Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
https://www.tcmevents.org/
Hot Dash
Women Run the Cities
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Corporate Team Results
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/29/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Corporate Team Results
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3994
Huaping Wang
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
39 / 867
38 / 484
1 / 42
1:28:43
3449
Stephen Bartos
M
52
Eagan
MN
53 / 867
51 / 484
2 / 42
1:30:57
3054
Steven Andrews
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
65 / 867
62 / 484
3 / 42
1:34:09
3262
Jeffrey Joiner
M
50
Orange City
IA
78 / 867
71 / 484
4 / 42
1:37:05
3984
John Schneider
M
51
Northfield
MN
79 / 867
72 / 484
5 / 42
1:37:10
3257
Sean Regan
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
122 / 867
104 / 484
6 / 42
1:41:34
3057
Ajay Bapat
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
124 / 867
106 / 484
7 / 42
1:41:41
3675
Michael Rohweder
M
52
St. Paul
MN
154 / 867
129 / 484
8 / 42
1:44:30
3269
Christian Lawler
M
52
Edina
MN
223 / 867
172 / 484
9 / 42
1:49:38
3649
Johnny Surprise
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
235 / 867
180 / 484
10 / 42
1:50:00
4071
Jonathan Sudberry
M
50
Edina
MN
236 / 867
181 / 484
11 / 42
1:50:01
3150
Karl Erickson
M
51
Maplewood
MN
241 / 867
184 / 484
12 / 42
1:50:25
3978
Patrick Hurley
M
52
Saint Paul
MN
247 / 867
188 / 484
13 / 42
1:50:52
3117
Scot Nortrom
M
51
Saint Paul
MN
249 / 867
189 / 484
14 / 42
1:51:05
3240
Steve Nelson
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
295 / 867
219 / 484
15 / 42
1:53:00
3513
Craig Michael
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
316 / 867
233 / 484
16 / 42
1:54:25
3355
Chris Rea
M
51
Edina
MN
317 / 867
234 / 484
17 / 42
1:54:29
3625
Scott Raver
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
349 / 867
258 / 484
18 / 42
1:56:00
3849
Alex Dearmond
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
355 / 867
262 / 484
19 / 42
1:56:13
3791
Pablo Gomez
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
387 / 867
277 / 484
20 / 42
1:57:49
3501
Shengxu Li
M
53
Edina
MN
404 / 867
285 / 484
21 / 42
1:58:25
4048
Phillip Martin
M
54
Eagan
MN
424 / 867
292 / 484
22 / 42
1:59:27
3445
Lenny Chartier
M
54
Kingsport
TN
462 / 867
313 / 484
23 / 42
2:02:03
3717
David Brown
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
495 / 867
333 / 484
24 / 42
2:04:54
3839
Quan Dang
M
51
Apple Valley
MN
498 / 867
334 / 484
25 / 42
2:05:03
3731
Mark Crowson
M
52
St. Paul
MN
503 / 867
336 / 484
26 / 42
2:05:12
3551
Jeffrey Hoefs
M
52
Burnsville
MN
504 / 867
337 / 484
27 / 42
2:05:13
3008
Michael Crespo
M
51
Edina
MN
505 / 867
338 / 484
28 / 42
2:05:15
4072
John Baker
M
50
St. Paul
MN
513 / 867
343 / 484
29 / 42
2:05:45
4050
Frank MacDonald
M
53
Hammondsport
NY
535 / 867
353 / 484
30 / 42
2:07:10
4015
Wayne Linderman
M
51
Brooklyn Park
MN
542 / 867
357 / 484
31 / 42
2:07:26
3961
Dave Sanders
M
50
New Hope
MN
584 / 867
375 / 484
32 / 42
2:10:01
3912
Dennis Downs
M
50
Andover
MN
586 / 867
376 / 484
33 / 42
2:10:04
3471
Darin Epstein
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
600 / 867
384 / 484
34 / 42
2:10:48
3424
Don Anselmin
M
54
Bloomington
MN
612 / 867
389 / 484
35 / 42
2:11:22
3332
Ker Yang
M
51
Oakdale
MN
675 / 867
414 / 484
36 / 42
2:17:56
3303
Fu Hang
M
53
Cottage Grove
MN
676 / 867
415 / 484
37 / 42
2:17:57
3127
Will Graham
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
688 / 867
421 / 484
38 / 42
2:19:24
3549
Todd Jelinski
M
53
Moorhead
MN
776 / 867
455 / 484
39 / 42
2:32:04
3016
Michael Broeker
M
52
Eagan
MN
798 / 867
459 / 484
40 / 42
2:36:54
4070
Tom Gitaa
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
800 / 867
461 / 484
41 / 42
2:37:11
3416
Eric Odiorne
M
54
Nashville
TN
845 / 867
476 / 484
42 / 42
2:52:31
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/29/2023
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:03:09
Total
867
finishers
Men
484
finishers
Women
380
finishers
Non-binary
3
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M80UP
Women
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Non-Binary
N1519
N2529
N3539
Results Question?
Submit a Question