62
Sonya Dingmann
F
40
Avon
MN
160 / 186
81 / 96
26 / 30
4:51:44
222
Nicole Sauer
F
40
Rice
MN
174 / 186
90 / 96
27 / 30
5:20:25
246
Chris Stoltenow
F
44
Delano
MN
175 / 186
91 / 96
28 / 30
5:20:41
86
Kari Gibbons
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
176 / 186
92 / 96
29 / 30
5:20:42
175
Angela Moscho
F
41
St. Cloud
MN
182 / 186
94 / 96
30 / 30
5:41:16
1-30
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/8/2021
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:04:44
Total
186
finishers
Women
96
finishers
Men
90
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question