Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/9/2023
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
73
Anna Cox
F
39
St Louis Park
MN
6 / 207
2 / 117
1 / 43
2:36:22
383
Laura Jorgensen
F
38
West St.Paul
MN
10 / 207
3 / 117
2 / 43
2:39:29
168
Amy Kaschmitter
F
33
Lauderdale
MN
11 / 207
4 / 117
3 / 43
2:39:37
198
Marianne Loftus
F
33
Northfield
MN
15 / 207
8 / 117
4 / 43
2:41:51
287
Karen Snaza
F
38
Mound
MN
23 / 207
11 / 117
5 / 43
2:45:45
38
Mary Bohl
F
39
Spring Lake Park
MN
30 / 207
16 / 117
6 / 43
2:49:43
67
Alexa Chihos
F
33
W Saint Paul
MN
40 / 207
21 / 117
7 / 43
2:51:52
16
Alyssa Bagnall
F
35
White Bear Township
MN
46 / 207
24 / 117
8 / 43
2:54:31
192
Emily Lazar
F
36
Edina
MN
47 / 207
25 / 117
9 / 43
2:54:34
312
Alison Vail
F
31
Hudson
WI
49 / 207
26 / 117
10 / 43
2:55:12
298
Mary Swiggum
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 207
34 / 117
11 / 43
3:01:38
82
Alicia Davis
F
34
Hopkins
MN
63 / 207
35 / 117
12 / 43
3:02:06
293
Susan Strom
F
36
North Oaks
MN
65 / 207
36 / 117
13 / 43
3:02:36
347
Emily Ward
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
72 / 207
40 / 117
14 / 43
3:04:39
79
Anne-Lise D'Angelo
F
38
77 / 207
41 / 117
15 / 43
3:07:14
216
Renee McGurran
F
38
Shoreview
MN
89 / 207
47 / 117
16 / 43
3:11:46
99
Kailey Everett
F
35
Columbia Heights
MN
91 / 207
49 / 117
17 / 43
3:12:38
37
Jennifer Bloom
F
32
Elk River
MN
95 / 207
50 / 117
18 / 43
3:13:44
350
Pam Sorenson
F
37
St.Anthony
MN
101 / 207
53 / 117
19 / 43
3:15:52
183
Taylor Krall
F
30
Roseville
MN
105 / 207
54 / 117
20 / 43
3:16:59
296
Catherine Swanson Christiansen
F
35
Hugo
MN
108 / 207
56 / 117
21 / 43
3:17:49
119
Amy Green
F
36
Bloomington
MN
130 / 207
68 / 117
22 / 43
3:28:04
340
Kristen Fried
F
39
St.Paul
MN
133 / 207
70 / 117
23 / 43
3:30:48
142
Ayla Hoffstatter
F
31
Oakdale
MN
134 / 207
71 / 117
24 / 43
3:31:03
64
Mollie Caspers
F
37
Saint Paul
MN
136 / 207
73 / 117
25 / 43
3:31:37
117
Anna Golv
F
35
Hugo
MN
139 / 207
74 / 117
26 / 43
3:32:58
88
Emma Dolphin
F
30
Hopkins
MN
145 / 207
78 / 117
27 / 43
3:34:53
227
Megan Nekowitsch
F
31
Eden Prairie
MN
152 / 207
82 / 117
28 / 43
3:39:25
186
Jessie Kurz
F
34
Woodbury
MN
165 / 207
90 / 117
29 / 43
3:47:32
345
Marit Crumley
F
31
Minnetonka
MN
166 / 207
91 / 117
30 / 43
3:47:36
344
Christina Nix
F
39
Minnetonka
MN
167 / 207
92 / 117
31 / 43
3:47:36
20
Courtney Barringer
F
31
Lino Lakes
MN
168 / 207
93 / 117
32 / 43
3:48:07
182
Allison Koranda
F
35
Saint Paul
MN
169 / 207
94 / 117
33 / 43
3:48:19
386
Stephanie Duncomb
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
170 / 207
95 / 117
34 / 43
3:49:25
51
Alison Burshten
F
38
Oakdale
MN
180 / 207
102 / 117
35 / 43
4:02:30
265
Emily Reeder
F
37
St Anthony
MN
181 / 207
103 / 117
36 / 43
4:02:45
260
Melissa Pyka
F
39
Mahtomedi
MN
183 / 207
104 / 117
37 / 43
4:03:28
24
Cassie Bechard
F
37
Blaine
MN
190 / 207
108 / 117
38 / 43
4:11:06
351
Kelsey Crowley
F
39
Golden Valley
MN
194 / 207
111 / 117
39 / 43
4:16:22
17
Heather Bahn
F
36
Delano
MN
195 / 207
112 / 117
40 / 43
4:16:49
18
Tricia Baldwin
F
34
Hawley
MN
196 / 207
113 / 117
41 / 43
4:18:43
113
Meghan Gese
F
37
Forest Lake
MN
202 / 207
115 / 117
42 / 43
4:28:22
334
Brittany Koch
F
34
Litchfield
MN
205 / 207
117 / 117
43 / 43
4:35:12
1-43
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/9/2023
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:21:16
Total
207
finishers
Women
117
finishers
Men
90
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question