Search Participants
Search Events
Point to LaPointe
Swim Searchable
Text Results
2013
2012
Bayfield, WI
8/10/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Swim Searchable
Text Results
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
229
Karen Zemlin
F
45
Eden Prairie
MN
3 / 397
1 / 173
1 / 44
46:21
152
Carol McCarthy
F
44
Detroit Lakes
MN
49 / 397
7 / 173
2 / 44
55:07
75
Joan Casey
F
48
St Louis Park
MN
60 / 397
11 / 173
3 / 44
56:56
134
Barb Kolitsch
F
46
Green Bay
WI
70 / 397
13 / 173
4 / 44
59:12
176
Julie O'Neill
F
41
Monument
CO
79 / 397
15 / 173
5 / 44
1:00:17
226
Lisa Weispfenning
F
40
Washburn
WI
89 / 397
19 / 173
6 / 44
1:01:03
194
Julie Salamzadeh
F
44
St Louis Park
MN
110 / 397
30 / 173
7 / 44
1:03:51
128
David Kittleson
F
49
Grant
MN
114 / 397
33 / 173
8 / 44
1:04:18
69
Patty Campbell
F
44
Plymouth
MN
130 / 397
39 / 173
9 / 44
1:05:44
199
Cheryl Schroeder
F
41
Wausau
WI
142 / 397
46 / 173
10 / 44
1:07:19
143
Sarah Lewis
F
45
St Paul
MN
143 / 397
47 / 173
11 / 44
1:07:20
21
Kris Kolenz
F
47
Duluth
MN
144 / 397
48 / 173
12 / 44
1:07:24
232
Tara Schlueshe
F
40
Sun Prairie
WI
146 / 397
50 / 173
13 / 44
1:07:27
221
Alison Viemeister
F
47
Janesville
WI
147 / 397
51 / 173
14 / 44
1:07:28
174
Catherine Olson
F
41
Edina
MN
177 / 397
58 / 173
15 / 44
1:10:52
67
Theresa Brunker
F
47
Edina
MN
180 / 397
60 / 173
16 / 44
1:11:05
155
Amy Meisner
F
45
Prescott
AZ
186 / 397
62 / 173
17 / 44
1:11:33
79
Cathy Condie
F
43
Shoreview
MN
190 / 397
65 / 173
18 / 44
1:11:47
184
Lisa Ramsey
F
41
Banff
194 / 397
67 / 173
19 / 44
1:12:15
213
Lyssa Supinski
F
41
Duluth
MN
197 / 397
68 / 173
20 / 44
1:12:40
169
Mo O'Connor
F
42
Madison
WI
199 / 397
70 / 173
21 / 44
1:12:53
197
Susanne Schaars
F
45
Eagle River
WI
200 / 397
71 / 173
22 / 44
1:12:58
63
Kim Bloom
F
43
Minnetonka
MN
212 / 397
76 / 173
23 / 44
1:14:22
164
Amanda Mott
F
49
St Paul
MN
218 / 397
79 / 173
24 / 44
1:14:46
89
Michele Fingerson
F
41
Marathon
WI
232 / 397
85 / 173
25 / 44
1:16:41
179
Kristin Palecek
F
41
Butternut
WI
240 / 397
89 / 173
26 / 44
1:18:22
124
Shelly Kang
F
40
St Louis Park
MN
242 / 397
91 / 173
27 / 44
1:18:53
193
Anne Ryan
F
44
Eau Claire
WI
247 / 397
94 / 173
28 / 44
1:19:23
196
Katy Sanderson
F
46
Hopkins
MN
267 / 397
103 / 173
29 / 44
1:21:28
139
Lisa Larson
F
44
Ashland
WI
272 / 397
106 / 173
30 / 44
1:22:52
233
Amanda Hunt
F
44
Naperville
IL
277 / 397
107 / 173
31 / 44
1:23:30
117
Leah Holzwarth
F
46
Homestead
FL
289 / 397
114 / 173
32 / 44
1:24:14
191
Amy Rogers
F
43
Madison
WI
298 / 397
120 / 173
33 / 44
1:25:28
61
Heather Blasingame
F
44
Shoreview
CA
315 / 397
128 / 173
34 / 44
1:29:20
9
Leann Taylor
F
42
St Paul
MN
316 / 397
129 / 173
35 / 44
1:29:39
95
Heidi Garborg-Mueller
F
44
Strum
WI
329 / 397
136 / 173
36 / 44
1:32:22
90
Lissa Flemming
F
44
Bayfield
WI
334 / 397
139 / 173
37 / 44
1:33:06
8
Robin Yang
F
46
Chevy Chase
MD
349 / 397
149 / 173
38 / 44
1:37:29
11
Laura Schmieg
F
41
Minneapolis
MN
353 / 397
152 / 173
39 / 44
1:39:47
160
Stacey Modahl
F
47
Hudson
WI
359 / 397
155 / 173
40 / 44
1:41:49
183
Deborah Plechner
F
48
Duluth
MN
376 / 397
160 / 173
41 / 44
1:53:31
120
Catherine Idzerda
F
47
Edgerton
WI
380 / 397
164 / 173
42 / 44
1:56:24
103
Jennifer Hadcock
F
41
Mequon
WI
386 / 397
168 / 173
43 / 44
2:06:01
6
Cindylynn Swatland
F
40
Portland
OR
391 / 397
170 / 173
44 / 44
2:21:56
1-44
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/10/2013
Distance
2.1
miles
Average Time
1:16:40
Total
397
finishers
Men
224
finishers
Women
173
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0612
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0612
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question