Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon and Relay
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
2015
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/4/2015
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
21030
Lance Elliott
M
44
Edina
MN
24 / 9150
24 / 3312
1 / 501
55:43
21029
Kelly Mortenson
M
44
Burnsville
MN
34 / 9150
34 / 3312
2 / 501
56:38
20500
Cley Twigg
M
40
Plymouth
MN
36 / 9150
36 / 3312
3 / 501
56:52
21217
Andrew Siegel
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
44 / 9150
44 / 3312
4 / 501
57:48
21224
Dimitri Drekonja
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
45 / 9150
45 / 3312
5 / 501
57:53
20591
Brent Roeger
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
49 / 9150
49 / 3312
6 / 501
58:09
20630
Peder Nestingen
M
40
St Paul
MN
63 / 9150
63 / 3312
7 / 501
59:21
21104
Joel Wegener
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
76 / 9150
72 / 3312
8 / 501
1:00:32
20241
Corey Walther
M
44
Chanhassen
MN
77 / 9150
73 / 3312
9 / 501
1:00:44
22022
Adam Himes
M
43
Plymouth
MN
90 / 9150
84 / 3312
10 / 501
1:02:04
22024
Adam Hoyhtya
M
43
Shoreview
MN
91 / 9150
85 / 3312
11 / 501
1:02:10
20370
Evan Roberts
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
101 / 9150
93 / 3312
12 / 501
1:02:51
20538
Douglas Cowles
M
41
St Paul
MN
103 / 9150
94 / 3312
13 / 501
1:02:58
21179
Chad Bartels
M
41
Plymouth
MN
119 / 9150
108 / 3312
14 / 501
1:03:28
22059
Barry Brokaw
M
43
Superior
WI
147 / 9150
130 / 3312
15 / 501
1:04:49
22023
Eric Kalmes
M
41
Shoreview
MN
163 / 9150
143 / 3312
16 / 501
1:05:46
20385
Randall Smith
M
40
Maplewood
MN
179 / 9150
156 / 3312
17 / 501
1:06:24
20601
Allen Broderius
M
40
St Paul
MN
180 / 9150
157 / 3312
18 / 501
1:06:24
20393
Gerald Butler
M
44
Lakeville
MN
181 / 9150
158 / 3312
19 / 501
1:06:26
20478
Jacob Gonzalez
M
42
Chicago
IL
199 / 9150
169 / 3312
20 / 501
1:06:58
21003
Gabriel Keller
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
202 / 9150
172 / 3312
21 / 501
1:07:04
21108
Mark Zimmer
M
40
St Louis Park
MN
206 / 9150
174 / 3312
22 / 501
1:07:13
22342
Paul Evans
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
208 / 9150
176 / 3312
23 / 501
1:07:23
21011
Jeffrey Fuller
M
42
Brooklyn Park
MN
217 / 9150
183 / 3312
24 / 501
1:07:30
21775
Craig Hunter
M
42
Woodbury
MN
218 / 9150
184 / 3312
25 / 501
1:07:31
22050
Scott Hanrahan
M
40
St Louis Park
MN
220 / 9150
186 / 3312
26 / 501
1:07:33
21433
Chad Bjugan
M
42
Chaska
MN
234 / 9150
193 / 3312
27 / 501
1:07:55
22162
Chris Lahren
M
40
White Bear Lake
MN
254 / 9150
208 / 3312
28 / 501
1:08:20
22104
Ryan Saline
M
41
Cloquet
MN
256 / 9150
209 / 3312
29 / 501
1:08:25
20283
Chris Halloran
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
279 / 9150
221 / 3312
30 / 501
1:09:17
21696
David Haaland
M
40
St Paul
MN
307 / 9150
244 / 3312
31 / 501
1:09:47
20569
Stuart Johnson
M
41
St Paul
MN
309 / 9150
245 / 3312
32 / 501
1:09:50
24042
Chris Peterson
M
41
Greenfield
MN
313 / 9150
248 / 3312
33 / 501
1:09:53
21644
Keith Herrmann
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
315 / 9150
250 / 3312
34 / 501
1:09:55
22067
Brian Bechard
M
43
Mounds View
MN
322 / 9150
256 / 3312
35 / 501
1:09:59
22314
Matthew Nolan
M
44
Golden Valley
MN
339 / 9150
266 / 3312
36 / 501
1:10:17
22651
Troy Nickel
M
41
Edina
MN
372 / 9150
286 / 3312
37 / 501
1:10:53
22109
Mike Callahan
M
44
Lino Lakes
MN
405 / 9150
308 / 3312
38 / 501
1:11:26
22151
Steven Kelly
M
43
Champlin
MN
428 / 9150
323 / 3312
39 / 501
1:11:48
21311
Brian Nordling
M
44
Prior Lake
MN
443 / 9150
335 / 3312
40 / 501
1:12:03
22170
Scott Hamman
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
447 / 9150
339 / 3312
41 / 501
1:12:04
21648
Chris Shepela
M
43
St Paul
MN
450 / 9150
341 / 3312
42 / 501
1:12:05
20456
Margarito Islas Rodriguez
M
41
Rosemount
MN
482 / 9150
359 / 3312
43 / 501
1:12:29
22238
David Webber
M
43
St Paul
MN
486 / 9150
362 / 3312
44 / 501
1:12:37
20307
Brian Burns
M
42
New Richmond
WI
494 / 9150
369 / 3312
45 / 501
1:12:42
22348
Kent Kolstad
M
44
Bloomington
MN
497 / 9150
372 / 3312
46 / 501
1:12:45
20303
Ben Geyer
M
42
Henning
MN
526 / 9150
391 / 3312
47 / 501
1:13:15
21631
Sean Hauenstein
M
40
Savage
MN
527 / 9150
392 / 3312
48 / 501
1:13:16
22268
Mike Stein
M
43
Eagan
MN
530 / 9150
394 / 3312
49 / 501
1:13:23
21624
Scott Rahm
M
43
Sartell
MN
541 / 9150
401 / 3312
50 / 501
1:13:33
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/4/2015
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:38:05
Total
9150
finishers
Women
5838
finishers
Men
3312
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question