Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Saint Fennessy 4K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
5K Run
5K Walk
2024
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
2001
2000
Duluth, MN
4/20/2024
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K Run
5K Walk
M13-18
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
732
Eli Berger
M
15
Barnum
MN
13 / 882
12 / 370
1 / 36
18:51
235
Gavin Thiry
M
18
Barnum
MN
25 / 882
22 / 370
2 / 36
20:09
572
Ely Young
M
18
Hermantown
MN
27 / 882
24 / 370
3 / 36
20:45
887
Jack Saburn
M
18
Duluth
MN
34 / 882
31 / 370
4 / 36
21:09
847
Brody Horihan
M
14
Thunder Bay
ON
41 / 882
34 / 370
5 / 36
21:52
1132
Austin Johnson
M
18
Duluth
MN
47 / 882
38 / 370
6 / 36
22:15
207
Camden Thygeson
M
15
Duluth
MN
49 / 882
40 / 370
7 / 36
22:16
1103
Jeremiah Koski
M
15
Duluth
MN
65 / 882
54 / 370
8 / 36
23:01
1114
Scott Reyelts
M
13
Proctor
MN
83 / 882
64 / 370
9 / 36
23:42
1113
Kellen Loberg
M
13
Proctor
MN
85 / 882
66 / 370
10 / 36
23:47
750
Kade Erickson
M
13
Duluth
MN
107 / 882
79 / 370
11 / 36
24:40
1115
Logan Ruotsalainen
M
14
Proctor
MN
119 / 882
88 / 370
12 / 36
25:04
592
Kaleb Lundberg
M
13
Duluth
MN
124 / 882
92 / 370
13 / 36
25:12
316
Klay Merritt
M
14
Superior
WI
128 / 882
96 / 370
14 / 36
25:17
436
Mace Brooks
M
17
Cloquet
MN
135 / 882
101 / 370
15 / 36
25:20
204
Bode Zahler
M
16
Zimmerman
MN
139 / 882
105 / 370
16 / 36
25:24
1076
Benji Rose
M
13
Hermantown
MN
157 / 882
118 / 370
17 / 36
25:47
970
Brennan Callaghan
M
14
Superior
WI
181 / 882
129 / 370
18 / 36
26:30
899
Gabe Johnson
M
18
Duluth
MN
194 / 882
136 / 370
19 / 36
26:58
1088
Cameron Fleming
M
16
Duluth
MN
199 / 882
140 / 370
20 / 36
27:06
791
Jack Hinzmann
M
13
Duluth
MN
210 / 882
144 / 370
21 / 36
27:31
911
Kai Yurek
M
16
Cloquet
MN
247 / 882
160 / 370
22 / 36
28:24
1026
Caleb Downs
M
13
Hermantown
MN
265 / 882
170 / 370
23 / 36
28:51
1016
Lengxing Yang
M
16
Coon Rapids
MN
272 / 882
173 / 370
24 / 36
28:57
505
Michael Shamla
M
15
South Range
WI
330 / 882
201 / 370
25 / 36
30:03
511
Caleb Trader
M
13
Duluth
MN
341 / 882
203 / 370
26 / 36
30:23
597
Simon Kothe
M
13
Duluth
MT
362 / 882
211 / 370
27 / 36
30:44
473
Easton Halverson
M
14
Cloquet
MN
363 / 882
212 / 370
28 / 36
30:44
474
Bryson Lamb
M
14
Cloquet
MN
367 / 882
214 / 370
29 / 36
30:49
961
Alex Teeter
M
13
Two Harbors
MN
371 / 882
215 / 370
30 / 36
30:52
197
Dane Gordon
M
16
Iron River
WI
541 / 882
273 / 370
31 / 36
34:54
1066
Hallby Williams
M
15
Marengo
WI
559 / 882
280 / 370
32 / 36
35:21
1046
Riley Olson
M
17
Minneapolis
MN
617 / 882
295 / 370
33 / 36
37:06
772
Ryan Henrickson
M
16
Duluth
MN
718 / 882
325 / 370
34 / 36
40:26
857
Cohen Vang
M
18
Blaine
MN
719 / 882
326 / 370
35 / 36
40:29
377
Kyle Ward
M
17
Proctor
MN
839 / 882
357 / 370
36 / 36
51:44
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/20/2024
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
33:45
Total
882
finishers
Women
509
finishers
Men
370
finishers
Non-binary
2
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M13-18
M19-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80+
MU12
Women
F13-18
F19-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80+
FU12
Results Question?
Submit a Question