Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2011
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/10/2011
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
688
Jeffrey Warshaw
M
50
Hopkins
MN
11 / 519
11 / 246
1 / 41
2:18:54
492
Mark Pearson
M
50
Inver Grove Heig
MN
14 / 519
14 / 246
2 / 41
2:21:09
408
Steve Mayberry
M
50
Ames
IA
23 / 519
21 / 246
3 / 41
2:28:11
236
Bob Guthrie
M
54
Roseville
MN
29 / 519
26 / 246
4 / 41
2:30:06
767
Ron Larsen
M
58
Apple Valley
MN
55 / 519
46 / 246
5 / 41
2:36:54
600
Tom Silverberg
M
58
Bloomington
MN
58 / 519
49 / 246
6 / 41
2:37:15
515
Terry Pohlkamp
M
59
Scandia
MN
72 / 519
61 / 246
7 / 41
2:39:47
71
Randall Boler
M
56
Stillwater
MN
76 / 519
64 / 246
8 / 41
2:42:24
791
Michael Kahlow
M
52
River Falls
WI
82 / 519
70 / 246
9 / 41
2:42:59
212
David Gantz
M
51
Brooklyn Park
MN
89 / 519
77 / 246
10 / 41
2:44:01
551
Steve Robertson
M
50
St. Paul
MN
95 / 519
82 / 246
11 / 41
2:45:01
685
Jay Walsh
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
99 / 519
84 / 246
12 / 41
2:46:15
177
Jim Enge
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
108 / 519
89 / 246
13 / 41
2:47:19
454
Pete Nelson
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
112 / 519
92 / 246
14 / 41
2:48:57
388
Rick Lyrek
M
50
Apple Valley
MN
113 / 519
93 / 246
15 / 41
2:49:01
304
Joseph Jaeger
M
50
Apple Valley
MN
115 / 519
95 / 246
16 / 41
2:49:16
80
Richard Bottorff
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 519
97 / 246
17 / 41
2:49:58
493
Tom Pedersen
M
59
Stillwater
MN
129 / 519
102 / 246
18 / 41
2:52:13
568
Tim Schleisman
M
53
Burnsville
MN
144 / 519
107 / 246
19 / 41
2:54:11
471
Chris Nutting
M
50
Fridley
MN
149 / 519
110 / 246
20 / 41
2:54:57
374
Steve Levine
M
59
Stillwater
MN
161 / 519
114 / 246
21 / 41
2:56:04
418
Brian Meade
M
50
New Hope
MN
165 / 519
115 / 246
22 / 41
2:57:04
849
Paul Rumpza
M
53
New Brighton
MN
176 / 519
122 / 246
23 / 41
2:58:52
704
Steve Wiza
M
50
Chisago City
MN
181 / 519
126 / 246
24 / 41
3:00:06
433
Tim Mogck
M
55
St Paul
MN
194 / 519
134 / 246
25 / 41
3:01:42
261
Jeremy Heetland
M
51
Lakeville
MN
201 / 519
137 / 246
26 / 41
3:03:06
152
Tim Distel
M
51
Champlin
MN
207 / 519
140 / 246
27 / 41
3:03:27
108
Mohan Chettiar
M
55
Medina
MN
210 / 519
142 / 246
28 / 41
3:04:02
714
Jenn-Feng Yan
M
52
Maple Grove
MN
221 / 519
149 / 246
29 / 41
3:05:07
326
Keith Kehn
M
59
Maple Grove
MN
230 / 519
152 / 246
30 / 41
3:05:49
319
Dave Just
M
51
Chaska
MN
273 / 519
169 / 246
31 / 41
3:13:23
554
David Rogers
M
53
Stillwater
MN
317 / 519
189 / 246
32 / 41
3:19:52
530
Kurt Rahkola
M
54
Maple Plain
MN
332 / 519
194 / 246
33 / 41
3:22:17
145
Kim Derricott
M
54
Apple Valley
MN
334 / 519
195 / 246
34 / 41
3:22:27
519
Mike Provenzano
M
52
Shoreview
MN
382 / 519
216 / 246
35 / 41
3:30:12
233
Noel Gulla
M
54
St. Cloud
MN
438 / 519
230 / 246
36 / 41
3:43:41
451
Jon Nelson
M
56
St. Paul
MN
475 / 519
235 / 246
37 / 41
3:57:49
626
Bruce Summers
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
483 / 519
238 / 246
38 / 41
4:02:58
186
Jim Fern
M
58
Maple Grove
MN
490 / 519
242 / 246
39 / 41
4:08:42
724
Timothy Zoerb
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
496 / 519
243 / 246
40 / 41
4:13:21
353
Gary Kubat
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
519 / 519
246 / 246
41 / 41
5:28:43
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/10/2011
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:13:48
Total
519
finishers
Women
273
finishers
Men
246
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question