Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/27/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Jonathan Wise 115 15 M 5:57 +0:00
2   Darin Eisinger 37 43 M 6:13 +0:16
3   Jason Badger 3 29 M 6:18 +0:21
4   Philip Imholte 58 37 M 6:23 +0:26
5   Brad Spry 103 48 M 6:58 +1:01
6   Adam Siemers 100 31 M 6:59 +1:02
7   Tim Brown 19 59 M 7:08 +1:11
8   Jeffrey Huber 54 30 M 7:12 +1:15
9   Joel Dunn 35 37 M 7:34 +1:37
10 Gerrit Garberich 44 22 M 7:37 +1:40

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Rebecca Miller 78 23 F 6:06 +0:00
2   Alexandra Badger 2 28 F 6:14 +0:08
3   Jamie Wallace 111 17 F 6:24 +0:18
4   Taylor Lundquist 71 17 F 6:30 +0:24
5   Claire Swanson 138 40 F 6:47 +0:41
6   Sara Sampsell-Jones 97 41 F 7:01 +0:55
7   Sara Carlson 137 39 F 7:01 +0:55
8   Louise Bilek 12 31 F 7:02 +0:56
9   Simone Lundquist 70 14 F 7:03 +0:57
10 Mona Hjerpe 52 53 F 7:27 +1:21
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Jonathan Wise 115 15 M 7:16 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Philip Imholte 58 37 M 7:47 +0:31
3   down arrow Darin Eisinger 37 43 M 7:49 +0:33
4   up arrow Brad Spry 103 48 M 8:17 +1:01
5   down arrow 2 Jason Badger 3 29 M 8:30 +1:14
6   up arrow Joel Dunn 35 37 M 8:31 +1:15
7   up arrow 2 Josh Kelly 63 24 M 8:36 +1:20
8   Michael Hushagen 57 41 M 9:00 +1:44
9   up arrow Rob Madgwick 136 52 M 9:02 +1:46
10 down arrow 4 Jeffrey Huber 54 30 M 9:04 +1:48

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Alexandra Badger 2 28 F 7:35 +0:00
2   up arrow Taylor Lundquist 71 17 F 7:44 +0:09
3   down arrow Jamie Wallace 111 17 F 7:49 +0:14
4   up arrow 2 Sara Carlson 137 39 F 8:01 +0:26
5   up arrow 3 Simone Lundquist 70 14 F 8:16 +0:41
6   down arrow Sara Sampsell-Jones 97 41 F 8:27 +0:52
7   Louise Bilek 12 31 F 8:36 +1:01
8   up arrow 2 Tara Makinen 75 37 F 8:48 +1:13
9   Mary Deeg 30 55 F 9:09 +1:34
10 down arrow 6 Claire Swanson 138 40 F 9:20 +1:45
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 5 Rob Madgwick 136 52 M 41:54 +0:00
2   down arrow Darin Eisinger 37 43 M 44:16 +2:22
3   Joel Dunn 35 37 M 44:24 +2:30
4   up arrow 5 Tim Brown 19 59 M 44:49 +2:55
5   up arrow 5 Gerrit Garberich 44 22 M 45:27 +3:33
6   up arrow 2 Michael McConkey 76 51 M 46:45 +4:51
7   Jeffrey Huber 54 30 M 46:56 +5:02
8   down arrow 4 Josh Kelly 63 24 M 47:04 +5:10
9   down arrow 7 Brad Spry 103 48 M 47:13 +5:19
10 down arrow 5 Michael Hushagen 57 41 M 47:15 +5:21

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 3 Sara Carlson 137 39 F 44:35 +0:00
2   up arrow 4 Sara Sampsell-Jones 97 41 F 45:18 +0:43
3   up arrow 4 Tara Makinen 75 37 F 46:50 +2:15
4   down arrow 2 Taylor Lundquist 71 17 F 47:40 +3:05
5   up arrow 3 Mary Deeg 30 55 F 47:44 +3:09
6   down arrow 3 Jamie Wallace 111 17 F 48:35 +4:00
7   down arrow 6 Alexandra Badger 2 28 F 50:05 +5:30
8   up arrow Claire Swanson 138 40 F 52:22 +7:47
9   down arrow 4 Simone Lundquist 70 14 F 52:57 +8:22
10 Christy Anderson 1 20 F 53:23 +8:48
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Rob Madgwick 136 52 M 42:34 +0:00
2   up arrow Joel Dunn 35 37 M 45:03 +2:29
3   down arrow Darin Eisinger 37 43 M 45:16 +2:42
4   Tim Brown 19 59 M 45:54 +3:20
5   Gerrit Garberich 44 22 M 46:00 +3:26
6   Michael McConkey 76 51 M 47:31 +4:57
7   up arrow Josh Kelly 63 24 M 47:42 +5:08
8   down arrow Jeffrey Huber 54 30 M 47:49 +5:15
9   Brad Spry 103 48 M 48:01 +5:27
10 Michael Hushagen 57 41 M 48:03 +5:29

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sara Carlson 137 39 F 45:14 +0:00
2   Sara Sampsell-Jones 97 41 F 46:14 +1:00
3   Tara Makinen 75 37 F 47:34 +2:20
4   Taylor Lundquist 71 17 F 48:25 +3:11
5   Mary Deeg 30 55 F 48:40 +3:26
6   Jamie Wallace 111 17 F 49:17 +4:03
7   Alexandra Badger 2 28 F 50:40 +5:26
8   Simone Lundquist 70 14 F 53:40 +8:26
9   Christy Anderson 1 20 F 53:58 +8:44
10 Ingrid Melander 77 44 F 53:59 +8:45
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Rob Madgwick 136 52 M 1:03:12 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 Gerrit Garberich 44 22 M 1:04:21 +1:09
3   Darin Eisinger 37 43 M 1:07:07 +3:55
4   up arrow 2 Josh Kelly 63 24 M 1:07:22 +4:10
5   down arrow 3 Joel Dunn 35 37 M 1:07:24 +4:12
6   down arrow 2 Tim Brown 19 59 M 1:07:51 +4:39
7   up arrow Sean Lang 66 28 M 1:09:05 +5:53
8   down arrow Jeffrey Huber 54 30 M 1:09:30 +6:18
9   Philip Imholte 58 37 M 1:09:30 +6:18
10 Chris Woodard 116 31 M 1:11:10 +7:58

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sara Carlson 137 39 F 1:06:56 +0:00
2   Sara Sampsell-Jones 97 41 F 1:08:51 +1:55
3   up arrow Taylor Lundquist 71 17 F 1:09:36 +2:40
4   down arrow Tara Makinen 75 37 F 1:10:22 +3:26
5   Mary Deeg 30 55 F 1:14:12 +7:16
6   up arrow 2 Simone Lundquist 70 14 F 1:15:45 +8:49
7   Alexandra Badger 2 28 F 1:16:06 +9:10
8   down arrow 2 Jamie Wallace 111 17 F 1:16:33 +9:37
9   Christy Anderson 1 20 F 1:17:58 +11:02
10 Rachel Swanson 107 32 F 1:18:53 +11:57