Search Participants
Search Events
Giant's Valley Run
5k
Youth 1/2 Mile
2014
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Le Sueur, MN
8/2/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
Youth 1/2 Mile
F30-39
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
161
Brigid Tuck
F
39
Le Sueur
MN
34 / 248
6 / 139
1 / 32
22:29
328
Jessica Desantiago
F
32
Le Sueur
MN
35 / 248
7 / 139
2 / 32
22:33
145
Stephanie Suter
F
32
Le Sueur
MN
45 / 248
8 / 139
3 / 32
23:44
360
Kristie Baler
F
33
56 / 248
11 / 139
4 / 32
24:27
170
Jessica Wetzel
F
37
Le Sueur
MN
58 / 248
13 / 139
5 / 32
24:34
347
Emily Rath
F
34
Dodge Center
MN
61 / 248
14 / 139
6 / 32
24:43
53
Kiki Harbitz
F
33
Kasota
MN
74 / 248
21 / 139
7 / 32
25:34
9
Amanda Bemmels
F
35
Le Sueur
MN
76 / 248
23 / 139
8 / 32
26:02
335
Kelly Poolie
F
32
Golden Valeey
MN
84 / 248
29 / 139
9 / 32
26:16
245
Anne Lewis
F
33
Le Sueur
MN
99 / 248
39 / 139
10 / 32
26:54
258
Alexis Kolter
F
34
Le Sueur
MN
117 / 248
46 / 139
11 / 32
28:15
82
Amy Lefebvre
F
32
Bloomington
MN
123 / 248
48 / 139
12 / 32
28:46
98
Margaret More
F
37
Le Sueur
MN
128 / 248
50 / 139
13 / 32
29:11
74
Kris Krause
F
35
Le Sueur
MN
135 / 248
56 / 139
14 / 32
29:24
90
Melissa Meger
F
30
Le Sueur
MN
142 / 248
62 / 139
15 / 32
30:00
310
Kami Miller
F
30
Le Sueur
MN
143 / 248
63 / 139
16 / 32
30:01
29
Kristi Drent
F
39
Le Sueur
MN
144 / 248
64 / 139
17 / 32
30:02
358
April Kirby
F
30
St. Paul
MN
145 / 248
65 / 139
18 / 32
30:29
159
Mary Tews
F
31
Le Sueur
MN
149 / 248
67 / 139
19 / 32
30:45
65
Angela Kamps
F
33
Tea
SD
158 / 248
73 / 139
20 / 32
31:26
128
Jayni Schulz
F
32
Mankato
MN
161 / 248
75 / 139
21 / 32
31:45
337
Chris Thels
F
36
Prior Lake
MN
168 / 248
80 / 139
22 / 32
32:07
344
Mickenze Bolf
F
36
Hermantown
MN
181 / 248
87 / 139
23 / 32
34:06
297
Lindsay Munguia
F
31
Le Center
MN
186 / 248
89 / 139
24 / 32
35:11
277
Megan Gaudette
F
30
Le Sueur
MN
204 / 248
103 / 139
25 / 32
37:09
153
Crystal Tellijohn
F
31
Le Sueur
MN
210 / 248
107 / 139
26 / 32
38:45
318
Crystal Hausberg
F
30
Le Sueur
216 / 248
112 / 139
27 / 32
40:24
2
Kristin Archer
F
34
Le Center
MN
217 / 248
113 / 139
28 / 32
43:30
35
Tamara Engel
F
32
Lake Crystal
MN
221 / 248
115 / 139
29 / 32
44:07
88
Denice Mavs
F
33
Henderson
MN
226 / 248
120 / 139
30 / 32
44:28
64
Tonya Kahle
F
30
Le Sueur
MN
229 / 248
122 / 139
31 / 32
44:45
341
Connie Fisketjon
F
33
St Louis Park
MN
242 / 248
134 / 139
32 / 32
52:25
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/2/2014
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
30:42
Total
248
finishers
Women
139
finishers
Men
109
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M01-15
M16-19
M20-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50&UP
Women
F01-15
F16-19
F20-29
F30-39
F40-49
F50&UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question