Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
Loppet High School Invite
Pre-Loppet
Trail Kids - Super Ski Race Session 1
CityTrail Loppet
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 1
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 2
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 3
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 4
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 5
Wirth on Wednesdays - Race 6
Utepils Trail Loppet
Skate Ski Loppet
Classic Ski Loppet
Fat Tire Loppet
Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Skate Loppet Tour
Fat Tire Tour
Classic Loppet Tour
Snowshoe Loppet
Skijoring National Championship
Sunday Skijor Loppet
10K Saturday Skijor Loppet
Long Ski-Orienteering
5K Open Loppet
Short Ski-Orienteering
5K Saturday Skijor Loppet
3K Next Generation Loppet
3K Saturday Skijor Loppet
2K Next Generation Loppet
Sit Ski Loppet
1K Next Generation Loppet
Loppet Challenge
2023
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Classic Ski Loppet
Skate Ski Loppet
Fat Tire Loppet
Classic Ski Puoli Loppet
Skate Ski Puoli Loppet
Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Skate Loppet Tour
Fat Tire Tour
Classic Loppet Tour
Snowshoe Loppet
Skijoring National Championship
Sunday Skijor Loppet
10K Saturday Skijor Loppet
Long Ski-Orienteering
5K Open Loppet
Short Ski-Orienteering
5K Saturday Skijor Loppet
3K Next Generation Loppet
3K Saturday Skijor Loppet
2K Next Generation Loppet
Sit Ski Loppet
1K Next Generation Loppet
Loppet Challenge
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1358
Piotr Bednarski
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 590
56 / 465
1 / 50
1:33:47
1303
Peter Hanson
M
57
Incline Village
NV
68 / 590
60 / 465
2 / 50
1:35:09
1332
Michael Moulsoff
M
59
Saint Paul
MN
70 / 590
61 / 465
3 / 50
1:35:24
1344
Jay Adams
M
57
Minnetonka
MN
85 / 590
74 / 465
4 / 50
1:38:01
1312
Nathaniel Tollefson
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
89 / 590
78 / 465
5 / 50
1:38:22
2201
Jon Isom
M
57
St Paul
MN
100 / 590
89 / 465
6 / 50
1:39:48
2009
John Sandberg
M
55
Prior Lake
MN
110 / 590
99 / 465
7 / 50
1:40:55
2092
Paul Schoening
M
57
Altoona
WI
122 / 590
108 / 465
8 / 50
1:41:47
2210
John Schneider
M
57
Wayzata
MN
124 / 590
109 / 465
9 / 50
1:41:58
2205
Erik Minge
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
133 / 590
117 / 465
10 / 50
1:42:49
1317
Brian Koeneman
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
166 / 590
142 / 465
11 / 50
1:46:59
2051
Brian Henriksen
M
57
Plymouth
WI
183 / 590
156 / 465
12 / 50
1:48:33
2054
Steve Eberly
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
203 / 590
173 / 465
13 / 50
1:50:23
2211
Jeffrey Olson
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
243 / 590
209 / 465
14 / 50
1:54:12
2088
Mark Gehlsen
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
246 / 590
212 / 465
15 / 50
1:54:18
3250
Jey Carlson
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
282 / 590
240 / 465
16 / 50
1:59:06
2187
Randy Thatcher
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
284 / 590
242 / 465
17 / 50
1:59:11
3229
Paul Krawczyk
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
286 / 590
244 / 465
18 / 50
1:59:13
2027
Charles Griffiths
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
289 / 590
246 / 465
19 / 50
1:59:35
3048
Tim McGann
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
294 / 590
249 / 465
20 / 50
2:00:12
2123
Brian Bell
M
56
Hudson
WI
300 / 590
253 / 465
21 / 50
2:00:30
3004
Patrick Green
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
321 / 590
269 / 465
22 / 50
2:02:53
3063
Tim Burkhardt
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
323 / 590
271 / 465
23 / 50
2:03:05
2113
Jon Friedell
M
56
Hopkins
MN
334 / 590
276 / 465
24 / 50
2:04:18
2100
Darren Ruschy
M
59
Shell Lake
WI
344 / 590
284 / 465
25 / 50
2:05:17
2134
Craig Matticks
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
345 / 590
285 / 465
26 / 50
2:05:20
2219
Erik Sass
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
346 / 590
286 / 465
27 / 50
2:05:23
3046
Scott Sponheim
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
348 / 590
288 / 465
28 / 50
2:05:24
2129
Jim Cloutier
M
58
Saint Michael
MN
363 / 590
297 / 465
29 / 50
2:07:12
3245
David Brush
M
59
Saint Paul
MN
384 / 590
312 / 465
30 / 50
2:10:06
2164
Jorge Nunez
M
57
Excelsior
MN
387 / 590
314 / 465
31 / 50
2:10:29
3026
Taylor Forsyth
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
388 / 590
315 / 465
32 / 50
2:10:53
3030
Dominic Bacigalupo
M
57
Duluth
MN
389 / 590
316 / 465
33 / 50
2:11:00
3022
Joseph Heilmann
M
58
Drummond
WI
392 / 590
319 / 465
34 / 50
2:11:08
3254
David Manning
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
447 / 590
359 / 465
35 / 50
2:18:13
3020
Erik Peterson
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
474 / 590
382 / 465
36 / 50
2:22:22
3092
Mike Binkowski
M
56
Savage
MN
487 / 590
393 / 465
37 / 50
2:25:07
3200
Jay Ruthenbeck
M
56
Golden Valley
MN
490 / 590
395 / 465
38 / 50
2:25:52
3075
Jeffrey Roe
M
55
Minneapolisminneapol
MN
493 / 590
398 / 465
39 / 50
2:26:36
2214
Lei Chen
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
496 / 590
401 / 465
40 / 50
2:27:34
3056
Mark Swanson
M
59
Dayton
MN
510 / 590
410 / 465
41 / 50
2:30:07
3243
David Daney
M
58
Afton
MN
516 / 590
415 / 465
42 / 50
2:31:24
3233
Stephen Maciosek
M
59
Eau Claire
WI
525 / 590
419 / 465
43 / 50
2:33:21
3174
Michael Craemer
M
59
Minnetonka
MN
532 / 590
425 / 465
44 / 50
2:35:20
3173
Terrence Maag
M
56
Hopkins
MN
533 / 590
426 / 465
45 / 50
2:35:20
3127
Seth Berlin
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
553 / 590
441 / 465
46 / 50
2:43:28
3107
Edwin Van Der Hoek
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
554 / 590
442 / 465
47 / 50
2:43:34
3247
Erick Wikum
M
57
Maineville
OH
556 / 590
443 / 465
48 / 50
2:47:32
3251
Craig Ylitalo
M
59
Saint Paul
MN
581 / 590
461 / 465
49 / 50
3:11:34
3097
Peter Kaul
M
57
Eagan
MN
586 / 590
464 / 465
50 / 50
3:16:20
1-50
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
2/5/2023
Distance
31.3
kilometers
Average Time
2:03:17
Total
590
finishers
Men
465
finishers
Women
123
finishers
Non-binary
1
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Non-Binary
N3034
Results Question?
Submit a Question