Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K for Special Needs
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
2017
2019
2018
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/7/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
F1019
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
18284
Samantha Pryce
F
14
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
57 / 5093
2 / 2890
1 / 518
22:40
18288
Megan Thompson
F
18
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
58 / 5093
3 / 2890
2 / 518
22:40
18283
Jodyann Mitchell
F
13
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
66 / 5093
6 / 2890
3 / 518
22:59
18270
Sashay Brown
F
17
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
77 / 5093
7 / 2890
4 / 518
23:26
22762
Kelly Ann Beckford
F
17
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
79 / 5093
8 / 2890
5 / 518
23:32
22765
Jezelle Shaw
F
19
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
81 / 5093
10 / 2890
6 / 518
23:36
17215
Crystal Brown
F
17
MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL
100 / 5093
11 / 2890
7 / 518
24:32
17217
Shantay Chamberlain
F
15
MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL
123 / 5093
17 / 2890
8 / 518
25:17
18269
Delverna Bromfield
F
16
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
127 / 5093
18 / 2890
9 / 518
25:19
20068
Kitania Headley
F
11
CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE
129 / 5093
19 / 2890
10 / 518
25:20
17320
Kyle Sinclair
F
15
Y SPEEDOS SWIM CLUB
145 / 5093
20 / 2890
11 / 518
25:43
18290
Dahiemeia Williams
F
14
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
193 / 5093
25 / 2890
12 / 518
27:15
18276
Nicole Francis
F
15
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
196 / 5093
28 / 2890
15 / 518
27:16
18273
Brianna Cutter
F
15
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
195 / 5093
27 / 2890
14 / 518
27:16
18271
Ashley Campbell
F
15
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
194 / 5093
26 / 2890
13 / 518
27:16
18268
Henriesha Barrett
F
13
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
197 / 5093
29 / 2890
16 / 518
27:17
21330
Gabrielle Patmore
F
19
MARY SEACOLE HALL
233 / 5093
34 / 2890
17 / 518
28:08
20866
Shakari Mitto
F
14
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
236 / 5093
35 / 2890
18 / 518
28:13
17220
Tameka James
F
14
MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL
241 / 5093
36 / 2890
19 / 518
28:20
20867
Shantel Myrie
F
14
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
254 / 5093
38 / 2890
21 / 518
28:31
20855
Aneil Campbell
F
18
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
253 / 5093
37 / 2890
20 / 518
28:31
18277
Sophoneia Hinds
F
15
HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
255 / 5093
39 / 2890
22 / 518
28:32
20857
Whitney Daley
F
13
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
260 / 5093
40 / 2890
23 / 518
28:42
20862
Iana-Michovani Graham
F
14
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
262 / 5093
42 / 2890
24 / 518
28:43
20869
Dekanya Webb
F
12
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
288 / 5093
46 / 2890
25 / 518
29:21
20856
Damoya Compass
F
12
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
307 / 5093
50 / 2890
26 / 518
29:37
17318
Karci Gibson
F
15
Y SPEEDOS SWIM CLUB
347 / 5093
55 / 2890
27 / 518
30:31
20860
Mickayla Gardener
F
12
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
394 / 5093
59 / 2890
28 / 518
31:21
19311
Breanyl Baker
F
17
399 / 5093
62 / 2890
29 / 518
31:25
19742
Sudan Smith
F
13
462 / 5093
72 / 2890
30 / 518
32:34
19550
Amy Hussey
F
16
465 / 5093
73 / 2890
31 / 518
32:37
20067
Hadrina Headley
F
10
CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE
527 / 5093
83 / 2890
32 / 518
33:38
16544
Philippa Ryan
F
15
DIGICEL JAMAICA
551 / 5093
89 / 2890
33 / 518
33:55
20864
Taniel James
F
14
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
597 / 5093
100 / 2890
34 / 518
34:31
20840
Maya Small
F
12
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
601 / 5093
102 / 2890
35 / 518
34:33
22869
Brianna Anderson
F
14
ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS
604 / 5093
104 / 2890
36 / 518
34:39
20859
Derrangello Ellis
F
17
WOLMERS GIRLS SCHOOL TRACK TEA
641 / 5093
111 / 2890
37 / 518
35:31
19457
Maya Ellis
F
10
TEAM ELLIS
643 / 5093
112 / 2890
38 / 518
35:33
17223
Ashanti Miller
F
14
MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL
651 / 5093
114 / 2890
39 / 518
35:44
17043
Shenika Nelson
F
18
KINGSTON TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
701 / 5093
122 / 2890
40 / 518
36:26
21519
Yovanne Bailey
F
18
KINGSTON TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
704 / 5093
123 / 2890
41 / 518
36:27
27109
Taeija-Lee Hall-Watts
F
12
PAYMASTER JAMAICA LIMITED
757 / 5093
135 / 2890
42 / 518
37:11
19367
Petricia Campbell
F
16
766 / 5093
138 / 2890
43 / 518
37:14
16025
Kyla-Nia Browne
F
14
DIGICEL JAMAICA
805 / 5093
147 / 2890
44 / 518
37:38
19397
Phrancielle Coleman
F
17
TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS
813 / 5093
150 / 2890
45 / 518
37:42
17218
Tanasha Grant
F
16
MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL
816 / 5093
152 / 2890
46 / 518
37:43
22845
Katherine Risden
F
11
MINISTRY OF LABOR & SOCIAL SE
832 / 5093
158 / 2890
47 / 518
37:59
21036
Thomas Ghioneil
F
10
POSITIVE ORGANIZATION
910 / 5093
188 / 2890
49 / 518
39:00
19721
Joanna Russell
F
17
TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS
909 / 5093
187 / 2890
48 / 518
39:00
19036
Stewart Ashant
F
14
JAMAICA COLLEGE
920 / 5093
190 / 2890
50 / 518
39:05
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/7/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
56:54
Total
5093
finishers
Women
2890
finishers
Men
2203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question