Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Twin Cities Marathon
TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair/Handcrank
New Day
Corporate Challenge
2004
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2001
Saint Paul, MN
10/3/2004
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair/Handcrank
New Day
Corporate Challenge
F4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
F105
Janet Robertz
F
40
Shorewood
MN
66 / 7302
14 / 2816
1 / 237
2:44:07
F4640
Jan Guenther
F
25
Minnetrista
MN
298 / 7302
43 / 2816
2 / 237
3:08:06
F699
Donna Melody
F
53
Plymouth
MN
571 / 7302
75 / 2816
3 / 237
3:21:12
F688
Margaret Mason
F
28
Santa Barbara
CA
620 / 7302
81 / 2816
4 / 237
3:22:54
F128
Doris Windsand-Dausman
F
45
West Richland
WA
754 / 7302
102 / 2816
5 / 237
3:27:28
F3272
Donella Neuhaus
F
53
Minneapolis
MN
781 / 7302
109 / 2816
6 / 237
3:28:07
F2000
Judy Geck
F
40
St Paul
MN
809 / 7302
114 / 2816
7 / 237
3:28:50
F507
Vicki Cross
F
43
Berlin
WI
821 / 7302
117 / 2816
8 / 237
3:29:06
F876
Andriette Wickstrom
F
44
Storm Lake
IA
936 / 7302
142 / 2816
9 / 237
3:31:48
F649
Susan Kersten
F
28
Sioux Falls
SD
967 / 7302
148 / 2816
10 / 237
3:32:29
F564
Caroline Geiken
F
39
St Simons Island
GA
1035 / 7302
169 / 2816
11 / 237
3:34:04
F554
Deborah Frederickson
F
43
Thunder Bay
ON
1058 / 7302
177 / 2816
12 / 237
3:34:36
F1118
Carol Bannon
F
29
Thunder Bay
ON
1087 / 7302
184 / 2816
13 / 237
3:35:26
F548
Carolyn Fletcher
F
44
St Paul
MN
1140 / 7302
197 / 2816
14 / 237
3:36:56
F673
Barbara Lenway
F
53
Faribault
MN
1150 / 7302
202 / 2816
15 / 237
3:37:11
F470
Colleen Boran
F
48
Forest City
IA
1152 / 7302
203 / 2816
16 / 237
3:37:12
F583
Shelly Groenke
F
44
Morden
MB
1178 / 7302
210 / 2816
17 / 237
3:37:53
F622
Roberta Howie
F
44
Garner
IA
1206 / 7302
217 / 2816
18 / 237
3:38:28
F552
Cheryl Franta
F
34
La Crescent
MN
1227 / 7302
223 / 2816
19 / 237
3:39:02
F852
Loretta Ulibarri
F
41
Denver
CO
1286 / 7302
238 / 2816
20 / 237
3:40:18
F854
Laura Van Cleave
F
29
Jacksonville
FL
1390 / 7302
265 / 2816
21 / 237
3:42:32
F444
Jayne Booth Baugher
F
60
Chippewa Falls
WI
1413 / 7302
276 / 2816
22 / 237
3:42:51
F596
Margaret Hartmann
F
51
Syracuse
NY
1470 / 7302
290 / 2816
23 / 237
3:43:56
F709
Eva Moldovanyi
F
37
Pearland
TX
1544 / 7302
319 / 2816
24 / 237
3:45:20
F684
Penny Madvig
F
28
White Bear Lake
MN
1549 / 7302
321 / 2816
25 / 237
3:45:31
F652
Kristin Kirk-Healy
F
29
Shorewood
MN
1569 / 7302
328 / 2816
26 / 237
3:46:03
F581
Kathleen Grinaker
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
1601 / 7302
336 / 2816
27 / 237
3:46:52
F467
Mary Bodoh-Stone
F
35
Eau Claire
WI
1696 / 7302
363 / 2816
28 / 237
3:49:04
F451
Nancy Bernacki
F
42
Fort Worth
TX
1775 / 7302
380 / 2816
29 / 237
3:50:25
F698
Alison Mcmullen
F
39
Thunder Bay
ON
1819 / 7302
393 / 2816
30 / 237
3:51:01
F2161
Mary Haen
F
31
Rochester
MN
1925 / 7302
427 / 2816
31 / 237
3:52:54
F795
Roxane Schulkins
F
40
Bloomington
IL
1951 / 7302
433 / 2816
32 / 237
3:53:16
F887
Nancy Young
F
26
Cortlandt Manor
NY
1962 / 7302
435 / 2816
33 / 237
3:53:31
F793
Mary Schmeling
F
48
Marquette
MI
2001 / 7302
447 / 2816
34 / 237
3:54:08
F3806
Cindy Schmitz
F
41
Highland
CA
2025 / 7302
453 / 2816
35 / 237
3:54:41
F833
Susan Summitt
F
28
Minneapolis
MN
2062 / 7302
461 / 2816
36 / 237
3:55:06
F807
Janis Shea
F
43
Atwater
MN
2099 / 7302
471 / 2816
37 / 237
3:55:44
F429
Juliane Anderson
F
45
Edina
MN
2111 / 7302
473 / 2816
38 / 237
3:55:57
F3952
Christine Smith
F
47
Dryden
ON
2122 / 7302
478 / 2816
39 / 237
3:56:04
F737
Susan Olsen
F
36
Burnsville
MN
2123 / 7302
479 / 2816
40 / 237
3:56:04
F635
Elaine Jorde
F
38
Oakdale
MN
2130 / 7302
480 / 2816
41 / 237
3:56:09
F621
Judy Howell
F
33
St Louis Park
MN
2159 / 7302
485 / 2816
42 / 237
3:56:31
F616
Joanie Holden
F
28
Littleton
CO
2199 / 7302
492 / 2816
43 / 237
3:57:12
F1086
Mary Bader
F
36
Fargo
ND
2220 / 7302
498 / 2816
44 / 237
3:57:28
F4100
Julie Swan
F
26
Eden Prairie
MN
2223 / 7302
500 / 2816
45 / 237
3:57:29
F3849
Sally Scott
F
41
Burnsville
MN
2272 / 7302
514 / 2816
46 / 237
3:58:16
F976
Katherine Adams
F
28
Rice
MN
2285 / 7302
517 / 2816
47 / 237
3:58:25
F2687
Janelle Kramer
F
28
Rochester
MN
2287 / 7302
518 / 2816
48 / 237
3:58:27
F679
Ruthie Lohmeyer
F
36
Lincoln
NE
2385 / 7302
548 / 2816
49 / 237
4:00:00
F418
Jean Adams
F
29
Roseville
MN
2396 / 7302
551 / 2816
50 / 237
4:00:08
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/3/2004
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:22:49
Total
7302
finishers
Men
4486
finishers
Women
2816
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M75UP
NOAGE
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F75UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question