Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
Surly Brewing Co. Trail Loppet
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
Salomon CITYTRAIL Loppet
UCare Tri-Loppet
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
Salomon 13.1K
Finn Sisu 5K
Age Gap Relay
2014
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Minneapolis, MN
9/20/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Surly Brewing Co. Half Marathon
Salomon 13.1K
Finn Sisu 5K
Age Gap Relay
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
156
Daniel Moline
M
47
Mendota Hts
MN
26 / 720
23 / 398
1 / 111
1:43:36
106
Mark Johnson
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
29 / 720
26 / 398
2 / 111
1:44:29
68
Mark Gehlsen
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
30 / 720
27 / 398
3 / 111
1:44:33
155
Erik Minge
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
33 / 720
30 / 398
4 / 111
1:45:05
176
Craig Paulson
M
44
Inver Grove Hts
MN
37 / 720
34 / 398
5 / 111
1:45:23
93
John Hopkins
M
47
Savage
MN
38 / 720
35 / 398
6 / 111
1:46:04
172
John Ostergren
M
45
St Paul
MN
41 / 720
38 / 398
7 / 111
1:46:16
69
Brent Giebink
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
44 / 720
41 / 398
8 / 111
1:47:13
32
James Carlen
M
45
St Paul
MN
48 / 720
44 / 398
9 / 111
1:47:43
163
Chad Nelson
M
44
Eden Prairie
MN
49 / 720
45 / 398
10 / 111
1:47:52
98
N. Whitney Hyslop
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
55 / 720
50 / 398
11 / 111
1:48:33
179
Donald Peterson
M
43
New Brighton
MN
57 / 720
51 / 398
12 / 111
1:48:46
171
Gabe Ormsby
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
59 / 720
53 / 398
13 / 111
1:49:16
123
Mike Kosloski
M
48
Savage
MN
62 / 720
56 / 398
14 / 111
1:49:44
190
Jeff Riser
M
45
Oakdale
MN
66 / 720
60 / 398
15 / 111
1:50:23
17
Torrey Bergman
M
42
St Louis Park
MN
71 / 720
64 / 398
16 / 111
1:51:07
309
Micah Godfrey
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 720
69 / 398
17 / 111
1:52:27
262
Jim Bernard
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
79 / 720
70 / 398
18 / 111
1:52:34
51
Jeff Dehler
M
48
Crystal
MN
84 / 720
74 / 398
19 / 111
1:52:48
219
David Soukup
M
41
Eden Prairie
MN
91 / 720
78 / 398
20 / 111
1:54:04
105
Derek Johnson
M
42
Edina
MN
95 / 720
82 / 398
21 / 111
1:54:55
470
Erik Torniainen
M
44
Maple Grove
MN
102 / 720
87 / 398
22 / 111
1:56:35
252
Bruce Adelsman
M
49
New Brighton
MN
108 / 720
91 / 398
23 / 111
1:57:37
186
Jonathan Pundsack
M
40
St Paul
MN
109 / 720
92 / 398
24 / 111
1:57:39
225
Tonnis Ter Veldhuis
M
47
St Paul
MN
115 / 720
97 / 398
25 / 111
1:58:23
146
Tim McGann
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
130 / 720
107 / 398
26 / 111
2:00:05
241
Shawn Wolk
M
48
St Louis Park
MN
137 / 720
111 / 398
27 / 111
2:00:35
224
Damon Struyk
M
47
Golden Valley
MN
146 / 720
118 / 398
28 / 111
2:01:21
202
Mark Schwob
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
152 / 720
124 / 398
29 / 111
2:02:27
438
Eric Sinsigalli
M
43
Mound
MN
156 / 720
126 / 398
30 / 111
2:02:40
180
Glenn Peterson
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
159 / 720
129 / 398
31 / 111
2:03:15
87
Craig Helmstetter
M
43
Golden Valley
MN
168 / 720
135 / 398
32 / 111
2:04:25
121
Timothy Kohls
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
169 / 720
136 / 398
33 / 111
2:04:27
701
Steve Tollerud
M
46
Burnsville
MN
170 / 720
137 / 398
34 / 111
2:04:36
261
Chris Bercaw
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
173 / 720
140 / 398
35 / 111
2:04:42
277
Andrew Carlson
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
174 / 720
141 / 398
36 / 111
2:04:45
181
Jeff Peterson
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
176 / 720
143 / 398
37 / 111
2:04:57
301
Kevin Erickson
M
47
Coon Rapids
MN
182 / 720
148 / 398
38 / 111
2:05:12
116
Chad Kelly
M
43
Edina
MN
191 / 720
155 / 398
39 / 111
2:06:05
433
Anthony Sexton
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
192 / 720
156 / 398
40 / 111
2:06:11
295
Jonathan Duesman
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
199 / 720
160 / 398
41 / 111
2:06:42
38
Phil Clark
M
44
Eden Prairie
MN
200 / 720
161 / 398
42 / 111
2:06:48
419
Christian Ruch
M
44
Hopkins
MN
209 / 720
165 / 398
43 / 111
2:07:56
823
Lance Hauge
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
213 / 720
166 / 398
44 / 111
2:08:13
291
Tim Denison
M
43
Minneapolis
MI
222 / 720
170 / 398
45 / 111
2:09:07
347
Steve Kelker
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
225 / 720
172 / 398
46 / 111
2:09:20
238
Trevor Windel
M
41
St Michael
MN
230 / 720
174 / 398
47 / 111
2:09:53
715
Andrew Willette
M
40
St Louis Park
MN
241 / 720
182 / 398
48 / 111
2:10:49
136
John Lynch
M
47
St. Anthony Village
MN
246 / 720
186 / 398
49 / 111
2:11:00
373
Jason Matz
M
41
Deephaven
MN
271 / 720
200 / 398
50 / 111
2:13:12
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/20/2014
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:21:51
Total
720
finishers
Men
398
finishers
Women
322
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question