Search Participants
Search Events
Wild Duluth
Harder N' Heck Half Marathon
100k
50k
Terribly Tough 10k
2021
2023
2022
2020
Duluth, MN
10/16/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
100k
50k
Harder N' Heck Half Marathon
Terribly Tough 10k
M30-39
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
819
Nathan Swenson
M
33
Afton
MN
1 / 271
1 / 141
1 / 47
1:48:33
844
Benjamin Welch
M
30
Duluth
MN
4 / 271
4 / 141
2 / 47
2:03:47
568
Dennis Curran
M
39
Plymouth
MN
6 / 271
6 / 141
3 / 47
2:05:31
543
Aaron Boike
M
33
Golden Valley
MN
10 / 271
8 / 141
4 / 47
2:11:36
609
Mark Grindy
M
33
Duluth
MN
11 / 271
9 / 141
5 / 47
2:13:38
730
Chris Platcek
M
33
Two Harbors
MN
13 / 271
11 / 141
6 / 47
2:15:34
584
Chase Edgerton
M
37
Duluth
MN
14 / 271
12 / 141
7 / 47
2:15:48
762
Nick Schlagel
M
38
Eagan
MN
15 / 271
13 / 141
8 / 47
2:18:08
646
Tom Jorgenson
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
19 / 271
17 / 141
9 / 47
2:25:23
593
Daniel Forster
M
37
California
MD
28 / 271
22 / 141
10 / 47
2:28:14
806
Andrew Sonnesyn
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
29 / 271
23 / 141
11 / 47
2:28:17
750
Jake Saari
M
33
Duluth
MN
30 / 271
24 / 141
12 / 47
2:28:26
853
Dan Wolbrink
M
38
Duluth
MN
32 / 271
26 / 141
13 / 47
2:28:40
589
Lucas Ferrian
M
30
Esko
MN
35 / 271
27 / 141
14 / 47
2:29:28
723
Tim Paul
M
35
Moorhead
MN
37 / 271
28 / 141
15 / 47
2:30:59
581
Kyle Duncan
M
34
Superior
WI
38 / 271
29 / 141
16 / 47
2:31:36
531
Luke Baertlein
M
31
Mazeppa
MN
47 / 271
34 / 141
17 / 47
2:39:45
804
Caleb Sohm
M
39
Waconia
MN
50 / 271
37 / 141
18 / 47
2:40:27
826
Christopher Tookey
M
31
La Crescent
MN
56 / 271
41 / 141
19 / 47
2:43:01
683
Dustin Lucarelli
M
38
Hermantown
MN
67 / 271
48 / 141
20 / 47
2:45:24
699
Brendon Menze
M
32
Cloquet
MN
73 / 271
53 / 141
21 / 47
2:47:55
623
Max Henkel
M
30
St Paul
MN
77 / 271
54 / 141
22 / 47
2:51:29
707
Fredrick Niebur
M
35
Randolph
MN
78 / 271
55 / 141
23 / 47
2:51:40
676
Brian Lindberg
M
31
Duluth
MN
79 / 271
56 / 141
24 / 47
2:53:42
829
Harrison Triplett
M
30
Duluth
MN
103 / 271
69 / 141
25 / 47
3:06:04
611
Jacob Gunville
M
32
Milwaukee
WI
109 / 271
73 / 141
26 / 47
3:07:20
538
Erik Blackstad
M
39
Mound
MN
128 / 271
82 / 141
27 / 47
3:15:22
852
Colton Witte
M
31
Victoria
MN
129 / 271
83 / 141
28 / 47
3:15:52
720
Trevor Palusky
M
32
Maple Lake
MN
130 / 271
84 / 141
29 / 47
3:16:31
766
David Schuldt
M
30
Bloomington
MN
131 / 271
85 / 141
30 / 47
3:16:35
654
Adam Kauppila
M
36
Duluth
MN
137 / 271
89 / 141
31 / 47
3:19:03
618
Brian Harrington
M
34
Excelsior
MN
138 / 271
90 / 141
32 / 47
3:19:48
770
Andrew Shen
M
37
New York
NY
139 / 271
91 / 141
33 / 47
3:19:49
549
Justin Brown
M
34
Rochester
MN
144 / 271
92 / 141
34 / 47
3:21:20
835
Christopher Victor
M
33
Hopkins
MN
149 / 271
94 / 141
35 / 47
3:23:26
396
Riswan Siwani
M
38
Rochester
MN
153 / 271
96 / 141
36 / 47
3:23:53
526
Josh Anderson
M
39
Cottonwood
MN
155 / 271
97 / 141
37 / 47
3:24:35
656
Sam Kelly
M
39
Duluth
MN
161 / 271
100 / 141
38 / 47
3:27:47
163
Micah Bruns
M
33
Dresser
WI
185 / 271
107 / 141
39 / 47
3:36:16
550
Chase Burgess
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
191 / 271
109 / 141
40 / 47
3:37:11
628
Joel Hintsala
M
37
Proctor
MN
193 / 271
110 / 141
41 / 47
3:38:17
763
David Schnurrer
M
33
Superior
WI
196 / 271
112 / 141
42 / 47
3:40:18
669
Curtis Larson
M
39
Waconia
MN
214 / 271
122 / 141
43 / 47
3:51:34
600
Alex Gallen
M
31
Minnetonka
MN
246 / 271
133 / 141
44 / 47
4:20:30
574
Keith Diver
M
36
Cloquet
MN
252 / 271
136 / 141
45 / 47
4:28:13
650
Philip Kaminsky
M
32
Duluth
MN
256 / 271
137 / 141
46 / 47
4:36:11
580
Peter Dufault
M
36
Ham Lake
MN
259 / 271
138 / 141
47 / 47
4:45:25
1-47
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/17/2021
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
3:20:27
Total
271
finishers
Men
141
finishers
Women
130
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
MU30
Women
F30-39
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
FU30
Results Question?
Submit a Question