Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K for Special Needs
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
2017
2019
2018
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/7/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
F2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
18799
Natoya Goule
F
26
TEAM UNITY
25 / 5093
1 / 2890
1 / 1082
20:24
18203
Savannare Howell
F
26
EARLY STIMULATION PLUS
62 / 5093
5 / 2890
2 / 1082
22:51
22234
Annmarie Finegan
F
26
80 / 5093
9 / 2890
3 / 1082
23:35
18064
Sherene Clement
F
27
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
101 / 5093
12 / 2890
4 / 1082
24:32
19651
Juanita Muwanga
F
28
FITREV
113 / 5093
15 / 2890
5 / 1082
24:54
22518
Che Beckford
F
29
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
120 / 5093
16 / 2890
6 / 1082
25:09
18408
Kamelia Carter
F
23
LASCO MANUFACTURERS LTD
162 / 5093
21 / 2890
7 / 1082
26:23
22427
Abbey Gaye Robinson
F
25
312 / 5093
51 / 2890
8 / 1082
29:42
21759
Appolony Martin
F
26
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
373 / 5093
57 / 2890
9 / 1082
30:57
19330
Melessa Blagrove
F
27
395 / 5093
60 / 2890
10 / 1082
31:22
22721
Kadesha Smith
F
23
MINISTRY OF LABOR & SOCIAL SE
427 / 5093
67 / 2890
11 / 1082
31:54
23124
Teresita Kelly
F
29
DIGICEL JAMAICA*
435 / 5093
69 / 2890
12 / 1082
32:02
17708
Zenobia Payne
F
26
URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
470 / 5093
75 / 2890
13 / 1082
32:44
18036
Jodi-Ann Smith
F
24
JAMAICA DOWNS SYNDROME FOUNDAT
519 / 5093
82 / 2890
14 / 1082
33:33
21897
Priesnell Warren
F
29
CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN INTERNATI
532 / 5093
85 / 2890
15 / 1082
33:41
20419
Shari Watson
F
25
GRACEKENNEDY LIMITED
544 / 5093
87 / 2890
16 / 1082
33:49
22743
Shawn Martin
F
23
MINISTRY OF LABOR & SOCIAL SE
562 / 5093
91 / 2890
17 / 1082
34:04
17782
Troy-Ann Wright
F
29
JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE
577 / 5093
95 / 2890
18 / 1082
34:15
22871
Lauren Mahfood
F
24
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD
598 / 5093
101 / 2890
19 / 1082
34:31
17289
Celia Hitzges
F
29
US EMBASSY
602 / 5093
103 / 2890
20 / 1082
34:38
21318
Monique Armstrong
F
20
MARY SEACOLE HALL
630 / 5093
109 / 2890
21 / 1082
35:16
16256
Rae-Ann Bell
F
25
DIGICEL JAMAICA
657 / 5093
115 / 2890
22 / 1082
35:51
19695
Nakesha Rhoden
F
28
676 / 5093
116 / 2890
23 / 1082
36:05
20286
Janique Smith
F
24
THE INSURANCE COMPANY OF THE W
678 / 5093
117 / 2890
24 / 1082
36:06
20945
Aneika Anderson
F
25
EOJ SPORTS CLUB
695 / 5093
119 / 2890
25 / 1082
36:18
22490
Davena Davidson
F
24
PEPSI-COLA JAMAICA LIMITED
712 / 5093
124 / 2890
26 / 1082
36:34
16330
Alecia Deer
F
26
DIGICEL JAMAICA
736 / 5093
127 / 2890
27 / 1082
36:59
18797
Martina Watson
F
26
TROD ACTIVE
739 / 5093
129 / 2890
28 / 1082
37:00
16383
Sackasha Griffiths
F
27
DIGICEL JAMAICA
763 / 5093
137 / 2890
29 / 1082
37:14
16551
Tameka Samuels
F
24
DIGICEL JAMAICA
768 / 5093
139 / 2890
30 / 1082
37:17
20550
Cassandra Brown
F
22
JAMAICA CUSTOMS AGENCY
771 / 5093
140 / 2890
31 / 1082
37:18
22309
Janneille Morgan
F
25
779 / 5093
141 / 2890
32 / 1082
37:25
16420
Jillian Jarrett
F
29
DIGICEL JAMAICA
780 / 5093
142 / 2890
33 / 1082
37:26
23167
Krystal Tomlinson
F
27
799 / 5093
145 / 2890
34 / 1082
37:33
19398
Tamuku Coombs
F
28
809 / 5093
149 / 2890
35 / 1082
37:40
21677
Paula-Ann Johnson
F
24
EARLY CHILDHOOD COMMISSION
814 / 5093
151 / 2890
36 / 1082
37:42
16157
Tiffany Williams
F
23
DIGICEL JAMAICA
817 / 5093
153 / 2890
37 / 1082
37:44
21938
Christina Whyte
F
29
JP TROPICAL FOODS LIMITED
830 / 5093
157 / 2890
38 / 1082
37:55
21249
Niccola Ennis
F
21
READYTV (DIGITAL INTERACTIVE S
833 / 5093
159 / 2890
39 / 1082
38:00
20109
Sasha-Gaye Fraser
F
28
JAMAICA PUBLIC SERVICE CO. LTD
844 / 5093
161 / 2890
40 / 1082
38:14
16452
Nastasha Levy - Francis
F
29
DIGICEL JAMAICA
854 / 5093
166 / 2890
41 / 1082
38:21
22467
Chantal Burke
F
23
MAVIS BANK COFFEE FACTORY
858 / 5093
167 / 2890
42 / 1082
38:22
20157
Novia Furrer
F
28
MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP
860 / 5093
168 / 2890
43 / 1082
38:24
19408
Jamelia Currie
F
24
R.I.O.T SQUAD
875 / 5093
173 / 2890
44 / 1082
38:32
17368
Samantha Clarke
F
27
NHT SPORTS CLUB
877 / 5093
175 / 2890
45 / 1082
38:35
20080
Natashacia Murray
F
22
CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE
881 / 5093
176 / 2890
46 / 1082
38:41
19672
Lorne Phillips
F
28
890 / 5093
177 / 2890
47 / 1082
38:49
20645
Shamara Hall
F
22
BG TUNING
895 / 5093
181 / 2890
48 / 1082
38:51
20649
Stacy-Ann Nelson
F
23
BG TUNING
898 / 5093
182 / 2890
49 / 1082
38:52
17405
Chris-Ann Johnson
F
21
ISLAND GRILL
899 / 5093
183 / 2890
50 / 1082
38:53
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/7/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
56:54
Total
5093
finishers
Women
2890
finishers
Men
2203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question