Search Participants
Search Events
Lincoln National Guard Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Lincoln, NE
4/30/2010
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
M35
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1
James McGown
M
35
Sidney
NE
3 / 1153
3 / 730
1 / 124
2:40:42
1974
Seven Richmond
M
35
Albany
OR
4 / 1153
4 / 730
2 / 124
2:42:24
12
Ryan Unruh
M
35
Lee'S Summit
MO
9 / 1153
8 / 730
3 / 124
2:45:41
1955
Sean Nixon
M
39
Bend
OR
20 / 1153
19 / 730
4 / 124
2:53:20
1826
Barry Brill
M
38
Wappingers Falls
NY
27 / 1153
25 / 730
5 / 124
2:55:40
1823
John Bogart III
M
37
Wichita
KS
33 / 1153
31 / 730
6 / 124
2:58:15
6
Michael Wilson
M
37
Lincoln
NE
44 / 1153
42 / 730
7 / 124
3:02:32
39
Jeff Vasina
M
35
Columbus
NE
56 / 1153
53 / 730
8 / 124
3:07:12
2016
James Zwiefel
M
36
Chugiak
AK
58 / 1153
55 / 730
9 / 124
3:07:24
397
Dan Lesoing
M
39
Lincoln
NE
60 / 1153
57 / 730
10 / 124
3:07:39
36
Ben Gilbert
M
36
Omaha
NE
62 / 1153
59 / 730
11 / 124
3:07:49
28
Jerry Karloff
M
36
West Point
NE
67 / 1153
63 / 730
12 / 124
3:09:04
146
David Bryant
M
36
Kansas City
MO
83 / 1153
79 / 730
13 / 124
3:11:14
113
Darin Glenn
M
37
Columbus
NE
84 / 1153
80 / 730
14 / 124
3:11:28
2012
John Woodham
M
38
Charleston
SC
88 / 1153
83 / 730
15 / 124
3:12:54
45
James Curfman
M
36
Central City
NE
93 / 1153
88 / 730
16 / 124
3:14:46
1833
Robb Campbell
M
36
Papillion
NE
104 / 1153
98 / 730
17 / 124
3:15:41
1851
Michael Diaz
M
38
Round Rock
TX
107 / 1153
99 / 730
18 / 124
3:16:10
1878
Michael Embury
M
36
Cincinnati
OH
115 / 1153
107 / 730
19 / 124
3:17:22
101
Jason Schnittker
M
36
Philadelphia
PA
117 / 1153
109 / 730
20 / 124
3:18:11
2015
John Zimmermann
M
37
Quantico
VA
124 / 1153
115 / 730
21 / 124
3:19:52
1857
Loren Easter
M
38
Chatham
IL
139 / 1153
128 / 730
22 / 124
3:22:40
88
Kouassi Occansey
M
37
Lincoln
NE
141 / 1153
130 / 730
23 / 124
3:22:42
1859
Ronald Ebert
M
35
Aurora
CO
143 / 1153
132 / 730
24 / 124
3:22:54
8059
Denny Mui
M
37
New York
NY
150 / 1153
137 / 730
25 / 124
3:25:30
1882
Christopher Grupe
M
39
Richfield
MN
152 / 1153
139 / 730
26 / 124
3:25:35
149
Mark Ott
M
37
Jackson
MI
159 / 1153
145 / 730
27 / 124
3:26:31
130
Edward Jacobson, Jr
M
39
Lincoln
NE
160 / 1153
146 / 730
28 / 124
3:26:41
1876
Rich Gollner
M
38
Vail
AZ
178 / 1153
162 / 730
29 / 124
3:29:27
1809
Daniel Barker
M
38
Ames
IA
190 / 1153
173 / 730
30 / 124
3:30:15
196
Mark Treadway
M
35
Kearney
NE
193 / 1153
175 / 730
31 / 124
3:30:31
85
Jim Gutzwiller
M
36
Elm Creek
NE
198 / 1153
178 / 730
32 / 124
3:30:43
615
Rusty Williamson
M
38
Anita
IA
221 / 1153
194 / 730
33 / 124
3:34:28
136
Greg McClung
M
35
Gretna
NE
233 / 1153
202 / 730
34 / 124
3:35:58
127
Jay Mathewson
M
38
Sergeant Bluff
IA
249 / 1153
210 / 730
35 / 124
3:38:21
340
John Sabatine
M
36
Tucson
AZ
263 / 1153
219 / 730
36 / 124
3:39:50
267
Jeff Jurgensmeyer
M
36
Prairie Village
KS
271 / 1153
225 / 730
37 / 124
3:41:11
1970
Corey Rabenberg
M
37
Platte
SD
278 / 1153
230 / 730
38 / 124
3:41:36
423
David Ness
M
39
Johnston
IA
281 / 1153
233 / 730
39 / 124
3:41:59
119
Mike Akins
M
35
Omaha
NE
289 / 1153
238 / 730
40 / 124
3:42:24
505
Bryan Tlamka
M
35
Lincoln
NE
308 / 1153
250 / 730
41 / 124
3:44:03
609
Tim Scheidt
M
35
Omaha
NE
309 / 1153
251 / 730
42 / 124
3:44:13
345
Jason Babcock
M
38
Waverly
NE
311 / 1153
253 / 730
43 / 124
3:44:29
152
Tyson Poskochil
M
35
Lincoln
NE
313 / 1153
255 / 730
44 / 124
3:44:39
480
Scott Rutten
M
39
Stanton
NE
315 / 1153
257 / 730
45 / 124
3:44:47
187
Nathan Cropper
M
36
Wethersfield
CT
323 / 1153
263 / 730
46 / 124
3:45:24
1927
Clayton MacKnight
M
35
Jonestown
PA
325 / 1153
264 / 730
47 / 124
3:45:33
143
Anthony Bushard
M
36
Lincoln
NE
335 / 1153
273 / 730
48 / 124
3:46:56
338
David Burd
M
39
Lincoln
NE
356 / 1153
287 / 730
49 / 124
3:47:55
418
Otto La Pointe
M
35
Lincoln
NE
366 / 1153
296 / 730
50 / 124
3:48:30
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/2/2010
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:11:51
Total
1153
finishers
Men
730
finishers
Women
423
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M01
M20
M25
M30
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M80
Women
F01
F20
F25
F30
F35
F40
F45
F50
F55
F60
F65
Results Question?
Submit a Question