Search Participants
Search Events
Gobble Gallop
Gobble Gallop 5k
Tough Turkey 1 Mile
2016
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
Duluth, MN
11/24/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Gobble Gallop 5k
Tough Turkey 1 Mile
F60-64
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
2607
Ann Haugejorde
F
62
Minneapolis
MN
369 / 1893
140 / 1201
1 / 34
26:21
2017
Beth Tessier
F
61
Duluth
MN
563 / 1893
251 / 1201
2 / 34
28:09
2574
Elizabeth Sobczak
F
60
Duluth
MN
598 / 1893
273 / 1201
3 / 34
28:28
1963
Leeann Nelsen
F
60
Sginaw
MN
627 / 1893
293 / 1201
4 / 34
28:44
2654
Lynn Youngblom
F
60
Duluth
MN
693 / 1893
331 / 1201
5 / 34
29:28
1014
Anne Peterson
F
60
Hermantown
MN
772 / 1893
385 / 1201
6 / 34
30:13
1294
Nora Brannan
F
62
Duluth
MN
823 / 1893
421 / 1201
7 / 34
30:38
1706
Mary Miller
F
61
Hermantown
MN
860 / 1893
449 / 1201
8 / 34
30:57
2116
Amy Rogge
F
62
Superior
WI
948 / 1893
505 / 1201
9 / 34
31:54
1835
Shelley Young
F
62
Barnes
WI
1079 / 1893
605 / 1201
10 / 34
33:18
1941
Patricia Fredericks
F
63
Clouqet
MN
1169 / 1893
675 / 1201
11 / 34
34:16
1216
Roxanne Bijold
F
60
Duluth
MN
1191 / 1893
690 / 1201
12 / 34
34:34
2473
Kris Trembley
F
62
Duluth
MN
1248 / 1893
731 / 1201
13 / 34
35:12
2109
Shelley Pederson
F
60
Knife River
MN
1255 / 1893
738 / 1201
14 / 34
35:20
828
Jennifer Krohn
F
64
Grinnell
IA
1286 / 1893
761 / 1201
15 / 34
35:51
1702
Linda Dunaiski
F
62
Duluth
MN
1313 / 1893
784 / 1201
16 / 34
36:15
1037
Cindy Thompson
F
60
Zumbrota
MN
1325 / 1893
792 / 1201
17 / 34
36:27
2538
Michelle Omundson
F
61
Duluth
MN
1334 / 1893
799 / 1201
18 / 34
36:34
2679
Deb Nordgren
F
62
Cornucopia
WI
1509 / 1893
927 / 1201
19 / 34
40:25
2158
Lois Kubow
F
63
Duluth
MN
1536 / 1893
947 / 1201
20 / 34
41:15
1364
Kimberly Keuning
F
62
Duluth
MN
1569 / 1893
969 / 1201
21 / 34
42:42
2399
Anne Donahue
F
60
Superior
WI
1574 / 1893
972 / 1201
22 / 34
42:49
2174
Vickie Boynton
F
60
Duluth
MN
1578 / 1893
975 / 1201
23 / 34
43:00
1298
Jill Widness
F
60
Duluth
MN
1583 / 1893
978 / 1201
24 / 34
43:06
2280
Carol Heinrich
F
63
Hayward
WI
1597 / 1893
989 / 1201
25 / 34
43:28
951
Jenny Tongen
F
63
Waconia
MN
1606 / 1893
998 / 1201
26 / 34
43:50
1764
Julie Fredrickson
F
60
Duluth
MN
1626 / 1893
1012 / 1201
27 / 34
45:08
995
Colleen Greene
F
63
Duluth
MN
1642 / 1893
1023 / 1201
28 / 34
45:34
2729
Patricia Mast
F
63
Duluth
MN
1716 / 1893
1075 / 1201
29 / 34
48:01
2873
Myrna G Malm
F
62
Cook
MN
1724 / 1893
1081 / 1201
30 / 34
48:11
2082
Susan Mollen
F
62
Duluth
MN
1758 / 1893
1102 / 1201
31 / 34
50:03
733
Susan Utech
F
60
Esko
MN
1775 / 1893
1117 / 1201
32 / 34
50:30
1363
Mary Lehman
F
64
Littlefork
MN
1829 / 1893
1159 / 1201
33 / 34
52:49
875
Jill Bianchet
F
60
Duluth
MN
1890 / 1893
1200 / 1201
34 / 34
1:01:46
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
11/24/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
33:37
Total
1893
finishers
Women
1201
finishers
Men
692
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
F20-24
M1-9
M10-14
M15-19
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70+
Women
F1-9
F10-14
F15-19
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70+
M20-24
Results Question?
Submit a Question