Search Participants
Search Events
Shipping Association of Jamaica 5K
Run
Walk
Awards - Run
Team
Awards - Walk
Kingston, JM
6/28/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Awards - Run
Team
Awards - Walk
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
8299
Richard Brown
M
42
RUN 4 FUN
6 / 420
6 / 217
1 / 43
19:31
7533
Rohan Dawkins
M
42
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
15 / 420
14 / 217
2 / 43
20:53
8300
Trevor Grant
M
43
RUN 4 FUN
16 / 420
15 / 217
3 / 43
20:55
7597
Carlos Henry
M
42
19 / 420
18 / 217
4 / 43
21:16
7869
Robert Silence
M
41
SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED
20 / 420
19 / 217
5 / 43
21:19
7791
Daniel Evans
M
46
PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM
22 / 420
21 / 217
6 / 43
21:22
7601
Jeffrey Popke
M
47
34 / 420
33 / 217
7 / 43
22:16
7535
George Hall
M
40
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
37 / 420
36 / 217
8 / 43
22:34
7520
Henry Pratt
M
45
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
39 / 420
38 / 217
9 / 43
22:40
7602
Phil Powell
M
48
40 / 420
39 / 217
10 / 43
22:42
7795
Dwyte Batson
M
41
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
43 / 420
41 / 217
11 / 43
22:49
7608
Sean Tucker
M
46
59 / 420
54 / 217
12 / 43
24:03
8101
Jomo Rose
M
41
PUMA FORTIS 5K
65 / 420
60 / 217
13 / 43
24:42
7817
Richard Hutchinson
M
40
RUN 4 FUN
72 / 420
65 / 217
14 / 43
25:03
7531
Hibbert Anderson
M
41
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
77 / 420
69 / 217
15 / 43
25:24
7781
Radcliffe Linton
M
40
MARITIME & TRANSPORT
84 / 420
75 / 217
16 / 43
25:33
7596
Barrington Graham
M
48
92 / 420
80 / 217
17 / 43
26:04
8097
Victor McDonald
M
40
KCT SERVICES
97 / 420
83 / 217
18 / 43
26:36
7590
Wayne Cunningham
M
44
110 / 420
92 / 217
19 / 43
27:43
7738
Oniel Charles
M
40
ADVANTUM
128 / 420
103 / 217
20 / 43
28:36
7600
Malden Miller
M
49
132 / 420
105 / 217
21 / 43
28:42
7808
Donald Robertson
M
48
PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS
141 / 420
111 / 217
22 / 43
29:31
7755
Robert Lindsay
M
48
KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED
150 / 420
118 / 217
23 / 43
29:48
7765
Pavel Linton
M
44
LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED
171 / 420
130 / 217
24 / 43
30:44
8243
Donovan White
M
43
SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB
184 / 420
136 / 217
25 / 43
31:32
7767
Winston Robinson
M
44
LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED
194 / 420
140 / 217
26 / 43
32:02
8110
Hawthrone Ellis
M
40
197 / 420
143 / 217
27 / 43
32:22
7877
Conrad Whittick
M
48
214 / 420
149 / 217
28 / 43
33:27
8028
Clarence Whittick
M
45
225 / 420
154 / 217
29 / 43
34:10
8080
Robert Thomson
M
45
ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS
232 / 420
159 / 217
30 / 43
34:52
7753
Marek Johnston
M
41
JASHIPCO EXPRESS
252 / 420
167 / 217
31 / 43
36:23
7873
Godffery Wright
M
40
SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED
265 / 420
170 / 217
32 / 43
37:24
7754
Steve Hunt
M
41
KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED
281 / 420
179 / 217
33 / 43
38:38
8099
Marc Ricketts
M
44
NEWPORT MEDICAL GROUP
304 / 420
185 / 217
34 / 43
40:01
7827
Ralston Edwards
M
43
SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA
317 / 420
189 / 217
35 / 43
40:48
8094
Ricardo Campbell
M
40
KCT SERVICES
319 / 420
190 / 217
36 / 43
41:03
7847
Robert Michlin
M
44
SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA
346 / 420
200 / 217
37 / 43
43:07
7779
Wellesly Hemmings
M
42
MARITIME & TRANSPORT
363 / 420
206 / 217
38 / 43
44:39
7784
Wayne Rhoden
M
45
MARITIME & TRANSPORT
369 / 420
208 / 217
39 / 43
45:35
7859
Charlton Bailey
M
42
SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED
387 / 420
212 / 217
40 / 43
47:33
7821
Clive Anderson
M
45
SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA
397 / 420
213 / 217
41 / 43
49:27
7553
Richard Kidd
M
41
TRAINFIT CLUB
410 / 420
214 / 217
42 / 43
55:46
8106
Garfield Brown
M
42
SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA
420 / 420
217 / 217
43 / 43
1:27:06
1-43
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/28/2014
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:33
Total
420
finishers
Men
217
finishers
Women
203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
Results Question?
Submit a Question