Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10 Mile
TC Loony
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/9/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TC Loony
10 Mile
USA Men's Championships
USA Women's Championships
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
21427
Rick Hlebain
M
65
St Joseph
MN
430 / 9201
317 / 3215
1 / 70
1:12:00
21572
Denny Jordan
M
65
Roseville
MN
457 / 9201
335 / 3215
2 / 70
1:12:19
22450
David Wendell
M
65
Avon
OH
776 / 9201
540 / 3215
3 / 70
1:16:22
20663
Jerry Beutel
M
66
Afton
MN
1110 / 9201
728 / 3215
4 / 70
1:19:13
23124
Don Kunz
M
66
Minneapolis
MN
1315 / 9201
826 / 3215
5 / 70
1:20:46
20709
Christopher Boon
M
66
Cottage Grove
MN
1454 / 9201
903 / 3215
6 / 70
1:21:47
24907
Steve Peterson
M
68
Emerald
WI
1677 / 9201
1014 / 3215
7 / 70
1:23:09
21450
Jerry House
M
69
Woodbury
MN
2408 / 9201
1343 / 3215
8 / 70
1:27:36
25757
James Thomson
M
69
Golden Valley
MN
2566 / 9201
1407 / 3215
9 / 70
1:28:24
21317
Denis Hahn
M
65
Edina
MN
2662 / 9201
1447 / 3215
10 / 70
1:28:48
30396
Dave Morrill
M
66
Rochester
MN
2710 / 9201
1469 / 3215
11 / 70
1:29:05
25328
Ed Waldera
M
69
Cottage Grove
MN
2861 / 9201
1536 / 3215
12 / 70
1:29:48
26172
Rick Johnson
M
67
Champlin
MN
2871 / 9201
1541 / 3215
13 / 70
1:29:49
25331
Jerry Voeller
M
67
Coon Rapids
MN
2991 / 9201
1591 / 3215
14 / 70
1:30:18
23454
Steven Swanson
M
65
Star Prairie
WI
3020 / 9201
1603 / 3215
15 / 70
1:30:25
24079
Michael Gunvalson
M
67
Woodbury
MN
3065 / 9201
1623 / 3215
16 / 70
1:30:36
22423
Frederick Taylor
M
67
Austin
TX
3151 / 9201
1654 / 3215
17 / 70
1:30:57
27349
Jerry Posey
M
68
Champlin
MN
3435 / 9201
1751 / 3215
18 / 70
1:32:13
28117
Robert Strandquist
M
69
St Paul
MN
3452 / 9201
1758 / 3215
19 / 70
1:32:16
28025
Tom Schreiner
M
65
Golden Valley
MN
3491 / 9201
1772 / 3215
20 / 70
1:32:26
25161
Frank Harris
M
68
Roseville
MN
3848 / 9201
1894 / 3215
21 / 70
1:33:57
24391
Jonathan Beebe
M
66
Bloomington
MN
4087 / 9201
1967 / 3215
22 / 70
1:34:51
26650
Thomas Hoskens
M
67
Plymouth
MN
4225 / 9201
2018 / 3215
23 / 70
1:35:31
27282
Jim Powers
M
65
St Augustine
FL
4330 / 9201
2048 / 3215
24 / 70
1:35:58
31437
Danny Kagol
M
68
Minnetonka
MN
4886 / 9201
2215 / 3215
25 / 70
1:38:24
29219
Thomas Leach
M
65
Hopkins
MN
5106 / 9201
2283 / 3215
26 / 70
1:39:23
24050
Doug Busch
M
68
New Brighton
MN
5374 / 9201
2351 / 3215
27 / 70
1:40:37
26104
Gerald Peterson
M
69
Woodbury
MN
5443 / 9201
2372 / 3215
28 / 70
1:40:58
31536
Jim Sanem
M
68
Minneapolis
MN
5453 / 9201
2375 / 3215
29 / 70
1:41:02
31448
Mark Rekow
M
65
Montevideo
MN
5600 / 9201
2411 / 3215
30 / 70
1:41:50
29437
Steven Reuter
M
67
Minneapolis
MN
5652 / 9201
2424 / 3215
31 / 70
1:42:08
20205
Joseph Zakrzewski
M
68
Savannah
GA
5673 / 9201
2428 / 3215
32 / 70
1:42:12
27171
Patrick Sauter
M
67
St Paul
MN
5705 / 9201
2437 / 3215
33 / 70
1:42:20
27497
Tom Couillard
M
67
White Bear Lake
MN
5756 / 9201
2447 / 3215
34 / 70
1:42:32
31398
Thomas A Burkman
M
65
Winsted
MN
5877 / 9201
2480 / 3215
35 / 70
1:43:02
29519
Lynn Reemtsma
M
66
Maple Grove
MN
5909 / 9201
2488 / 3215
36 / 70
1:43:12
25890
David Ching
M
66
Plymouth
MN
6086 / 9201
2526 / 3215
37 / 70
1:44:01
29630
Doug Gwost
M
69
Shoreview
MN
6138 / 9201
2536 / 3215
38 / 70
1:44:20
28418
David Street
M
69
Dousman
WI
6441 / 9201
2610 / 3215
39 / 70
1:46:01
27281
Steven Muellerleile
M
67
North Oaks
MN
6567 / 9201
2640 / 3215
40 / 70
1:46:48
24375
John Mann
M
66
Zumbrota
MN
6585 / 9201
2647 / 3215
41 / 70
1:46:56
30859
Barclay Kruse
M
66
Coon Rapids
MN
6643 / 9201
2662 / 3215
42 / 70
1:47:16
24117
Bob Maier
M
69
Northfield
MN
6873 / 9201
2709 / 3215
43 / 70
1:48:48
30021
Pat Donnelly
M
66
Elk River
MN
6897 / 9201
2715 / 3215
44 / 70
1:48:58
27377
Tony Nelsen
M
65
Cottage Grove
MN
7037 / 9201
2747 / 3215
45 / 70
1:49:54
23274
Arlin Meier
M
67
Sioux Falls
SD
7193 / 9201
2786 / 3215
46 / 70
1:50:57
29220
George Realmuto
M
69
Apple Valley
MN
7275 / 9201
2806 / 3215
47 / 70
1:51:36
27810
Robert Pederson
M
68
Brainerd
MN
7442 / 9201
2842 / 3215
48 / 70
1:53:10
31874
Rick Christenson
M
66
Rochester
MN
7465 / 9201
2851 / 3215
49 / 70
1:53:24
26806
Steve Kenady
M
67
St Louis Park
MN
7521 / 9201
2868 / 3215
50 / 70
1:53:48
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/9/2016
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:38:58
Total
9201
finishers
Women
5986
finishers
Men
3215
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question