Search Participants
Search Events
Everyone's A Winner / Running Events
5K Run
10K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
2018
2019
Hope Gardens, St. Andrew, JA
4/29/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1687
Stanley Martin
M
56
INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARNING
25 / 1147
25 / 529
1 / 34
20:54
1001
Dylan McDowell
M
52
41 / 1147
41 / 529
2 / 34
22:37
1226
Mark Haddad
M
50
NATIONAL OUTDOOR ADVERTISING
58 / 1147
58 / 529
3 / 34
23:23
1562
Courtney Dunkley
M
57
64 / 1147
63 / 529
4 / 34
23:35
1406
Christopher McKenzie
M
51
FLOW JAMAICA
70 / 1147
69 / 529
5 / 34
23:46
1016
Carlos Pipher
M
52
100 / 1147
98 / 529
6 / 34
24:56
1469
Sean Tucker
M
50
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
118 / 1147
112 / 529
7 / 34
25:29
665
Michael Llewellyn
M
56
OAK GLADES SDA
141 / 1147
132 / 529
8 / 34
26:14
2096
David Chung
M
50
FCS CONSULTANTS
146 / 1147
136 / 529
9 / 34
26:24
1564
Chris Jackson
M
52
170 / 1147
159 / 529
10 / 34
26:54
1017
Peter Rhoden
M
55
172 / 1147
161 / 529
11 / 34
26:57
1860
Howard Burton
M
52
SAXTHORPE METHODIST CHURCH
193 / 1147
179 / 529
12 / 34
27:23
967
Manley Daley
M
53
197 / 1147
183 / 529
13 / 34
27:28
973
Richard Dyche
M
57
235 / 1147
213 / 529
14 / 34
28:15
1997
Denvil Allen
M
56
285 / 1147
248 / 529
15 / 34
29:36
1193
John Bailey
M
57
HI-LYTE
291 / 1147
250 / 529
16 / 34
29:41
721
Paul Soutter
M
57
RUNNING IS OUR THERAPY
327 / 1147
274 / 529
17 / 34
30:19
1068
Richard Hutchinson
M
51
ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS
370 / 1147
302 / 529
18 / 34
31:19
1948
Peter Johnson
M
53
MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP
389 / 1147
312 / 529
19 / 34
31:50
1856
Nigel Casserly
M
51
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
397 / 1147
315 / 529
20 / 34
31:59
1518
Desmond White
M
51
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS B
418 / 1147
325 / 529
21 / 34
32:36
1834
Andrew Ashley
M
56
426 / 1147
331 / 529
22 / 34
32:54
683
Takahisa Nawata
M
56
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
435 / 1147
335 / 529
23 / 34
33:14
2047
Donovan Jacas
M
57
458 / 1147
350 / 529
24 / 34
33:44
1710
Rawl Coulton
M
52
INTCOMEX
472 / 1147
358 / 529
25 / 34
34:01
597
Waine Bisasor
M
56
FITNESS ZONE
507 / 1147
375 / 529
26 / 34
34:47
962
Hugh Clarke
M
52
534 / 1147
389 / 529
27 / 34
35:30
1569
David Robertson
M
56
568 / 1147
399 / 529
28 / 34
36:15
1740
Dale Powell
M
54
JA. POLICE CO-OP CREDIT UNION
633 / 1147
417 / 529
29 / 34
37:44
1443
Donovan Richards
M
59
JPPC TURBO CHARGERS
635 / 1147
418 / 529
30 / 34
37:45
1601
Eric Watson
M
57
JAMAICA BROILERS GROUP
637 / 1147
419 / 529
31 / 34
37:49
1227
Godfrey James
M
51
NATIONAL OUTDOOR ADVERTISING
794 / 1147
460 / 529
32 / 34
41:57
1441
Leighton May
M
53
JPPC TURBO CHARGERS
841 / 1147
468 / 529
33 / 34
43:34
1947
David James
M
56
MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP
889 / 1147
474 / 529
34 / 34
44:50
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/29/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:32
Total
1147
finishers
Women
618
finishers
Men
529
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M110
M1119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F110
F1119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question