Search Participants
Search Events
Akron Marathon Race Series
FirstEnergy Akron Marathon, Half Marathon & Team Relay
National Interstate 8K & 1 Mile
Goodyear Half Marathon & 10K
Marathon
Team Relay - Full Results
Team Relay
Half Marathon
Akron Marathon Race Series presented by Summa Health
2021
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
Akron, OH
9/25/2021
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Team Relay - Full Results
Team Relay
Half Marathon
Akron Marathon Race Series presented by Summa Health
F3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
453
Annie Crawford
F
37
Copley
OH
100 / 678
12 / 256
1 / 33
3:43:25
1029
Jen Steiner
F
37
Orrville
OH
115 / 678
19 / 256
2 / 33
3:46:56
392
Katie Bullach
F
37
Dalton
OH
127 / 678
21 / 256
3 / 33
3:50:17
531
Amanda Freyman
F
38
Galion
OH
167 / 678
28 / 256
4 / 33
3:58:21
1184
Katie Hulme
F
36
Chagrin Falls
OH
181 / 678
32 / 256
5 / 33
4:01:14
1074
Sara Travagliante
F
38
Independence
OH
191 / 678
35 / 256
6 / 33
4:02:48
1062
Laura Telischak
F
36
St. Petersburg
FL
210 / 678
43 / 256
7 / 33
4:07:37
467
Rachel Daw
F
39
Valley City
OH
265 / 678
70 / 256
8 / 33
4:16:45
284
Rachel Trentanelli
F
37
Novelty
OH
276 / 678
73 / 256
9 / 33
4:19:26
570
Jen Grobelny
F
35
Northfield
OH
322 / 678
90 / 256
10 / 33
4:28:52
360
Melissa Bickett
F
39
Canal Fulton
OH
332 / 678
93 / 256
11 / 33
4:30:38
799
Kristen Meyer
F
35
Wadsworth
OH
335 / 678
94 / 256
12 / 33
4:31:40
1101
Sara Vincent
F
39
Cincinnati
OH
336 / 678
95 / 256
13 / 33
4:31:47
867
Stephanie Ozimek
F
37
Akron
OH
360 / 678
108 / 256
14 / 33
4:38:01
767
Heidi Mazzella
F
38
Strongsville
OH
364 / 678
109 / 256
15 / 33
4:38:37
982
Ronda Shultzman
F
38
Apple Creek
OH
365 / 678
110 / 256
16 / 33
4:38:55
1058
Katy Tannert
F
39
Uniontown
OH
368 / 678
112 / 256
17 / 33
4:40:31
896
Robyn Peterson
F
39
Mogadore
OH
441 / 678
145 / 256
18 / 33
4:54:06
1137
Laura Worosher
F
36
Mechanicsville
VA
448 / 678
150 / 256
19 / 33
4:54:53
806
Teryn Miletti
F
36
Peninsula
OH
463 / 678
155 / 256
20 / 33
4:58:20
711
Regina Kuzmanich
F
35
Akron
OH
484 / 678
165 / 256
21 / 33
5:03:15
1071
Gina Tomsho
F
36
North Canton
OH
492 / 678
169 / 256
22 / 33
5:04:32
406
Mallory Capretta
F
36
Canfield
OH
516 / 678
177 / 256
23 / 33
5:12:08
913
Carrie Ravine
F
37
Akron
OH
524 / 678
183 / 256
24 / 33
5:14:41
421
Sydney Chinchana
F
39
Richfield
OH
548 / 678
192 / 256
25 / 33
5:19:12
894
Jordan Petersen-Fitts
F
36
Cuyahoga Falls
OH
590 / 678
215 / 256
26 / 33
5:31:27
826
Amelia Mosher
F
38
Mogadore
OH
613 / 678
224 / 256
27 / 33
5:44:57
554
Jennifer Genevish
F
39
Rittman
OH
618 / 678
226 / 256
28 / 33
5:45:34
482
Erin Doherty
F
38
Massillon
OH
622 / 678
230 / 256
29 / 33
5:48:58
493
Leigh Duong
F
37
Frederick
MD
637 / 678
239 / 256
30 / 33
5:54:22
1154
Lisa Younker
F
35
Bath
OH
651 / 678
244 / 256
31 / 33
6:01:53
1138
Erin Wright
F
35
Lakewood
OH
655 / 678
246 / 256
32 / 33
6:05:29
1007
Aven Snyder
F
38
Akron
OH
662 / 678
248 / 256
33 / 33
6:14:36
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/25/2021
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:35:04
Total
678
finishers
Men
422
finishers
Women
256
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
WHEEL
Women
F1019
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question