Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
AWARDS
RRCA Awards
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/4/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
AWARDS
RRCA Awards
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
210
Brian Janaszak
M
47
Saint Paul
MN
9 / 329
9 / 197
1 / 38
2:56:03
298
Mohammed Murunga
M
45
Saint Paul
MN
16 / 329
16 / 197
2 / 38
3:00:17
359
Brian Rose
M
45
Stillwater
MN
23 / 329
21 / 197
3 / 38
3:05:18
72
Nathan Budde
M
47
South Haven
MN
31 / 329
25 / 197
4 / 38
3:08:36
84
Josh Carroll
M
45
Roseville
MN
32 / 329
26 / 197
5 / 38
3:09:02
150
Cody Glaser
M
46
West Fargo
ND
33 / 329
27 / 197
6 / 38
3:09:05
67
Aaron Breitbach
M
46
Denver
IA
36 / 329
30 / 197
7 / 38
3:12:29
332
Greg Petouvis
M
47
Excelsior
MN
50 / 329
42 / 197
8 / 38
3:17:53
262
Ryan Lisell
M
48
East Grand Forks
MN
52 / 329
44 / 197
9 / 38
3:18:14
163
Jim Hansen
M
48
Watford City
ND
53 / 329
45 / 197
10 / 38
3:18:14
54
Matt Binsfeld
M
48
Saint Cloud
MN
55 / 329
47 / 197
11 / 38
3:18:44
41
Ben Bantam
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
56 / 329
48 / 197
12 / 38
3:18:57
357
Evan Roberts
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
59 / 329
50 / 197
13 / 38
3:19:38
274
Andrew Marshall
M
46
Chaska
MN
62 / 329
52 / 197
14 / 38
3:23:05
85
Tony Casassa
M
49
Andover
MN
66 / 329
55 / 197
15 / 38
3:24:14
153
Chris Gordon
M
49
New Ulm
MN
68 / 329
56 / 197
16 / 38
3:25:15
88
Jed Cates
M
45
Woodbury
MN
73 / 329
58 / 197
17 / 38
3:26:33
376
Mike Schmitt
M
47
Rochester
MN
84 / 329
65 / 197
18 / 38
3:29:44
23
Christopher Acosta
M
47
Lakeville
MN
88 / 329
69 / 197
19 / 38
3:32:19
245
Jason Latzke
M
45
Sartell
MN
97 / 329
73 / 197
20 / 38
3:36:41
158
David Ha
M
46
Prior Lake
MN
99 / 329
74 / 197
21 / 38
3:36:48
36
Jeffrey Anvari-Clark
M
46
Grand Forks
ND
120 / 329
81 / 197
22 / 38
3:44:46
420
Brian Van Beusekom
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
131 / 329
87 / 197
23 / 38
3:47:20
272
Ivailo Manolov
M
47
Oviedo
FL
133 / 329
88 / 197
24 / 38
3:47:45
435
Daniel Willey
M
45
Buffalo
MN
168 / 329
108 / 197
25 / 38
3:57:59
263
Nathan Lizakowski
M
49
Grand Forks
ND
179 / 329
118 / 197
26 / 38
3:59:07
147
Bryan Gerding
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
185 / 329
122 / 197
27 / 38
4:01:17
132
Eric Fink
M
47
Kimball
MN
226 / 329
138 / 197
28 / 38
4:24:13
368
Ted Ruzanic
M
49
Cold Spring
MN
235 / 329
146 / 197
29 / 38
4:29:08
303
Nathaniel Nelson
M
47
Burnsville
MN
260 / 329
156 / 197
30 / 38
4:41:06
185
Brian Hillukka
M
47
Clearwater
MN
261 / 329
157 / 197
31 / 38
4:42:38
447
Kevin Yarusso
M
48
Eagan
MN
265 / 329
160 / 197
32 / 38
4:46:07
280
Mark McIlmoyle
M
45
Eden Prairie
MN
276 / 329
170 / 197
33 / 38
4:54:05
202
Brian Huotari
M
46
Buffalo
MN
296 / 329
181 / 197
34 / 38
5:10:43
259
Harsha Limaye
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
298 / 329
182 / 197
35 / 38
5:12:08
183
Eric Hill
M
49
Buffalo
MN
301 / 329
184 / 197
36 / 38
5:17:29
213
Sam Jena
M
48
Eagan
MN
310 / 329
188 / 197
37 / 38
5:27:57
224
Jon Kesti
M
47
Maple Lake
MN
322 / 329
193 / 197
38 / 38
5:46:25
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/4/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:04:35
Total
329
finishers
Men
197
finishers
Women
132
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question