Search Participants
Search Events
Everyone's A Winner / Running Events
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
2018
2019
Hope Gardens, St. Andrew, JA
4/29/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K Run
5K Run
5K Walk
5K Stroller
Awards
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
48
Yasuyuki Koyano
M
47
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
6 / 254
6 / 147
1 / 39
41:10
66
Rohan Dawkins
M
46
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
10 / 254
10 / 147
2 / 39
44:18
106
Morrel Beckford
M
46
13 / 254
13 / 147
3 / 39
45:22
253
Curtis Miller
M
43
UCT STEPPAS
14 / 254
14 / 147
4 / 39
45:25
122
Julian Lynch
M
42
16 / 254
16 / 147
5 / 39
45:48
231
Ido Shilgi
M
44
JAMDAMMERS
18 / 254
18 / 147
6 / 39
45:55
134
Daichi Sato
M
41
19 / 254
19 / 147
7 / 39
45:57
187
Gayle Peter
M
49
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS A
30 / 254
28 / 147
8 / 39
48:52
15
Pierre John Holmes
M
44
FOSA SURGICAL ASSOCIATES
39 / 254
36 / 147
9 / 39
50:16
121
Derek Luk Pat
M
48
40 / 254
37 / 147
10 / 39
50:31
72
Michael Hayles
M
44
TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS
44 / 254
40 / 147
11 / 39
50:51
115
Jomo Hamilton
M
41
60 / 254
51 / 147
12 / 39
52:25
271
Richard Hutchinson
M
44
DOUBLE MARCHERS
61 / 254
52 / 147
13 / 39
52:27
225
Carlton Cowell
M
49
INTCOMEX
64 / 254
55 / 147
14 / 39
52:31
137
Patrick Turner
M
43
67 / 254
57 / 147
15 / 39
52:37
116
Carlos Henry
M
46
73 / 254
62 / 147
16 / 39
53:18
108
Omar Chedda
M
48
75 / 254
64 / 147
17 / 39
53:21
147
Kirk Barham
M
49
BANK OF JAMAICA
78 / 254
66 / 147
18 / 39
53:34
170
Carey Wallace
M
49
TOURISM ENHANCEMENT FUND
81 / 254
68 / 147
19 / 39
53:48
219
Anshuman Kentish
M
40
GORUN RUNNING CLUB
97 / 254
79 / 147
20 / 39
56:05
220
David McLeod
M
47
GORUN RUNNING CLUB
100 / 254
82 / 147
21 / 39
56:13
215
Dwight Brown
M
42
GORUN RUNNING CLUB
102 / 254
84 / 147
22 / 39
56:25
191
Karl Tait
M
43
WE RUN TINGS
103 / 254
85 / 147
23 / 39
56:37
263
Donald Fuller
M
47
RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB
120 / 254
97 / 147
24 / 39
59:19
20
Adrian Nelson
M
42
GOE FITNESS
122 / 254
99 / 147
25 / 39
1:00:03
46
Lennox Channer
M
41
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
124 / 254
101 / 147
26 / 39
1:00:09
56
Dorrel Savage
M
44
R.I.O.T SQUAD
127 / 254
104 / 147
27 / 39
1:00:50
1158
Ian Kelly
M
47
DERRIMON TRADING CO.
131 / 254
106 / 147
28 / 39
1:01:33
274
Cecil Thomas
M
40
JUTC SPORTS & WELLNESS CLUB
136 / 254
109 / 147
29 / 39
1:02:15
251
Courtney Lodge
M
47
UCT STEPPAS
138 / 254
111 / 147
30 / 39
1:02:43
12
Maurice Manning
M
48
DOUBLE MARCHERS
140 / 254
113 / 147
31 / 39
1:03:06
186
Blair Andrew
M
44
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS A
145 / 254
116 / 147
32 / 39
1:04:23
139
Osawaki Wickham
M
41
149 / 254
119 / 147
33 / 39
1:04:44
133
Ives Reid
M
41
158 / 254
124 / 147
34 / 39
1:08:01
135
Andrew Smith
M
49
176 / 254
129 / 147
35 / 39
1:11:50
279
Gary Ferguson
M
49
187 / 254
133 / 147
36 / 39
1:13:30
131
Duane Moulton
M
40
198 / 254
136 / 147
37 / 39
1:15:52
18
Craig Hutchinson
M
43
GO RUN RUNNING CLUB
206 / 254
141 / 147
38 / 39
1:17:38
259
Chockalingam Ramasamy
M
45
211 / 254
143 / 147
39 / 39
1:19:15
1-39
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/29/2018
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:04:09
Total
254
finishers
Men
147
finishers
Women
107
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question