Search Participants
Search Events
Burger King 10K & Relays
10K Run
10K Run - Awards
10K Run - Team Championship - Male
10K Run - Team Championship - Female
4x1500m Relay Championships
4x1500m Relay - High School Boys
4x1500m Relay - High School Girls
4x1500m Relay - Institutions & Clubs
5K Run
5K Run - Awards
5K Walk
5K Walk - Awards
2018
2017
Portmore, St. Catherine, JA
10/21/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K Run
10K Run - Awards
10K Run - Team Championship - Male
10K Run - Team Championship - Female
4x1500m Relay Championships
4x1500m Relay - High School Boys
4x1500m Relay - High School Girls
4x1500m Relay - Institutions & Clubs
5K Run
5K Run - Awards
5K Walk
5K Walk - Awards
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
10624
Carlisle Russell
M
42
15 / 201
15 / 129
1 / 21
38:40
10607
Richard Brown
M
47
RUNFAST
26 / 201
26 / 129
2 / 21
41:01
10744
Curtis Miller
M
43
UCT STEPPAS
30 / 201
29 / 129
3 / 21
41:59
10613
Andrew Gayle
M
49
40 / 201
34 / 129
4 / 21
43:49
10755
Gregory Young
M
49
UPLIFTERS RUNNING CLUB
55 / 201
47 / 129
6 / 21
45:07
10748
Ido Shilgi
M
44
JAMDAMMERS RUNNING CLUB
54 / 201
46 / 129
5 / 21
45:07
10587
Dayne Wright
M
42
MUFC
75 / 201
65 / 129
7 / 21
47:37
10571
Stephen Chin
M
41
FITNESS ZONE
97 / 201
79 / 129
8 / 21
51:22
10661
Kirk Tyrell
M
43
TYRELL
111 / 201
86 / 129
9 / 21
54:28
10616
Ian Graham
M
47
114 / 201
89 / 129
10 / 21
54:39
10760
Richard Hutchinson
M
44
DOUBLE MARCHERS
117 / 201
91 / 129
11 / 21
55:52
10617
Kevin Homer
M
41
122 / 201
96 / 129
12 / 21
56:42
10618
Havanah Llewellyn
M
43
134 / 201
103 / 129
13 / 21
59:27
10591
Henry Pratt
M
49
PACERS RUNNING CLUB
140 / 201
104 / 129
14 / 21
1:00:48
10570
Andrew Blair
M
45
FITNESS WARRIORS
152 / 201
111 / 129
15 / 21
1:05:49
10746
Eric Thompson
M
47
AGELESS WONDERS
166 / 201
116 / 129
16 / 21
1:12:18
10621
Duane Moulton
M
40
177 / 201
122 / 129
17 / 21
1:18:11
10743
Courtney Lodge
M
48
UCT STEPPAS
180 / 201
123 / 129
18 / 21
1:18:46
10603
Christopher Malcolm
M
43
WIHCON - FORENSIC LAB
184 / 201
124 / 129
19 / 21
1:21:12
10601
Jermaine Gordon
M
43
WIHCON - FORENSIC LAB
200 / 201
128 / 129
20 / 21
1:45:07
10605
Norton Walker
M
40
WIHCON - FORENSIC LAB
201 / 201
129 / 129
21 / 21
1:45:10
1-21
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/21/2018
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
56:20
Total
201
finishers
Men
129
finishers
Women
72
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F1019
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question