Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
https://www.tcmevents.org/
Hot Dash
Women Run the Cities
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10K
Half Marathon
5K
Corporate Team Results
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/29/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Corporate Team Results
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1451
Gerad Mead
M
43
Robbinsdale
MN
41 / 1310
41 / 671
1 / 94
34:48
1483
Ethan Albertson
M
42
Forest City
IA
55 / 1310
54 / 671
2 / 94
35:34
1473
Tim Johnson
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 1310
61 / 671
3 / 94
36:27
731
Jonathon Heide
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
63 / 1310
62 / 671
4 / 94
36:27
1516
Steven Kalina
M
42
Andover
MN
68 / 1310
67 / 671
5 / 94
36:43
1004
Steve Stenzel
M
42
St. Paul
MN
76 / 1310
70 / 671
6 / 94
37:13
149
Michael Mack
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
82 / 1310
74 / 671
7 / 94
37:47
1254
Charles Cannon
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
84 / 1310
76 / 671
8 / 94
38:06
1455
Riley Conway
M
40
St. Paul
MN
86 / 1310
78 / 671
9 / 94
38:13
297
Matt Roddy
M
40
Owatonna
MN
87 / 1310
79 / 671
10 / 94
38:16
1433
Tim Popp
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
93 / 1310
82 / 671
11 / 94
38:36
1363
Felipe Contreras
M
41
Saint Paul
MN
102 / 1310
90 / 671
12 / 94
39:17
1456
James Nichols
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 1310
102 / 671
13 / 94
40:08
1423
Rich Ford
M
43
Lakeville
MN
120 / 1310
103 / 671
14 / 94
40:12
624
Joe Turgeon
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
122 / 1310
105 / 671
15 / 94
40:15
833
Benjamin Brinkman
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
137 / 1310
113 / 671
16 / 94
41:25
1507
Josh Carroll
M
44
Roseville
MN
145 / 1310
120 / 671
17 / 94
41:46
4076
Christopher Coffey
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
150 / 1310
124 / 671
18 / 94
42:14
563
Matthew Kustritz
M
43
Stillwater
MN
153 / 1310
125 / 671
19 / 94
42:24
838
Dash Miller
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
161 / 1310
132 / 671
20 / 94
42:43
1519
Jeff Burnett
M
42
Coon Rapids
MN
173 / 1310
140 / 671
21 / 94
43:24
1309
Jesse Lawson
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
187 / 1310
152 / 671
22 / 94
44:04
814
Mark Berven
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
193 / 1310
157 / 671
23 / 94
44:23
1184
David Arnold
M
40
Shakopee
MN
209 / 1310
165 / 671
24 / 94
45:15
45
Marc Shapiro
M
44
Golden Valley
MN
213 / 1310
169 / 671
25 / 94
45:38
442
Daniel Bonk
M
41
Burnsville
MN
236 / 1310
187 / 671
26 / 94
46:28
1230
Daniel Baxter
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
245 / 1310
195 / 671
27 / 94
46:43
606
Wade Luhman
M
40
Lino Lakes
MN
247 / 1310
196 / 671
28 / 94
46:45
103
Jeffrey Estrin
M
44
St. Louis Park
MN
250 / 1310
199 / 671
29 / 94
46:53
696
Sam Eberhart
M
41
St Paul
MN
262 / 1310
209 / 671
30 / 94
47:24
702
Damon Dahlheimer
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
269 / 1310
211 / 671
31 / 94
47:43
1323
Caleb Olsen
M
40
Maplewood
MN
274 / 1310
215 / 671
32 / 94
47:55
1114
Christopher Kotila
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
281 / 1310
218 / 671
33 / 94
48:20
671
Shawn Dodds
M
40
St Paul
MN
297 / 1310
228 / 671
34 / 94
49:05
1434
John Molinaro
M
42
Mendota Heights
MN
312 / 1310
235 / 671
35 / 94
49:24
750
James Gould
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
313 / 1310
236 / 671
36 / 94
49:32
552
Seth Salenger
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
318 / 1310
240 / 671
37 / 94
49:41
1525
Justin Hammar
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
323 / 1310
244 / 671
38 / 94
49:57
973
Brent Kritzeck
M
41
Shakopee
MN
328 / 1310
248 / 671
39 / 94
50:09
1217
Christopher Ritter
M
41
Edina
MN
342 / 1310
254 / 671
40 / 94
50:42
941
Patrick Baldwin
M
44
St Louis Park
MN
344 / 1310
256 / 671
41 / 94
50:42
852
Wade Johnson
M
42
St Paul
MN
346 / 1310
258 / 671
42 / 94
50:45
414
Sebastian Davin
M
40
Mound
MN
366 / 1310
270 / 671
43 / 94
51:31
1437
Peter Swenson
M
44
St Paul
MN
369 / 1310
273 / 671
44 / 94
51:34
1111
Peter Zimmerman
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
382 / 1310
277 / 671
45 / 94
52:05
519
Brent Wiessner
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
394 / 1310
283 / 671
46 / 94
52:24
96
Michael Cameron
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
424 / 1310
298 / 671
47 / 94
52:59
328
Edward Coutu
M
41
Plymouth
MN
428 / 1310
300 / 671
48 / 94
53:03
1042
Nicholas Scheibel
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
429 / 1310
301 / 671
49 / 94
53:03
821
John Anderson
M
42
St. Paul
MN
440 / 1310
309 / 671
50 / 94
53:20
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/29/2023
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
59:23
Total
1310
finishers
Men
671
finishers
Women
633
finishers
Non-binary
3
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Non-Binary
N2529
N4044
N5054
Results Question?
Submit a Question