Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
Clydesdale/Athena
5K
2011
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
Richfield, MN
8/6/2011
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Clydesdale/Athena
5K
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
880
Brian Sames
M
25
Shakopee
MN
1 / 985
1 / 469
1 / 72
1:14:49
859
Scott Roby
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
2 / 985
2 / 469
2 / 72
1:17:17
118
Brett Busacker
M
25
Wayzata
MN
3 / 985
3 / 469
3 / 72
1:17:50
346
John Grimes
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
7 / 985
7 / 469
4 / 72
1:22:52
721
Will Nielsen
M
21
Richfield
MN
8 / 985
8 / 469
5 / 72
1:23:28
578
Ted Lillie
M
26
Bloomington
MN
10 / 985
10 / 469
6 / 72
1:25:08
627
Jesse McCaffrey
M
24
Crystal
MN
11 / 985
11 / 469
7 / 72
1:25:16
776
Lucas Pedersen
M
24
Richfield
MN
15 / 985
15 / 469
8 / 72
1:26:40
885
Justin Sattler
M
22
Hartland
WI
21 / 985
20 / 469
9 / 72
1:27:35
868
Omar Rosas
M
29
Eden Prairie
MN
30 / 985
26 / 469
10 / 72
1:30:36
1109
Kyle Zygarlicke
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
44 / 985
37 / 469
11 / 72
1:32:45
1045
Tyler Vrieze
M
29
Richfield
MN
55 / 985
46 / 469
12 / 72
1:34:05
689
Austin Muchow
M
20
Maple Grove
MN
59 / 985
49 / 469
13 / 72
1:34:51
717
Andrew Nguyen
M
24
Eden Prairie
MN
63 / 985
52 / 469
14 / 72
1:35:57
1075
Kyle Willett
M
28
Roseville
MN
71 / 985
59 / 469
15 / 72
1:36:53
1150
Joe Bahr
M
20
Prairie Village
KS
79 / 985
66 / 469
16 / 72
1:37:55
166
Travis Colvin
M
29
Hopkins
MN
82 / 985
69 / 469
17 / 72
1:38:14
759
Eric Otto
M
24
Lester Prairire
MN
85 / 985
72 / 469
18 / 72
1:38:30
277
Steve Fenster
M
28
St Paul
MN
89 / 985
75 / 469
19 / 72
1:39:05
840
Michael Reading
M
26
Edina
MN
95 / 985
80 / 469
20 / 72
1:39:16
518
Nathan Kopp
M
27
St Paul
MN
97 / 985
81 / 469
21 / 72
1:39:40
615
Doug Marsch
M
28
Milwaukee
WI
104 / 985
87 / 469
22 / 72
1:40:21
47
Mark Bauer
M
29
Edina
MN
107 / 985
89 / 469
23 / 72
1:40:37
646
John McSorley
M
24
Minneapolis
MN
115 / 985
94 / 469
24 / 72
1:41:14
1104
Steven Young
M
27
Bloomington
MN
142 / 985
110 / 469
25 / 72
1:43:36
755
Javier Ortiz-Cruz
M
23
Burnsville
MN
207 / 985
153 / 469
26 / 72
1:47:46
930
Brian Shipe
M
27
Eden Prairie
MN
211 / 985
156 / 469
27 / 72
1:47:57
793
Hans Peterson
M
28
St Paul
MN
217 / 985
161 / 469
28 / 72
1:48:16
366
Ryan Hanke
M
27
Minneapolis
MN
218 / 985
162 / 469
29 / 72
1:48:17
456
Scott Jenkins
M
26
Richfield
MN
228 / 985
167 / 469
30 / 72
1:48:42
557
Aaron Lassila
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
230 / 985
169 / 469
31 / 72
1:48:48
207
Mike Dejong
M
29
Minneapolis
MN
233 / 985
170 / 469
32 / 72
1:48:50
325
Ben George
M
28
Bloomington
MN
236 / 985
173 / 469
33 / 72
1:48:54
1136
Benjamin Patterson
M
29
Mpls
MN
257 / 985
188 / 469
34 / 72
1:50:07
731
Eric Oakes
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
258 / 985
189 / 469
35 / 72
1:50:08
772
Tony Pavelko
M
26
St Paul
MN
291 / 985
207 / 469
36 / 72
1:51:45
44
Tim Bathke
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
292 / 985
208 / 469
37 / 72
1:51:47
309
Caleb Frostman
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
293 / 985
209 / 469
38 / 72
1:51:49
145
Jason Christenson
M
26
Prior Lake
MN
297 / 985
212 / 469
39 / 72
1:52:08
955
Soonyong So
M
27
St Paul
MN
325 / 985
224 / 469
40 / 72
1:53:21
537
Bryan Lacore
M
27
Hermantown
MN
329 / 985
225 / 469
41 / 72
1:53:33
443
Toshiya Isomura
M
23
Minneapolis
MN
348 / 985
238 / 469
42 / 72
1:54:37
849
Lucas Rettig
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
354 / 985
241 / 469
43 / 72
1:54:59
546
Dan Laplante
M
27
Duluth
MN
363 / 985
245 / 469
44 / 72
1:55:23
882
Cecilio Santana
M
22
Mankato
MN
372 / 985
251 / 469
45 / 72
1:55:53
330
Benjamin Gervais
M
28
Tracy
MN
397 / 985
261 / 469
46 / 72
1:57:21
837
Paul Rassier
M
23
St Paul
MN
398 / 985
262 / 469
47 / 72
1:57:21
270
Matt Evans
M
22
Avon
MN
444 / 985
286 / 469
48 / 72
2:00:22
709
Reid Nelson
M
28
Edina
MN
484 / 985
302 / 469
49 / 72
2:02:14
87
Tim Bornholdt
M
23
Richfield
MN
494 / 985
308 / 469
50 / 72
2:03:06
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/6/2011
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:04:58
Total
985
finishers
Women
516
finishers
Men
469
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question