Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
13
Olivier Vrambout
M
45
Bayport
MN
30 / 6747
25 / 3845
1 / 366
2:36:44
27
Flavio De Simone
M
48
Boulder
CO
53 / 6747
42 / 3845
2 / 366
2:42:31
2380
Aaron Linz
M
46
Charlotte
NC
54 / 6747
43 / 3845
3 / 366
2:42:42
1617
Fred Schmalz
M
48
Chicago
IL
93 / 6747
77 / 3845
4 / 366
2:49:58
3654
Tony Kocanda
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
145 / 6747
123 / 3845
5 / 366
2:55:53
6322
Troy Ivesdal
M
47
Fargo
ND
147 / 6747
125 / 3845
6 / 366
2:56:06
3718
Eric Troxell
M
46
Anchorage
AK
171 / 6747
146 / 3845
7 / 366
2:58:01
3936
Shawn Schmidtknecht
M
46
Hudson
WI
179 / 6747
154 / 3845
8 / 366
2:58:32
3358
Gonzalo Villares
M
45
St Paul
MN
199 / 6747
172 / 3845
9 / 366
3:00:07
1157
Randy Niemiec
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
217 / 6747
186 / 3845
10 / 366
3:02:13
3607
Brent Esterberg
M
45
Saint Joseph
MN
230 / 6747
199 / 3845
11 / 366
3:03:32
28
Edward Nordstrom
M
48
Eagan
MN
233 / 6747
201 / 3845
12 / 366
3:03:50
1117
Robert Srichai
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
244 / 6747
211 / 3845
13 / 366
3:04:32
3237
Declan Curley
M
48
Chanhassen
MN
271 / 6747
234 / 3845
14 / 366
3:07:12
3241
Brad Christenson
M
46
Fergus Falls
MN
297 / 6747
256 / 3845
15 / 366
3:08:49
6121
Jeffrey Cohen
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
298 / 6747
257 / 3845
16 / 366
3:08:50
6432
Stuart Johnson
M
45
St Paul
MN
326 / 6747
281 / 3845
17 / 366
3:10:28
2381
John Rollie
M
49
Eagan
MN
354 / 6747
304 / 3845
18 / 366
3:12:10
1073
Tim Howe
M
46
Minnetonka
MN
387 / 6747
329 / 3845
19 / 366
3:13:58
3704
Eric Woodford
M
46
Rochester
MN
408 / 6747
345 / 3845
20 / 366
3:15:08
2452
Kevin Richardson
M
48
Summit
MS
422 / 6747
354 / 3845
21 / 366
3:15:40
1661
Ryan McDonald
M
46
Thunder Bay
ON
430 / 6747
360 / 3845
22 / 366
3:16:07
1940
Jim Winkels
M
48
Waconia
MN
438 / 6747
367 / 3845
23 / 366
3:16:37
3744
Keith Thomas
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
456 / 6747
382 / 3845
24 / 366
3:17:42
1561
Brannen Bourgeois
M
48
Marion
IA
460 / 6747
385 / 3845
25 / 366
3:18:01
1910
Steven Chorma
M
49
Belleville
IL
462 / 6747
387 / 3845
26 / 366
3:18:10
2128
Michael Beaudrie
M
49
Eleva
WI
487 / 6747
408 / 3845
27 / 366
3:18:57
2704
Chad Johnson
M
49
Golden Valley
MN
520 / 6747
434 / 3845
28 / 366
3:20:20
2555
Jason Beckermann
M
47
Eau Claire
WI
528 / 6747
440 / 3845
29 / 366
3:20:41
2959
Rodrigo Montalvo
M
45
San Pedro Garza Ga
NU
545 / 6747
450 / 3845
30 / 366
3:21:22
3039
Erik Skoog
M
46
Lakeville
MN
557 / 6747
460 / 3845
31 / 366
3:21:38
3429
David Seitz
M
49
Vancouver
WA
558 / 6747
461 / 3845
32 / 366
3:21:39
2373
Jesse Bryant
M
45
Victoria
MN
565 / 6747
467 / 3845
33 / 366
3:21:51
6370
Stephen Bartos
M
48
Eagan
MN
567 / 6747
468 / 3845
34 / 366
3:22:00
1780
David Schoss
M
48
Maple Grove
MN
589 / 6747
484 / 3845
35 / 366
3:22:55
1147
Michael Guswiler
M
45
Blaine
MN
593 / 6747
487 / 3845
36 / 366
3:23:04
2945
Tong Pham
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
613 / 6747
503 / 3845
37 / 366
3:24:04
2648
Mark Older
M
48
Denver
CO
645 / 6747
528 / 3845
38 / 366
3:25:15
2149
Dan Frechette
M
49
Lakeville
MN
695 / 6747
562 / 3845
39 / 366
3:26:33
1224
Chris Gitzlaff
M
45
Edgar
WI
703 / 6747
570 / 3845
40 / 366
3:26:40
3781
Noe Navarro
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
713 / 6747
577 / 3845
41 / 366
3:26:59
1829
Tommy Jacobs
M
49
San Francisco
CA
738 / 6747
597 / 3845
42 / 366
3:27:41
1692
Jamie Wiley
M
46
Overland Park
KS
756 / 6747
610 / 3845
43 / 366
3:28:01
3734
Daniel Henkel
M
46
Homberg (efze)
HE
768 / 6747
622 / 3845
44 / 366
3:28:25
1497
Ray Wohl
M
49
West Fargo
ND
812 / 6747
658 / 3845
45 / 366
3:29:29
1915
Matthew Preston
M
47
Crystal
MN
816 / 6747
661 / 3845
46 / 366
3:29:39
2941
Eric Pankratz
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
835 / 6747
673 / 3845
47 / 366
3:30:28
1257
Treg Harris
M
49
McCordsville
IN
841 / 6747
678 / 3845
48 / 366
3:30:33
3391
Matthew Burbach
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
844 / 6747
679 / 3845
49 / 366
3:30:37
2668
Anibal Davila
M
48
Chaska
MN
864 / 6747
696 / 3845
50 / 366
3:31:02
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/6/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:23:16
Total
6747
finishers
Men
3845
finishers
Women
2899
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question