Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
2022
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/18/2022
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
14879
Jon Carlson
M
58
South St Paul
MN
174 / 7006
142 / 2716
1 / 196
1:21:02
11003
Allan Bohlke
M
58
Woodbury
MN
176 / 7006
143 / 2716
2 / 196
1:21:09
12573
Allan Severude
M
56
Woodbury
MN
186 / 7006
150 / 2716
3 / 196
1:21:52
14416
Michael Moulsoff
M
59
Saint Paul
MN
254 / 7006
199 / 2716
4 / 196
1:25:58
13886
Darrin Diedrich
M
56
Bloomington
MN
286 / 7006
225 / 2716
5 / 196
1:27:34
16639
Rich Butwinick
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
333 / 7006
261 / 2716
6 / 196
1:29:17
18014
Kerry Hanson
M
56
Saginaw
MN
340 / 7006
268 / 2716
7 / 196
1:29:30
16192
Michael Hendrickson
M
58
Little Falls
MN
352 / 7006
277 / 2716
8 / 196
1:30:12
13919
John Bunz
M
56
Des Moines
IA
363 / 7006
286 / 2716
9 / 196
1:30:33
13255
Peter Dahlberg
M
59
North Oaks
MN
375 / 7006
291 / 2716
10 / 196
1:31:03
14233
Jesse Longley
M
56
Bloomington
MN
401 / 7006
311 / 2716
11 / 196
1:32:10
16507
Conrad Leifur
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
420 / 7006
323 / 2716
12 / 196
1:33:14
13575
Everett Myers
M
55
Stillwater
MN
451 / 7006
346 / 2716
13 / 196
1:34:05
12214
Tony Yang
M
58
Maplewood
MN
456 / 7006
348 / 2716
14 / 196
1:34:16
14759
Andrew Comfort
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
507 / 7006
383 / 2716
15 / 196
1:35:39
13647
Patrick Wellik
M
59
Apple Valley
MN
532 / 7006
401 / 2716
16 / 196
1:36:41
18197
Tedd Morgan
M
59
Winona
MN
662 / 7006
484 / 2716
17 / 196
1:39:50
14186
Tom Palokangas
M
57
Lake Nebagamon
WI
678 / 7006
492 / 2716
18 / 196
1:40:17
16978
Jeffrey Nelson
M
56
Duluth
WA
683 / 7006
497 / 2716
19 / 196
1:40:24
16908
Paul Sarat
M
56
Tampa
FL
712 / 7006
516 / 2716
20 / 196
1:41:06
18134
Dan Randall
M
59
Osage
IA
738 / 7006
536 / 2716
21 / 196
1:41:29
12078
Craig Hagensick
M
58
Saint Paul
MN
830 / 7006
596 / 2716
22 / 196
1:43:04
15276
Mike Berkopec
M
59
Rosemount
MN
851 / 7006
609 / 2716
23 / 196
1:43:29
14431
Tonnis Ter Veldhuis
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
891 / 7006
627 / 2716
24 / 196
1:44:08
15319
Brian Bergerson
M
56
Duluth
MN
1011 / 7006
699 / 2716
25 / 196
1:45:56
20013
William Herlin
M
55
Wilsonville
OR
1016 / 7006
704 / 2716
26 / 196
1:45:59
20287
Joe Fournier
M
57
Duluth
MN
1044 / 7006
722 / 2716
27 / 196
1:46:23
12720
Rick Guski
M
56
South Range
WI
1127 / 7006
765 / 2716
28 / 196
1:47:24
17448
Paul Albares
M
59
Monticello
MN
1151 / 7006
783 / 2716
29 / 196
1:47:44
12439
Daniel Duff
M
57
Duluth
MN
1171 / 7006
792 / 2716
30 / 196
1:47:58
18674
John Makar
M
57
Shelton
CT
1174 / 7006
794 / 2716
31 / 196
1:48:01
14259
Michael Brown
M
59
Bloomington
MN
1200 / 7006
813 / 2716
32 / 196
1:48:22
19653
Stephen Kirkland
M
59
Hudson
WI
1202 / 7006
815 / 2716
33 / 196
1:48:24
14539
Brian Hedin
M
56
Duluth
MN
1214 / 7006
821 / 2716
34 / 196
1:48:33
15271
Eric Nystrom
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
1262 / 7006
837 / 2716
35 / 196
1:49:14
15021
Michael Myers
M
55
Hastings
MN
1278 / 7006
847 / 2716
36 / 196
1:49:27
16942
Michael McLain
M
57
Le Sueur
MN
1289 / 7006
851 / 2716
37 / 196
1:49:35
16445
Dennis Haas
M
59
Kingsvlle
MO
1299 / 7006
854 / 2716
38 / 196
1:49:39
19574
Jack Tiegs
M
56
Hugo
MN
1316 / 7006
864 / 2716
39 / 196
1:49:50
14500
Jeffrey Howe
M
57
Siren
WI
1328 / 7006
870 / 2716
40 / 196
1:49:56
18974
John Eiden
M
58
Chanhassen
MN
1335 / 7006
875 / 2716
41 / 196
1:50:03
15425
Joel Godfredson
M
57
Colorado Springs
CO
1417 / 7006
911 / 2716
42 / 196
1:51:04
19405
Scott Belcher
M
58
Golden Valley
MN
1527 / 7006
959 / 2716
43 / 196
1:52:25
12821
Daniel Cafferty
M
57
Lino Lakes
MN
1540 / 7006
966 / 2716
44 / 196
1:52:36
12461
Marv Misgen
M
56
Rochester
MN
1577 / 7006
988 / 2716
45 / 196
1:52:55
17765
John Donaldson
M
57
Eden Prairie
MN
1621 / 7006
1011 / 2716
46 / 196
1:53:23
19298
Daniel Mills
M
56
Hugo
MN
1666 / 7006
1027 / 2716
47 / 196
1:53:53
16051
Mark Tennapel
M
59
Sioux Falls
SD
1721 / 7006
1048 / 2716
48 / 196
1:54:22
15515
Eric Pulver
M
57
Chippewa Falls
WI
1778 / 7006
1075 / 2716
49 / 196
1:54:59
13688
Paul Vondermeulen
M
58
Cincinnati
OH
1792 / 7006
1082 / 2716
50 / 196
1:55:08
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2022
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:15:54
Total
7006
finishers
Women
4284
finishers
Men
2716
finishers
Non-binary
1
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question