Search Participants
Search Events
Eugene Curnow Trail Marathon
Marathon
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
Duluth, MN
7/15/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
M40-49
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
211
Davin Grapentine
M
41
Midvale
UT
1 / 301
1 / 177
1 / 47
3:17:16
163
Brian Corgard
M
41
Coon Rapids
MN
4 / 301
4 / 177
2 / 47
3:38:20
317
Michael Moriarity
M
40
Bloomington
MN
8 / 301
8 / 177
3 / 47
3:55:25
260
Cory Jenson
M
44
Faribault
MN
15 / 301
13 / 177
4 / 47
4:08:43
204
Kyle Gill
M
41
Wrenshall
MN
16 / 301
14 / 177
5 / 47
4:11:50
200
Timothy Gearns
M
40
Hermantown
MN
17 / 301
15 / 177
6 / 47
4:14:13
419
John Storkamp
M
43
Hastings
MN
21 / 301
18 / 177
7 / 47
4:15:24
265
Eric Johnson
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
28 / 301
24 / 177
8 / 47
4:28:08
302
Matt Livingston
M
48
Duluth
MN
34 / 301
28 / 177
9 / 47
4:30:36
313
Jeremy Miller
M
40
Mora
MN
37 / 301
30 / 177
10 / 47
4:37:43
328
Nathan Nowak
M
48
Hastings
MN
39 / 301
32 / 177
11 / 47
4:38:12
290
Alan Larson
M
42
Rochester
MN
41 / 301
34 / 177
12 / 47
4:40:27
131
Dan Blascyk
M
45
Duluth
MN
45 / 301
37 / 177
13 / 47
4:41:30
111
Matt Aro
M
44
Duluth
MN
49 / 301
39 / 177
14 / 47
4:43:20
112
Russ Aro
M
45
Grand Rapids
MN
50 / 301
40 / 177
15 / 47
4:43:20
326
Matt Nixon
M
40
Duluth
MN
52 / 301
42 / 177
16 / 47
4:46:35
197
Seth Gamst
M
43
Sturgeon Lake
MN
56 / 301
45 / 177
17 / 47
4:49:56
456
Philip Zeccardi
M
41
Lincoln
NE
59 / 301
48 / 177
18 / 47
4:54:09
389
David Schaeffer
M
47
Duluth
MN
60 / 301
49 / 177
19 / 47
4:54:19
390
Brad Schaeppi
M
45
Minnetonka
MN
63 / 301
51 / 177
20 / 47
4:55:57
286
James Kyes
M
49
Duluth
MN
69 / 301
54 / 177
21 / 47
4:58:05
116
William Barthen
M
47
Madison
WI
77 / 301
59 / 177
22 / 47
5:02:38
345
Karl Poetzl
M
49
Houston
TX
78 / 301
60 / 177
23 / 47
5:03:14
431
Peter Trippe
M
48
North Branch
MN
83 / 301
62 / 177
24 / 47
5:05:49
391
Joshua Scharnberg
M
46
Fergus Falls
MN
95 / 301
70 / 177
25 / 47
5:13:25
296
Dan Lindberg
M
40
Hermantown
MN
109 / 301
80 / 177
26 / 47
5:21:38
178
Mitch Ernst
M
43
St. Paul
MN
121 / 301
87 / 177
27 / 47
5:33:49
341
Ross Perko
M
43
Duluth
MN
125 / 301
90 / 177
28 / 47
5:38:00
309
Keith McKenzie
M
41
Duluth
MN
132 / 301
93 / 177
29 / 47
5:41:51
185
Ryan Flynn
M
43
Esko
MN
138 / 301
97 / 177
30 / 47
5:47:02
254
Bryan Jacobson
M
48
Minnetonka
MN
142 / 301
100 / 177
31 / 47
5:49:57
288
Marcus Lane
M
44
Hermantown
MN
145 / 301
102 / 177
32 / 47
5:50:57
377
Neil Runions
M
41
Plymouth
MN
159 / 301
109 / 177
33 / 47
5:57:46
166
Gerard Cramer
M
47
Saint Paul
MN
161 / 301
110 / 177
34 / 47
5:58:51
181
Troy Feustel
M
48
Apple Valley
MN
163 / 301
111 / 177
35 / 47
5:59:11
222
Nick Hansen
M
45
Cohasset
MN
180 / 301
122 / 177
36 / 47
6:11:55
199
Jim Gaylord
M
48
Duluth
MN
182 / 301
124 / 177
37 / 47
6:14:05
436
Phillip Watson
M
40
Isanti
MN
188 / 301
128 / 177
38 / 47
6:18:10
301
Andy Littler
M
47
Embarrass
MN
189 / 301
129 / 177
39 / 47
6:18:40
186
Tom Forti
M
45
St. Paul
MN
191 / 301
130 / 177
40 / 47
6:19:33
373
Josh Rouse
M
41
Delano
MN
218 / 301
144 / 177
41 / 47
6:42:41
329
Eric Olson
M
48
Foxboro
WI
253 / 301
160 / 177
42 / 47
7:19:53
316
Steven Moodie
M
48
Two Harbors
MN
271 / 301
164 / 177
43 / 47
7:49:01
210
Joe Granger
M
47
Duluth
MN
276 / 301
167 / 177
44 / 47
7:54:19
201
Greg Geiger
M
43
Mendota Heights
MN
278 / 301
168 / 177
45 / 47
7:59:48
159
Mitch Coe
M
45
Webster
WI
279 / 301
169 / 177
46 / 47
8:03:38
450
Christian Worby
M
43
Andover
MN
297 / 301
176 / 177
47 / 47
8:50:09
1-47
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/15/2023
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
6:00:03
Total
301
finishers
Men
177
finishers
Women
124
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M20-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70+
MU20
Women
F20-29
F30-39
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
FU20
Results Question?
Submit a Question