Search Participants
Search Events
St Patrick's Day Human Race
8K Run
SuperHuman [8K+5K]
5K Run
2012
2015
2014
2013
Saint Paul, MN
3/18/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
SuperHuman [8K+5K]
8K Run
5K Run
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
745
Kelly Mortenson
M
40
St Paul
MN
16 / 686
16 / 404
1 / 47
26:34
272
Ken Cooper
M
40
Eden Prairie
MN
33 / 686
31 / 404
2 / 47
27:45
730
Pete Miller
M
42
Shorewood
MN
45 / 686
42 / 404
3 / 47
28:20
755
Jay Nelson
M
42
Minneapollis
MN
58 / 686
54 / 404
4 / 47
28:53
304
Scott Davis
M
41
Maple Grove
MN
65 / 686
60 / 404
5 / 47
29:11
991
Daniel Strike
M
41
Roseville
MN
66 / 686
61 / 404
6 / 47
29:13
1170
Christopher Kartschoke
M
43
Prior Lake
MN
74 / 686
68 / 404
7 / 47
29:37
564
Kurt Jewell
M
43
St Louis Park
MN
99 / 686
89 / 404
8 / 47
30:40
202
Mark Brose
M
43
Minneapollis
MN
105 / 686
95 / 404
9 / 47
30:48
409
Colin Gardner-Springer
M
42
Minneapollis
MN
107 / 686
97 / 404
10 / 47
30:51
1175
Joe Litsey
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 686
104 / 404
11 / 47
31:16
697
Brian McCollor
M
44
Plymouth
MN
118 / 686
106 / 404
12 / 47
31:22
223
Gerald Butler
M
40
Lakeville
MN
123 / 686
110 / 404
13 / 47
31:35
254
Jim Clark
M
44
Rockford
MN
130 / 686
115 / 404
14 / 47
31:49
799
Stephen Olson
M
43
Plymouth
MN
145 / 686
122 / 404
15 / 47
32:38
925
Dave Schwartz
M
41
Sartell
MN
160 / 686
135 / 404
16 / 47
33:08
130
Chad Austin
M
42
Apple Valley
MN
175 / 686
142 / 404
17 / 47
33:27
892
Tom Ruen
M
43
Columbia Hts
MN
203 / 686
157 / 404
18 / 47
34:20
1118
Rick Campins
M
44
Apple Valley
MN
234 / 686
180 / 404
19 / 47
35:22
980
John Stejskal
M
43
Oakdale
MN
240 / 686
182 / 404
20 / 47
35:43
345
David Duddingston
M
44
St Paul
MN
246 / 686
187 / 404
21 / 47
35:58
759
Kevin Nelson
M
41
St Paul
MN
258 / 686
194 / 404
22 / 47
36:28
158
Todd Bergman
M
41
St Louis Park
MN
265 / 686
198 / 404
23 / 47
36:44
867
Mike Reinhart
M
43
St Paul
MN
268 / 686
201 / 404
24 / 47
36:46
1251
Nick Essma
M
41
Edina
MN
275 / 686
206 / 404
25 / 47
37:03
636
Mark Kuhn
M
41
Robbinsdale
MN
299 / 686
221 / 404
26 / 47
37:38
217
Scott Bunner
M
40
Hopkins
MN
301 / 686
223 / 404
27 / 47
37:43
546
Michael Iserman
M
41
Champlin
MN
321 / 686
233 / 404
28 / 47
38:32
344
Daniel Duddingston
M
44
St Paul
MN
335 / 686
243 / 404
29 / 47
38:53
200
Jean Brislance
M
41
Maple Grove
MN
341 / 686
248 / 404
30 / 47
39:05
435
Nils Gokemeijer
M
42
Edina
MN
346 / 686
252 / 404
31 / 47
39:08
1033
Mitch Vars
M
42
Minneapollis
MN
381 / 686
273 / 404
32 / 47
40:47
1026
Max Valley
M
41
Maplewood
MN
389 / 686
277 / 404
33 / 47
41:20
1274
Thomas Brandt
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
398 / 686
281 / 404
34 / 47
41:40
1060
Ted Westall
M
44
Prior Lake
MN
409 / 686
287 / 404
35 / 47
41:57
161
Doug Bertossi
M
40
St Louis Park
MN
427 / 686
298 / 404
36 / 47
42:40
986
Jeff Stoebner
M
44
Minneapollis
MN
439 / 686
305 / 404
37 / 47
43:00
311
Mike Deiman
M
41
Blaine
MN
446 / 686
308 / 404
38 / 47
43:15
386
Jason Fink
M
40
Eagan
MN
448 / 686
309 / 404
39 / 47
43:17
1238
Robbie Skantz
M
40
Apple Valley
MN
449 / 686
310 / 404
40 / 47
43:21
327
Shawn Dobbins
M
40
St Paul
MN
481 / 686
322 / 404
41 / 47
44:32
505
Nickolas Herman
M
42
Minneapollis
MN
486 / 686
326 / 404
42 / 47
44:39
886
Steve Roess
M
41
Savage
MN
495 / 686
329 / 404
43 / 47
45:21
903
Toby Sarahan
M
42
Eden Prairie
MN
500 / 686
331 / 404
44 / 47
45:29
1114
Rick Bosacker
M
44
Lino Lakes
MN
526 / 686
345 / 404
45 / 47
46:33
260
Christopher Clysdale
M
40
Plymouth
MN
551 / 686
358 / 404
46 / 47
48:11
1182
Sean Royster
M
41
Richfield
MN
609 / 686
378 / 404
47 / 47
51:47
1-47
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
3/18/2012
Distance
8.0
kilometers
Average Time
40:23
Total
686
finishers
Men
404
finishers
Women
282
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M75UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F75UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question