Search Participants
Search Events
Midnight Sun Midnight Run
5k
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2012
Duluth, MN
6/23/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
F20-29
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
195
Elise Yeager
F
21
Clearwater
MN
25 / 245
2 / 137
1 / 35
19:16.0
172
Rachel Boelke
F
21
Duluth
MN
38 / 245
3 / 137
2 / 35
20:37.0
173
Emma Symalla
F
21
Woodbury
MN
49 / 245
7 / 137
3 / 35
21:36.0
204
Holly Norha
F
21
Virginia
MN
53 / 245
8 / 137
4 / 35
22:23.0
316
Emma Mehl
F
20
Roseville
MN
61 / 245
11 / 137
5 / 35
23:07.0
167
Danika Palokangas
F
21
Duluth
MN
71 / 245
17 / 137
6 / 35
23:54.0
132
Madeline Armbruster
F
26
Hermantown
MN
75 / 245
18 / 137
7 / 35
24:06.0
106
Caitlin Johnson
F
24
Duluth
MN
81 / 245
20 / 137
8 / 35
24:33.0
110
Madeline Schwartz
F
26
Superior
WI
82 / 245
21 / 137
9 / 35
24:34.0
317
Reganne Henning
F
20
Beatrice
NE
95 / 245
26 / 137
10 / 35
25:21.0
214
Cameron Moore
F
27
Duluth
MN
118 / 245
37 / 137
11 / 35
27:35.0
284
Emma Walters
F
21
Duluth
MN
122 / 245
40 / 137
12 / 35
27:55.0
282
Ellen Salmela
F
22
Hermantown
MN
123 / 245
41 / 137
13 / 35
27:55.0
337
Sarah Pilon
F
23
Duluth
MN
126 / 245
43 / 137
14 / 35
28:02.0
325
Lilia Ungurean
F
25
Brooklyn Center
MN
130 / 245
46 / 137
15 / 35
28:34.0
114
Taylor Kempf
F
23
Bemidji
MN
133 / 245
48 / 137
16 / 35
28:57.0
293
Lizzie Holby
F
23
Duluth
MN
156 / 245
66 / 137
17 / 35
31:10.0
294
Chandler Tollers
F
25
Duluth
MN
157 / 245
67 / 137
18 / 35
31:23.0
309
Erin Laplante
F
23
Duluth
MN
164 / 245
74 / 137
19 / 35
31:47.0
322
Bethany Brunner
F
22
Duluth
MN
169 / 245
77 / 137
20 / 35
32:06.0
229
Alexis Decker
F
23
Superior
WI
170 / 245
78 / 137
21 / 35
32:08.0
170
Makayla Turenne
F
23
Duluth
MN
172 / 245
80 / 137
23 / 35
32:13.0
182
Mary M Erdmann
F
25
Duluth
MN
171 / 245
79 / 137
22 / 35
32:13.0
246
Elly Pelland
F
27
Minneapolis
MN
173 / 245
81 / 137
24 / 35
32:15.0
236
Jessica Marshik
F
27
Duluth
MN
176 / 245
83 / 137
25 / 35
32:59.0
249
Megan Herrick
F
24
Duluth
MN
185 / 245
90 / 137
26 / 35
35:11.0
159
Megan Brossart
F
28
Duluth
MN
187 / 245
91 / 137
27 / 35
36:24.0
191
Lauren Brickely
F
23
Duluth
MN
188 / 245
92 / 137
28 / 35
36:35.0
241
Emily Weber
F
28
Duluth
MN
197 / 245
99 / 137
29 / 35
37:41.0
328
Zoe Luna
F
26
Woodbury
MN
207 / 245
105 / 137
30 / 35
38:51.0
143
Sarah Burdey
F
28
Duluth
MN
211 / 245
108 / 137
31 / 35
39:10.0
192
Laura Schlacks
F
28
River Falls
WI
223 / 245
117 / 137
32 / 35
43:53.0
181
Christina Armstrong
F
22
Moose Lake
MN
224 / 245
118 / 137
33 / 35
45:08.0
142
Ally Loiselle
F
23
Shakopee
MN
229 / 245
122 / 137
34 / 35
45:55.0
314
Anna Bergren
F
29
Hermantown
MN
241 / 245
133 / 137
35 / 35
57:15.0
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/23/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
29:51.4
Total
245
finishers
Women
137
finishers
Men
108
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M20-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70-79
MU20
Women
F20-29
F30-39
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
FU20
Results Question?
Submit a Question