Search Participants
Search Events
Food For The Poor 5K
Run
Walk
Awards
Teams - Run
Teams - Walk
2017
2019
2018
Kingston, JA
5/13/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Awards
Teams - Run
Teams - Walk
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3881
Oral Anderson
M
55
THE GLEANER COMPANY
15 / 1430
15 / 642
1 / 64
19:53
4573
Patrick Lee
M
51
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
16 / 1430
16 / 642
2 / 64
20:09
4342
Maxim Vernon
M
51
SDC
37 / 1430
34 / 642
3 / 64
22:00
3518
Leslie Jones
M
59
39 / 1430
36 / 642
4 / 64
22:06
6398
Owen Greaves
M
55
DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS
40 / 1430
37 / 642
5 / 64
22:11
4706
Rory Dixon
M
50
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
52 / 1430
47 / 642
6 / 64
22:46
3680
Gregory Tomlinson
M
58
GO RUNNERS
63 / 1430
56 / 642
7 / 64
23:32
4491
Neil Williams
M
52
4EVA FASTER
70 / 1430
63 / 642
8 / 64
24:00
4540
Ian Carlyle
M
54
GRACEKENNEDY LTD.
73 / 1430
66 / 642
9 / 64
24:14
4410
Ricardo Neins
M
52
PETROJAM LTD
96 / 1430
87 / 642
10 / 64
25:14
3515
Barrington Graham
M
51
110 / 1430
100 / 642
11 / 64
25:47
4452
Courtney Dunkley
M
56
117 / 1430
107 / 642
12 / 64
26:08
4384
Aubryn Smith
M
56
LYMERS
119 / 1430
109 / 642
13 / 64
26:19
4081
Donovan Buckley
M
56
ZOUKIE TRUCKING
121 / 1430
111 / 642
14 / 64
26:28
4722
Lancelot Williams Sr
M
53
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
125 / 1430
114 / 642
15 / 64
26:31
3500
Joe Brannan
M
55
126 / 1430
115 / 642
16 / 64
26:37
4572
Nigel Chen-See
M
57
NATIONAL SUPPLY
151 / 1430
135 / 642
17 / 64
27:27
3410
Howard Burton
M
51
SAXTHORPE METHODIST CHURCH
199 / 1430
165 / 642
18 / 64
28:32
3081
Leslie Francis
M
56
SAGICOR
231 / 1430
189 / 642
19 / 64
29:25
3287
Kieran Meskell
M
52
239 / 1430
193 / 642
20 / 64
29:43
3491
Andrew Ashley
M
55
240 / 1430
194 / 642
21 / 64
29:44
4393
Peter Johnson
M
54
MAD ANDREW BOOT CAMP
245 / 1430
197 / 642
22 / 64
29:51
2921
Kenneth Lewis
M
50
BERGER
248 / 1430
199 / 642
23 / 64
29:58
3356
John Bailey
M
56
HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM
285 / 1430
219 / 642
24 / 64
30:45
3619
Derrick Aries
M
54
EARLY CHILDHOOD COMMISSION
296 / 1430
228 / 642
25 / 64
31:05
4718
Stephen Greig
M
58
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
329 / 1430
248 / 642
26 / 64
31:57
2932
Carl Ellis
M
50
BEST CARE FOUNDATION
346 / 1430
257 / 642
27 / 64
32:31
4490
Abdula Marzouca
M
59
4EVA FASTER
350 / 1430
260 / 642
28 / 64
32:40
4748
Clive Greyson
M
53
360 / 1430
268 / 642
29 / 64
32:55
3846
Donovan Newland
M
52
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
362 / 1430
269 / 642
30 / 64
32:55
3842
Roger Lyn
M
50
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
386 / 1430
282 / 642
31 / 64
33:47
3579
Richard G. Hutchinson
M
50
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
395 / 1430
288 / 642
32 / 64
34:00
3113
Geoffrey Clarke
M
53
SANDALS FOUNDATION
398 / 1430
290 / 642
33 / 64
34:02
4582
Rawl Coulton
M
51
PBS LTD
412 / 1430
297 / 642
34 / 64
34:21
3799
Rexford Mitchell
M
59
PETROLEUM CORPORATION
436 / 1430
308 / 642
35 / 64
35:12
4747
Norman Grant
M
53
462 / 1430
326 / 642
36 / 64
35:40
3506
Christopher Collins
M
52
464 / 1430
327 / 642
37 / 64
35:41
3085
Kendis Nangle
M
57
SAGICOR
507 / 1430
347 / 642
38 / 64
36:50
4434
Harold Williams
M
55
THE DYNAMIC LIFESTYLE
570 / 1430
370 / 642
39 / 64
38:12
3279
Andrew Hussey
M
54
585 / 1430
377 / 642
40 / 64
38:30
3299
John Webster
M
56
589 / 1430
379 / 642
41 / 64
38:35
3130
Rusti Zacca
M
50
SANDALS FOUNDATION
597 / 1430
382 / 642
42 / 64
38:39
4018
Carlton Dixon
M
53
WISYNCO
609 / 1430
385 / 642
43 / 64
38:57
3516
Dwight Gray
M
55
686 / 1430
419 / 642
44 / 64
40:49
6418
Leonardo Smith
M
51
DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS
691 / 1430
422 / 642
45 / 64
40:57
4392
David James
M
55
MAD ANDREW BOOT CAMP
698 / 1430
425 / 642
46 / 64
41:08
3638
Nathaniel Landers
M
54
FCJFITCHAMPIONS
706 / 1430
429 / 642
47 / 64
41:19
4203
David Shoucair
M
58
FOOD FOR THE POOR
841 / 1430
479 / 642
48 / 64
44:55
4261
Beresford Williams
M
51
NCB DUKE STREET
856 / 1430
483 / 642
49 / 64
45:37
3643
Donald Thompson
M
55
FCJFITCHAMPIONS
910 / 1430
501 / 642
50 / 64
47:16
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/13/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
44:06
Total
1430
finishers
Women
788
finishers
Men
642
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question