Search Participants
Search Events
Active Central MN
Buffalo Triathlon
Earth Day 5K Run
Earth Day Half Marathon
Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater
Graniteman Triathlon - Big Lake
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Results - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
2013
2023
2022
2021
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
Buffalo, MN
6/2/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Results - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
M2529
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
111
Nicholas Oswald
M
29
Plymouth
MN
39 / 388
36 / 284
1 / 36
2:17:50
77
John Kallemeyn
M
27
Big Lake
MN
40 / 388
37 / 284
2 / 36
2:17:57
101
Steven Voss
M
28
Osseo
MN
53 / 388
50 / 284
3 / 36
2:19:44
96
Eric Olson
M
28
Sioux Falls
SD
54 / 388
51 / 284
4 / 36
2:19:53
67
Matthew Radniecki
M
26
Brainerd
MN
62 / 388
59 / 284
5 / 36
2:21:37
88
Mark Henry
M
28
Champlin
MN
63 / 388
60 / 284
6 / 36
2:21:50
66
Jim Portmann
M
26
Saint Louis Park
MN
64 / 388
61 / 284
7 / 36
2:22:04
106
Kyle Fleener
M
29
75 / 388
70 / 284
8 / 36
2:24:26
63
David Kerber
M
26
Brooklyn Center
MN
81 / 388
75 / 284
9 / 36
2:25:11
59
Marco Riboli
M
25
Saint Louis Park
MN
91 / 388
84 / 284
10 / 36
2:26:48
71
Chad Solei
M
26
Saint Louis Park
MN
93 / 388
86 / 284
11 / 36
2:26:55
100
Caleb Von Vett
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
122 / 388
108 / 284
12 / 36
2:30:58
91
Travis Hibbard
M
28
Rosemount
MN
141 / 388
126 / 284
13 / 36
2:33:19
470
Sean McGuire
M
28
Saint Paul
MN
160 / 388
138 / 284
14 / 36
2:37:16
472
Bert Parker
M
25
Saint Louis Park
MN
189 / 388
158 / 284
15 / 36
2:41:50
57
Chris Perdue
M
25
Saint Louis Park
MN
194 / 388
162 / 284
16 / 36
2:42:20
80
Adam Perdue
M
27
Brooklyn Center
MN
195 / 388
163 / 284
17 / 36
2:42:21
99
Scott Sturm
M
28
White Bear Lake
MN
208 / 388
174 / 284
18 / 36
2:44:21
105
Phillip Erickson
M
29
Minneapolis
MN
220 / 388
181 / 284
19 / 36
2:45:55
103
Derek Dahms
M
29
Perham
MN
223 / 388
182 / 284
20 / 36
2:46:07
53
Ryan MacMaster
M
25
Detroit Lakes
MN
229 / 388
188 / 284
21 / 36
2:46:50
112
Bryan Schutte
M
29
236 / 388
191 / 284
22 / 36
2:47:35
86
Tyler Dill
M
28
Edina
MN
253 / 388
204 / 284
23 / 36
2:50:54
74
Brock Clough
M
27
Plymouth
MN
260 / 388
208 / 284
24 / 36
2:51:39
72
Jon Suttner
M
26
Plymouth
MN
261 / 388
209 / 284
25 / 36
2:51:51
55
Thomas Mazula
M
25
263 / 388
210 / 284
26 / 36
2:52:05
65
Joshua Pohlman
M
26
Red Wing
MN
273 / 388
217 / 284
27 / 36
2:54:14
73
Travis Worthen
M
26
Bloomington
MN
287 / 388
224 / 284
28 / 36
2:57:12
68
Nicholas Rossi
M
26
Wayzata
MN
294 / 388
228 / 284
29 / 36
2:57:58
92
Cody Jenson
M
28
Plymouth
MN
305 / 388
234 / 284
30 / 36
2:59:22
76
Scott Forster
M
27
346 / 388
259 / 284
31 / 36
3:12:49
104
Robbie Deming
M
29
Bible College
MN
347 / 388
260 / 284
32 / 36
3:13:25
79
Ben Krey
M
27
Circle Pines
MN
357 / 388
265 / 284
33 / 36
3:19:08
82
Michael Roddy
M
27
Brooklyn Center
MN
366 / 388
271 / 284
34 / 36
3:23:08
84
Christopher Adams
M
28
Cambridge
MN
370 / 388
274 / 284
35 / 36
3:24:09
78
Kevin Kolkind
M
27
Minnetonka
MN
382 / 388
279 / 284
36 / 36
3:35:56
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/2/2013
Distance
1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
Average Time
2:44:05
Total
388
finishers
Men
284
finishers
Women
104
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0115
M1619
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M65UP
MELIT
Women
F0115
F1619
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question