Search Participants
Search Events
The Loppet Foundation
City of Lakes Loppet Festival
Peace Coffee Pre-Loppet
Salomon CITYTRAIL Loppet
UCare Tri-Loppet
Surly Brewing Co. Trail Loppet
Columbia Sportswear Skate
Speedskating Loppet – 50K
Hoigaard's Classic Marathon
Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet
Penn Cycle Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Speedskating Loppet – 25K
Pouli Loppet - Classic
Pouli Loppet - Skate
Loppet Tour Classic
Loppet Tour Skate
Snowshoe Loppet
Chuck & Don's Point-to-Point Skijoring Loppet and Subaru Two-Dog National Championship
Short Skate Loppet
Enduro Competition
Finn Sisu Sprints
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Loppet Age Gap Relays
Subaru Dogsled Loppet
Subaru National Skijoring Championship and IFSS World Cup Race
2016
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Minneapolis, MN
2/6/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Speedskating Loppet – 50K
Hoigaard's Classic Marathon
Columbia Sportswear Skate
Penn Cycle Fat Tire Loppet
Penn Cycle Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
Speedskating Loppet – 25K
Pouli Loppet - Classic
Pouli Loppet - Skate
Loppet Tour Classic
Loppet Tour Skate
Snowshoe Loppet
Chuck & Don's Point-to-Point Skijoring Loppet and Subaru Two-Dog National Championship
Short Skate Loppet
Enduro Competition
Finn Sisu Sprints
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Loppet Age Gap Relays
Subaru Dogsled Loppet
Subaru National Skijoring Championship and IFSS World Cup Race
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
4079
Duncan McLean
M
61
Des Moines
IA
74 / 562
70 / 466
1 / 33
2:10:04
71
Jonathan Schupp
M
61
Park Rapids
MN
114 / 562
106 / 466
2 / 33
2:16:24
1026
Michael O'Connor
M
63
Rochester
MN
132 / 562
124 / 466
3 / 33
2:18:40
65
Dan Berntson
M
64
Edina
MN
149 / 562
138 / 466
4 / 33
2:20:59
3100
Michael Mandli
M
64
Hayward
WI
178 / 562
164 / 466
5 / 33
2:26:00
2013
Karl Dewahl
M
60
St Paul
MN
194 / 562
176 / 466
6 / 33
2:28:55
111
Greg Klave
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
228 / 562
206 / 466
7 / 33
2:34:02
2076
Steve Michals
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
256 / 562
227 / 466
8 / 33
2:37:12
1065
David Fyhrie
M
61
Wheaton
IL
259 / 562
230 / 466
9 / 33
2:38:00
126
Peter Jennik
M
62
Brookfield
WI
279 / 562
243 / 466
10 / 33
2:41:15
1059
Gregory Pratt
M
63
Minneapolis
MN
292 / 562
252 / 466
11 / 33
2:42:51
3021
Kent York
M
61
St Paul
MN
299 / 562
259 / 466
12 / 33
2:43:34
2064
Mark Schneider
M
63
St Paul
MN
327 / 562
279 / 466
13 / 33
2:47:51
3001
Dave Rhude
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
339 / 562
287 / 466
14 / 33
2:49:44
2072
Geoff Martin
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
356 / 562
300 / 466
15 / 33
2:51:39
2110
James Luedtke
M
62
Excelsior
MN
389 / 562
326 / 466
16 / 33
2:55:17
4063
Tim Corcoran
M
62
Custer
WI
393 / 562
330 / 466
17 / 33
2:55:47
3005
Mike Lyner
M
62
Stillwater
MN
396 / 562
333 / 466
18 / 33
2:56:22
2091
Peter Alden
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
445 / 562
373 / 466
19 / 33
3:05:06
3105
Jamie Peters
M
62
Bloomington
MN
454 / 562
380 / 466
20 / 33
3:06:17
3012
Paul Holte
M
63
Shakopee
MN
456 / 562
382 / 466
21 / 33
3:07:25
2140
Michael Kinnee
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
458 / 562
384 / 466
22 / 33
3:07:29
2070
Thomas Scott
M
64
St Paul
MN
469 / 562
394 / 466
23 / 33
3:08:38
3088
David Dayton
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
483 / 562
402 / 466
24 / 33
3:14:48
4014
John Daniels
M
60
Northfield
MN
485 / 562
404 / 466
25 / 33
3:15:08
3050
Tim Scholbrock
M
61
Madison
WI
496 / 562
413 / 466
26 / 33
3:19:22
4022
Peter Edl
M
64
Rochester
MN
499 / 562
415 / 466
27 / 33
3:22:02
3029
Brian Lee
M
60
Golden Valley
MN
525 / 562
436 / 466
28 / 33
3:32:41
4035
Keith Jones
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
538 / 562
449 / 466
29 / 33
3:42:45
3017
Jim Kuzzy
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
541 / 562
451 / 466
30 / 33
3:47:12
4042
Jim Syverson
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
545 / 562
454 / 466
31 / 33
3:52:56
4016
James Mullin
M
63
Minneapolis
MN
554 / 562
459 / 466
32 / 33
4:13:47
4036
David Herring
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
560 / 562
464 / 466
33 / 33
4:29:01
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
2/7/2016
Distance
42.0
kilometers
Average Time
2:43:51
Total
562
finishers
Men
466
finishers
Women
96
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question