Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
10 Mile
20 Mile
2010
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
White Bear Lake, MN
9/11/2010
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
784
Nycole Gauger
F
25
Woodbury
MN
33 / 276
5 / 169
1 / 41
1:15:49
410
Christa May
F
26
St. Louis Park
MN
37 / 276
6 / 169
2 / 41
1:17:27
513
Angela Otto
F
28
New Brighton
MN
50 / 276
9 / 169
3 / 41
1:19:56
728
Christy Wolgamot
F
29
Mahtomedi
MN
51 / 276
10 / 169
4 / 41
1:20:12
81
Rebecca Brincefield
F
27
St Paul
MN
59 / 276
16 / 169
5 / 41
1:21:38
285
Megan Hoyer
F
26
Woodbury
MN
60 / 276
17 / 169
6 / 41
1:21:55
343
Elizabeth Koch
F
23
Minneapolis
MN
61 / 276
18 / 169
7 / 41
1:22:26
504
Katie Olson
F
28
White Bear Lake
MN
72 / 276
21 / 169
8 / 41
1:24:40
585
Jessica Rylander
F
27
Hugo
MN
73 / 276
22 / 169
9 / 41
1:24:43
181
Kristina Fiedler
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
81 / 276
28 / 169
10 / 41
1:26:05
439
Kathryn Mitchell
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
87 / 276
31 / 169
11 / 41
1:26:54
824
Meghan Milligan
F
24
Forest Lake
MN
102 / 276
38 / 169
12 / 41
1:28:17
141
Erica Dobson
F
22
Vadnais Heights
MN
111 / 276
41 / 169
13 / 41
1:28:59
465
Allison Mutchler
F
22
St. Louis Park
MN
117 / 276
45 / 169
14 / 41
1:29:56
736
Anne Zehner
F
27
Hopkins
MN
120 / 276
47 / 169
15 / 41
1:30:45
43
Laura Beam
F
27
Bloomington
MN
126 / 276
52 / 169
16 / 41
1:31:24
678
Carey Tump
F
27
Mount Prospect
IL
127 / 276
53 / 169
17 / 41
1:31:24
464
Abby Musfeldt
F
24
Minneapolis
MN
131 / 276
57 / 169
18 / 41
1:31:49
305
Abby Johnson
F
28
White Bear Lake
MN
133 / 276
58 / 169
19 / 41
1:32:22
383
Gina Lott
F
26
Edina
MN
134 / 276
59 / 169
20 / 41
1:32:24
580
Melissa Runk
F
29
Shakopee
MN
135 / 276
60 / 169
21 / 41
1:32:40
525
Rachael Pestana
F
28
Hopkins
MN
137 / 276
62 / 169
22 / 41
1:32:54
640
Sarah Stoppelman
F
27
Isanti
MN
140 / 276
65 / 169
23 / 41
1:33:53
650
Anna Swanson
F
23
Richfield
MN
145 / 276
69 / 169
24 / 41
1:34:31
138
Tara Dewitt
F
22
Carlos
MN
154 / 276
76 / 169
25 / 41
1:36:05
758
Alyssa Schmitt
F
21
White Bear Lake
MN
155 / 276
77 / 169
26 / 41
1:36:12
191
Meghan Gadbois
F
27
Hugo
MN
166 / 276
85 / 169
27 / 41
1:36:52
392
Stephanie Machacek
F
26
Brooklyn Park
MN
184 / 276
97 / 169
28 / 41
1:39:48
198
Brady Gervais
F
26
Evanston
IL
185 / 276
98 / 169
29 / 41
1:39:59
543
Lindsay Popham
F
24
Lino Lakes
MN
202 / 276
109 / 169
30 / 41
1:42:19
356
Katie Lahti
F
22
Long Lake
MN
227 / 276
129 / 169
31 / 41
1:49:19
290
Stephanie Hunter
F
25
Little Canada
MN
233 / 276
133 / 169
32 / 41
1:51:51
252
Melissa Hayes
F
27
Eden Prairie
MN
234 / 276
134 / 169
33 / 41
1:52:04
903
Mandy Pietrzak
F
26
Elk River
MN
240 / 276
138 / 169
34 / 41
1:54:31
726
Amy Wirrer
F
28
Mounds View
MN
243 / 276
141 / 169
35 / 41
1:54:40
895
Yeng Moua
F
27
West St. Paul
MN
253 / 276
150 / 169
36 / 41
1:59:29
312
Suzanne Jones
F
27
Wayzata
MN
255 / 276
151 / 169
37 / 41
2:00:09
706
Angela Weber
F
28
Minneapolis
MN
258 / 276
154 / 169
38 / 41
2:00:48
682
Amanda Van Hecke
F
26
Chaska
MN
263 / 276
159 / 169
39 / 41
2:06:40
911
Christina Edstrom
F
27
Minneapolis
MN
269 / 276
163 / 169
40 / 41
2:18:49
694
Loan Vu
F
25
Shorewood
MN
270 / 276
164 / 169
41 / 41
2:19:07
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/11/2010
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:35:15
Total
276
finishers
Women
169
finishers
Men
107
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question