Search Participants
Search Events
The Gleaner 180th Anniversary 5K
Run
Walk
Awards
Kingston, JM
9/13/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Awards
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
509
Tanya Allgrove
F
43
SAGICOR
92 / 976
8 / 512
1 / 82
24:00
555
Alison Sutherland
F
44
DOUBLE MARCHERS
168 / 976
19 / 512
2 / 82
26:55
582
Molland Collins
F
49
P.A. BENJAMINS
176 / 976
21 / 512
3 / 82
27:07
1034
Shorna Anderson
F
43
LIME
237 / 976
44 / 512
4 / 82
29:08
301
Althea Bartley
F
44
DOUBLE MARCHERS
321 / 976
67 / 512
5 / 82
31:45
146
Lisa Kong
F
44
343 / 976
76 / 512
6 / 82
32:20
1052
Janette Green
F
45
LIME
349 / 976
81 / 512
7 / 82
32:35
148
Audrey Maitland
F
49
363 / 976
86 / 512
8 / 82
33:13
392
Carleen Cooper
F
47
367 / 976
88 / 512
9 / 82
33:16
684
Lisa Hurlock-Clark
F
42
UHWI
381 / 976
95 / 512
10 / 82
33:51
139
Karlene Haye-Williams
F
44
382 / 976
96 / 512
11 / 82
33:55
30
Angella Brown
F
42
LIME
412 / 976
106 / 512
12 / 82
35:07
960
Maureen Campbell
F
46
UHWI
413 / 976
107 / 512
13 / 82
35:08
178
Sheryl Sawyers
F
40
414 / 976
108 / 512
14 / 82
35:10
1045
Kesha Fisher
F
41
LIME
421 / 976
114 / 512
15 / 82
35:22
103
Celese Clarke
F
47
451 / 976
126 / 512
16 / 82
36:12
892
Annmarie Curtis
F
48
SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA
455 / 976
128 / 512
17 / 82
36:19
323
Winklet Gallimore
F
43
459 / 976
132 / 512
18 / 82
36:35
879
Debra Guiness-Brown
F
45
NATIONAL HEALTH FUND
477 / 976
144 / 512
19 / 82
37:17
1061
Veronia Richards
F
43
LIME
478 / 976
145 / 512
20 / 82
37:19
1066
Joan Smith
F
47
LIME
480 / 976
146 / 512
21 / 82
37:23
971
Carol Archer
F
47
THE GLEANER CO. LTD.
507 / 976
159 / 512
22 / 82
38:14
997
Terry Peyrefitte
F
40
THE GLEANER CO. LTD.
510 / 976
162 / 512
23 / 82
38:24
10
Karen Mullings
F
48
EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB
520 / 976
170 / 512
24 / 82
38:37
709
Erica Blackwood
F
41
545 / 976
190 / 512
25 / 82
39:42
1047
Jacqueline Garrick
F
46
LIME
549 / 976
193 / 512
26 / 82
39:46
138
Abigail Harrison-Kong
F
42
555 / 976
198 / 512
27 / 82
39:55
357
Paula Chen See
F
48
NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.
575 / 976
210 / 512
28 / 82
40:44
165
Roxene Nickle
F
44
593 / 976
224 / 512
29 / 82
41:13
303
Tastey Blackman
F
41
JAMAICA SWIMMING
594 / 976
225 / 512
30 / 82
41:14
406
Keisha Wright
F
41
608 / 976
234 / 512
31 / 82
41:37
149
Meloney Martin
F
42
615 / 976
237 / 512
32 / 82
41:58
336
Carlene Wright
F
46
619 / 976
241 / 512
33 / 82
42:14
675
Nicole Clarke
F
42
TMAES HOTSTEPPERS
624 / 976
244 / 512
35 / 82
42:18
1064
Simone Sanguinetti-Mul
F
47
LIME
623 / 976
243 / 512
34 / 82
42:18
169
Natasha Reid
F
41
628 / 976
248 / 512
36 / 82
42:21
976
Sandra Clue
F
43
THE GLEANER CO. LTD.
629 / 976
249 / 512
37 / 82
42:23
753
Cariann Turner
F
40
ROAD RUNNERS
634 / 976
254 / 512
38 / 82
42:35
15
Trudy Binns
F
41
FORTY & FABULOUS
636 / 976
256 / 512
39 / 82
42:38
162
Georgia Morrison
F
43
638 / 976
258 / 512
40 / 82
42:42
405
Paula Wellington
F
47
649 / 976
268 / 512
41 / 82
42:57
79
Niasha Amstrong
F
40
653 / 976
270 / 512
42 / 82
43:09
744
Danielle Jean
F
42
FOURSQUARE GOSPEL CHURCH
654 / 976
271 / 512
43 / 82
43:12
137
Michelle Harris
F
43
657 / 976
274 / 512
44 / 82
43:17
639
Suzzette Pinnock
F
43
RESTAURANTS OF JA
663 / 976
279 / 512
45 / 82
43:27
325
Janice Henlin
F
49
666 / 976
282 / 512
46 / 82
43:27
355
Karen Biggs
F
45
NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.
675 / 976
290 / 512
47 / 82
43:46
904
Jean Hinds
F
42
SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA
682 / 976
295 / 512
48 / 82
43:59
427
Winsome Radcliffe
F
49
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
693 / 976
302 / 512
49 / 82
44:36
783
Misha Carey-Blake
F
40
694 / 976
303 / 512
50 / 82
44:38
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/13/2014
Distance
5.14
kilometers
Average Time
38:58
Total
976
finishers
Women
512
finishers
Men
464
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
Results Question?
Submit a Question