Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/17/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
14705
Ian Thorpe
M
18
Cloquet
MN
111 / 7489
91 / 3017
1 / 112
1:16:02
19649
Noah Foster
M
18
Cromwell
MN
129 / 7489
107 / 3017
2 / 112
1:17:23
17951
Oliver Miatke
M
18
Duluth
MN
135 / 7489
113 / 3017
3 / 112
1:18:05
12614
Benjamin Westholm
M
17
Duluth
MN
141 / 7489
118 / 3017
4 / 112
1:18:51
14956
Jared Delich
M
18
Eveleth
MN
172 / 7489
139 / 3017
5 / 112
1:21:53
20333
Morgan Martens
M
16
Brule
WI
208 / 7489
162 / 3017
6 / 112
1:23:32
18001
Parker Jackson
M
18
McGregor
MN
224 / 7489
171 / 3017
7 / 112
1:24:25
14829
Jake Bradach
M
17
Gilbert
MN
234 / 7489
178 / 3017
8 / 112
1:24:36
18111
Peyton Sims
M
17
Bismarck
ND
241 / 7489
182 / 3017
9 / 112
1:24:41
19470
Tyler Stark
M
18
Duluth
MN
242 / 7489
183 / 3017
10 / 112
1:24:41
18572
Samuel Wittek
M
18
Edwardsville
IL
256 / 7489
194 / 3017
11 / 112
1:25:10
12966
Caden Kueker
M
18
Waverly
IA
267 / 7489
204 / 3017
12 / 112
1:26:05
20148
Julian Marynik
M
17
Superior
WI
290 / 7489
221 / 3017
13 / 112
1:27:12
17198
Mason Deegan
M
16
Saint Paul
MN
305 / 7489
234 / 3017
14 / 112
1:27:50
19536
Weston Mahar
M
16
East Grand Forks
MN
311 / 7489
240 / 3017
15 / 112
1:27:58
11696
Abram Gordhamer
M
16
Apple Valley
MN
322 / 7489
248 / 3017
16 / 112
1:28:19
13400
Cody West
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
333 / 7489
259 / 3017
17 / 112
1:28:28
17086
Mark Jarman
M
18
Lake Nebagamon
WI
338 / 7489
262 / 3017
18 / 112
1:28:40
15002
Jaxon Mahar
M
16
East Grand Forks
MN
380 / 7489
290 / 3017
19 / 112
1:30:09
13205
Charlie Ausmus
M
16
Pine City
MN
384 / 7489
292 / 3017
20 / 112
1:30:16
20017
Dylan Mick
M
17
St. Cloud
MN
391 / 7489
297 / 3017
21 / 112
1:30:31
16353
Konrad Knutson
M
16
New Richmond
WI
394 / 7489
300 / 3017
22 / 112
1:30:44
20368
Preston Brilla
M
18
Brule
WI
398 / 7489
304 / 3017
23 / 112
1:30:51
12619
Benjamin Wrolstad
M
16
Bismarck
ND
412 / 7489
316 / 3017
24 / 112
1:31:51
19424
Tristan Blancarte
M
15
Ashland
WI
416 / 7489
320 / 3017
25 / 112
1:32:00
14738
Isaiah Frei
M
17
Coon Rapids
MN
423 / 7489
325 / 3017
26 / 112
1:32:10
18289
Reilly Kopp
M
17
Blaine
MN
462 / 7489
348 / 3017
27 / 112
1:33:23
17195
Mason Sovada
M
17
Cohasset
MN
479 / 7489
360 / 3017
28 / 112
1:33:51
14778
Jackson Garrison
M
17
Minneapolis
MN
485 / 7489
364 / 3017
29 / 112
1:34:05
14710
Ian Berube
M
16
Carlton
MN
493 / 7489
371 / 3017
30 / 112
1:34:27
17719
Mullen Bratney
M
13
Brainerd
MN
506 / 7489
379 / 3017
31 / 112
1:34:53
12624
Bennett Cavalier
M
18
Ely
MN
520 / 7489
389 / 3017
32 / 112
1:35:17
12914
Brody Kopp
M
17
Blaine
MN
528 / 7489
395 / 3017
33 / 112
1:35:29
17762
Nate Jensen
M
16
Osceola
WI
536 / 7489
400 / 3017
34 / 112
1:35:46
19041
Styli Regas
M
18
Duluth
MN
573 / 7489
428 / 3017
35 / 112
1:36:35
13180
Chance Perry
M
16
New Richmond
WI
589 / 7489
440 / 3017
36 / 112
1:36:52
17935
Noah Kevan
M
18
Zumbrota
MN
674 / 7489
486 / 3017
37 / 112
1:38:34
18456
Ryan Houseman
M
18
Forest Lake
MN
684 / 7489
494 / 3017
38 / 112
1:38:44
13453
Cooper Larson
M
18
Forest Lake
MN
685 / 7489
495 / 3017
39 / 112
1:38:44
11791
Alex Artmann
M
18
Elk River
MN
686 / 7489
496 / 3017
40 / 112
1:38:44
14673
Henry Aldrich
M
13
Woodbury
MN
722 / 7489
522 / 3017
41 / 112
1:39:19
17276
Matthew Randall
M
18
Thunder Bay
ON
734 / 7489
529 / 3017
42 / 112
1:39:29
19806
Aidan Armstrong
M
17
Duluth
MN
743 / 7489
537 / 3017
43 / 112
1:39:46
19509
Vincent Trok
M
17
Hermantown
MN
784 / 7489
566 / 3017
44 / 112
1:40:44
11806
Alex Cowles
M
18
Saint Paul
MN
786 / 7489
568 / 3017
45 / 112
1:40:45
11486
Max Petry
M
16
Moose Lake
MN
811 / 7489
582 / 3017
46 / 112
1:41:17
14339
Ezekiel Hatfield
M
16
Ames
IA
839 / 7489
602 / 3017
47 / 112
1:41:38
16877
Lukas Niska
M
18
Duluth
MN
886 / 7489
626 / 3017
48 / 112
1:42:19
13454
Cooper Lucarelli
M
14
Hermantown
MN
920 / 7489
643 / 3017
49 / 112
1:42:54
19643
Bode Madill
M
15
Hermantown
MN
936 / 7489
657 / 3017
50 / 112
1:43:06
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/17/2023
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:14:57
Total
7489
finishers
Women
4460
finishers
Men
3017
finishers
Non-binary
8
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Non-Binary
N1934
N4044
Results Question?
Submit a Question