Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
Loppet High School Invite
Pre-Loppet
Trail Kids - Super Ski Race Session 1
CityTrail Loppet
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 1
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 2
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 3
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 4
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 5
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 6
Utepils Trail Loppet
Skate Ski Loppet
Classic Ski Loppet
Fat Tire Loppet
Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Skate Loppet Tour
Fat Tire Tour
Classic Loppet Tour
Snowshoe Loppet
Skijoring National Championship
Sunday Skijor Loppet
10K Saturday Skijor Loppet
Long Ski-Orienteering
5K Open Loppet
Short Ski-Orienteering
5K Saturday Skijor Loppet
3K Next Generation Loppet
3K Saturday Skijor Loppet
2K Next Generation Loppet
Sit Ski Loppet
1K Next Generation Loppet
Loppet Challenge
2023
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Classic Ski Loppet
Skate Ski Loppet
Fat Tire Loppet
Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Skate Loppet Tour
Fat Tire Tour
Classic Loppet Tour
Snowshoe Loppet
Skijoring National Championship
Sunday Skijor Loppet
10K Saturday Skijor Loppet
Long Ski-Orienteering
5K Open Loppet
Short Ski-Orienteering
5K Saturday Skijor Loppet
3K Next Generation Loppet
3K Saturday Skijor Loppet
2K Next Generation Loppet
Sit Ski Loppet
1K Next Generation Loppet
Loppet Challenge
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1382
Andrew Schakel
M
48
Lake Elmo
MN
18 / 590
17 / 465
1 / 36
1:26:15
1364
Per Nelson
M
49
Saint Paul
MN
50 / 590
44 / 465
2 / 36
1:32:37
1333
Ron Omann
M
47
Afton
MN
79 / 590
68 / 465
3 / 36
1:37:10
2063
Jamie Lindfors
M
45
Saint Paul
MN
175 / 590
150 / 465
4 / 36
1:47:32
2030
Thomas Alcivar
M
45
Bloomington
MN
187 / 590
160 / 465
5 / 36
1:48:47
2015
Dan McGrath
M
45
St. Paul
MN
200 / 590
170 / 465
6 / 36
1:50:11
2191
Matt Gardner
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
224 / 590
193 / 465
7 / 36
1:52:05
2040
Bjorn Engstrom
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
225 / 590
194 / 465
8 / 36
1:52:08
2233
Stephen Tapajna
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
227 / 590
196 / 465
9 / 36
1:52:21
2244
David Benson
M
49
Lake Elmo
MN
229 / 590
198 / 465
10 / 36
1:52:23
3023
Scott McCarty
M
46
Edina
MN
242 / 590
208 / 465
11 / 36
1:54:11
2128
Joe Surla
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
274 / 590
234 / 465
12 / 36
1:58:04
3271
Chris Lyon
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
280 / 590
238 / 465
13 / 36
1:58:31
2086
Eduardo Arteaga
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
281 / 590
239 / 465
14 / 36
1:58:37
2152
Bradley Schaeppi
M
45
Wayzata
MN
307 / 590
258 / 465
15 / 36
2:01:03
3060
Uldis Kreslins
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
315 / 590
263 / 465
16 / 36
2:02:25
2159
Tim Kohls
M
49
Saint Paul
MN
337 / 590
278 / 465
17 / 36
2:04:48
3007
Chris Burg
M
49
Stillwater
MN
340 / 590
281 / 465
18 / 36
2:04:57
3142
Matthew Stay
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
343 / 590
283 / 465
19 / 36
2:05:14
2179
Michael Noble
M
48
Golden Valley
MN
349 / 590
289 / 465
20 / 36
2:05:24
3010
Bart Gurgel
M
48
Shorewood
WI
377 / 590
305 / 465
21 / 36
2:09:26
3205
David Whitaker
M
46
Golden Valley
MN
382 / 590
310 / 465
22 / 36
2:09:54
2209
John Makosky
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
405 / 590
327 / 465
23 / 36
2:12:50
3042
Josh Leonard
M
45
Stillwater
MN
411 / 590
331 / 465
24 / 36
2:13:30
3119
Nate Edel
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
415 / 590
333 / 465
25 / 36
2:14:16
2102
Gabe Hanson
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
416 / 590
334 / 465
26 / 36
2:14:20
3239
Mark Schneebeck
M
45
Wayzata
MN
437 / 590
352 / 465
27 / 36
2:16:02
3126
Dan Tix
M
49
Hopkins
MN
440 / 590
354 / 465
28 / 36
2:16:41
2246
Kyle Rooney
M
46
Minnetonka
MN
455 / 590
365 / 465
29 / 36
2:19:10
3275
Eric Adams
M
48
Chaska
MN
462 / 590
371 / 465
30 / 36
2:20:26
3159
Matt Shilts
M
45
Cameron
WI
471 / 590
379 / 465
31 / 36
2:22:12
3196
Jan Prihoda
M
45
Minnetonka
MN
477 / 590
384 / 465
32 / 36
2:22:49
3150
Matthew Kreilich
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
561 / 590
446 / 465
33 / 36
2:49:44
3256
Krist Midbrod
M
49
Houlton
WI
564 / 590
447 / 465
34 / 36
2:52:14
3129
Mike Mullins
M
45
Ames
IA
566 / 590
449 / 465
35 / 36
2:53:22
3186
Nathaniel Kreykes
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
579 / 590
459 / 465
36 / 36
3:09:45
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
2/5/2023
Distance
31.3
kilometers
Average Time
2:03:17
Total
590
finishers
Men
465
finishers
Women
123
finishers
Non-binary
1
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Non-Binary
N3034
Results Question?
Submit a Question