Search Participants
Search Events
Fargo Marathon, Half & 10K
5K
Marathon
Relay - Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
Wheelchair/Handcycle
2017
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Fargo, ND
5/20/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Relay - Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
5K
Wheelchair/Handcycle
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5532
Greg Endres
M
58
Carrington
ND
127 / 5127
107 / 1654
1 / 107
22:34
747
Rick Crume
M
56
Glyndon
MN
150 / 5127
127 / 1654
2 / 107
22:54
4237
Michael Tietz
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
157 / 5127
133 / 1654
3 / 107
23:02
5032
Keith Berndt
M
56
Moorhead
MN
182 / 5127
149 / 1654
4 / 107
23:25
3135
Howard Olson
M
55
Detroit Lakes
MN
193 / 5127
158 / 1654
5 / 107
23:33
3536
Orlynn Rosaasen
M
58
Grand Forks
ND
207 / 5127
170 / 1654
6 / 107
23:50
4197
Robert Thom
M
55
Dilworth
MN
212 / 5127
173 / 1654
7 / 107
23:56
1531
Scott Handy
M
59
Fargo
ND
225 / 5127
183 / 1654
8 / 107
24:02
3074
Michael Novak
M
56
Crookston
MN
259 / 5127
204 / 1654
9 / 107
24:23
5303
Denis McCarthy
M
57
St Louis
MO
261 / 5127
206 / 1654
10 / 107
24:25
3704
Tim Schneider
M
57
Regina
SK
280 / 5127
217 / 1654
11 / 107
24:39
5351
Ken Gabriel
M
58
Park Rapids
MN
338 / 5127
252 / 1654
12 / 107
25:20
2813
David Miller
M
55
Wahpeton
ND
441 / 5127
298 / 1654
13 / 107
26:19
463
Stephen Braun
M
57
McVille
ND
496 / 5127
327 / 1654
14 / 107
26:47
1878
Custer Huseby
M
59
Fargo
ND
525 / 5127
341 / 1654
15 / 107
27:01
161
Ira Bailey
M
58
Moorhead
MN
596 / 5127
373 / 1654
16 / 107
27:28
1114
John Flaspohler
M
55
Moorhead
MN
602 / 5127
376 / 1654
17 / 107
27:31
4305
Radomysl Twardowski
M
57
Fargo
ND
801 / 5127
461 / 1654
18 / 107
28:44
5291
Steve Trangsrud
M
58
West Fargo
ND
881 / 5127
491 / 1654
19 / 107
29:12
1245
Scott Gerber
M
56
Minot
ND
927 / 5127
510 / 1654
20 / 107
29:26
194
Jeff Barta
M
56
Minot
ND
928 / 5127
511 / 1654
21 / 107
29:27
2312
Donald Kreis
M
59
Fargo
ND
949 / 5127
518 / 1654
22 / 107
29:33
4047
Jeff Stoen
M
58
Ada
MN
974 / 5127
534 / 1654
23 / 107
29:41
2038
Lowell Johnson
M
57
Cedar Rapids
IA
1108 / 5127
582 / 1654
24 / 107
30:31
2778
Terry Melting
M
59
Moorhead
MN
1118 / 5127
588 / 1654
25 / 107
30:35
342
Daniel Bjorlin
M
55
Fargo
ND
1151 / 5127
596 / 1654
26 / 107
30:47
230
Miles Becker
M
57
Fertile
MN
1216 / 5127
614 / 1654
27 / 107
31:17
4129
David Sway
M
58
Moorhead
MN
1242 / 5127
626 / 1654
28 / 107
31:23
3479
Leroy Richards
M
55
Hope
ND
1287 / 5127
641 / 1654
29 / 107
31:41
486
David Breuer
M
58
Colfax
ND
1326 / 5127
656 / 1654
30 / 107
31:50
4622
Troy Wolf
M
56
Fargo
ND
1366 / 5127
665 / 1654
31 / 107
32:02
4044
Glenn Stinar
M
58
Fargo
ND
1410 / 5127
676 / 1654
32 / 107
32:12
4001
Jeff Stein
M
56
Hankinson
ND
1420 / 5127
679 / 1654
33 / 107
32:13
3411
Tim Ratz
M
55
West Fargo
ND
1456 / 5127
696 / 1654
34 / 107
32:31
5512
Scott Mangin
M
58
Lisbon
ND
1462 / 5127
699 / 1654
35 / 107
32:32
978
James Elstrom
M
56
Moorhead
MN
1689 / 5127
763 / 1654
36 / 107
33:53
1239
Steve Gehrtz
M
58
Moorhead
MN
1848 / 5127
824 / 1654
37 / 107
34:48
4195
Jerry Thoemke
M
57
Fargo
ND
1880 / 5127
831 / 1654
38 / 107
35:00
3151
Mike Olson
M
55
Fargo
ND
1936 / 5127
860 / 1654
39 / 107
35:18
421
David Bosch
M
59
Bismarck
ND
1946 / 5127
861 / 1654
40 / 107
35:21
335
Larry Bjerke
M
59
Ayr
ND
2012 / 5127
882 / 1654
41 / 107
35:45
2270
John Kolness
M
56
Hendrum
MN
2113 / 5127
898 / 1654
42 / 107
36:24
2245
Ron Knaust
M
56
Lidgerwood
ND
2117 / 5127
900 / 1654
43 / 107
36:29
3384
Mark Radtke
M
55
Glyndon
MN
2182 / 5127
912 / 1654
44 / 107
36:47
432
Jeff Botnen
M
58
Fargo
ND
2194 / 5127
916 / 1654
45 / 107
36:51
3744
Dan Schulz
M
56
Fargo
ND
2204 / 5127
919 / 1654
46 / 107
36:53
1181
David Friesen
M
56
West St Paul
MB
2357 / 5127
956 / 1654
47 / 107
37:59
815
Michael Dempsey
M
56
Menahga
MN
2398 / 5127
967 / 1654
48 / 107
38:17
1438
Tim Gust
M
58
Grand Forks
ND
2415 / 5127
974 / 1654
49 / 107
38:28
3375
Mick Pytlik
M
55
West Fargo
ND
2524 / 5127
997 / 1654
50 / 107
39:18
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/20/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
41:51
Total
5127
finishers
Women
3473
finishers
Men
1654
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0110
M1112
M1314
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M8084
M8589
M90UP
Women
F0110
F1112
F1314
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F8084
F8589
NOAGE
Results Question?
Submit a Question