Search Participants
Search Events
Door County Triathlon
Half Iron - Individual
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individual
Sprint - Relay
Pentalties - Sprint
Penalties - Half Iron
Sprint - Text
Half Iron - Text
2019
2023
2022
2021
Door County, WI
7/13/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Iron - Individual
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint - Individual
Sprint - Relay
Pentalties - Sprint
Penalties - Half Iron
Sprint - Text
Half Iron - Text
F4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
295
Danielle Peiffer
F
44
Port Washington
WI
45 / 503
5 / 196
1 / 33
4:59:26
165
Melissa Bentsen
F
40
Lake Zurich
IL
75 / 503
10 / 196
2 / 33
5:14:38
257
Ana Andrade
F
41
Waukesha
WI
80 / 503
12 / 196
3 / 33
5:19:10
454
Sara Plummer
F
44
Kohler
WI
119 / 503
22 / 196
4 / 33
5:32:46
507
Katie Lapacek
F
41
Port Washington
WI
128 / 503
24 / 196
5 / 33
5:36:07
111
Randi Smith
F
40
Madison
WI
140 / 503
29 / 196
6 / 33
5:38:40
515
Deborah Slota
F
41
Milwaukee
WI
142 / 503
31 / 196
7 / 33
5:39:04
231
Rebecca Reinhart
F
40
Monona
WI
145 / 503
32 / 196
8 / 33
5:41:03
371
Jennie Loney
F
41
Dubuque
IA
154 / 503
37 / 196
9 / 33
5:43:04
377
Kristin Lee
F
40
Fitchburg
WI
188 / 503
47 / 196
10 / 33
5:52:05
197
Andrea Wuebker
F
44
Philadelphia
PA
203 / 503
55 / 196
11 / 33
5:54:39
212
Angela Kunze
F
42
McFarland
WI
213 / 503
59 / 196
12 / 33
5:57:05
104
Junius Ho
F
41
Greenville
WI
225 / 503
63 / 196
13 / 33
6:00:55
262
Amy Schomisch
F
44
Neenah
WI
259 / 503
71 / 196
14 / 33
6:09:13
311
Joan Kallen
F
43
Johnston
IA
261 / 503
73 / 196
15 / 33
6:09:34
320
Kim Shefchik
F
40
Green Bay
WI
273 / 503
80 / 196
16 / 33
6:12:57
139
Kelly Prescott
F
43
Fitchburg
WI
277 / 503
82 / 196
17 / 33
6:14:16
223
Adriana Ramirez Gutierrez
F
42
Racine
WI
289 / 503
85 / 196
18 / 33
6:17:20
266
Julia Cox
F
40
Madison
WI
312 / 503
91 / 196
19 / 33
6:23:37
210
Holly Best
F
40
Mount Horeb
WI
323 / 503
96 / 196
20 / 33
6:26:33
17
Deborah Aleksandrowicz
F
41
Sturgeon Bay
WI
341 / 503
107 / 196
21 / 33
6:33:33
132
Genea Grossen
F
40
Oregon
WI
364 / 503
112 / 196
22 / 33
6:41:35
277
Kimberly Hager
F
40
Kiel
WI
375 / 503
120 / 196
23 / 33
6:45:03
441
Bethany Kois
F
41
Middleton
WI
386 / 503
127 / 196
24 / 33
6:51:06
374
Mary Zuelke
F
44
De Pere
WI
394 / 503
131 / 196
25 / 33
6:54:44
269
Carrie Green
F
43
Roscoe
IL
401 / 503
134 / 196
26 / 33
6:59:30
246
Jordonna Hall
F
40
Fitchburg
WI
402 / 503
135 / 196
27 / 33
7:00:13
192
Melissa Gasiorowski
F
44
Moline
IL
409 / 503
138 / 196
28 / 33
7:04:45
524
Heather Rhead
F
41
Middleton
WI
443 / 503
155 / 196
29 / 33
7:26:02
233
Kathleen Kula
F
43
Chicago
IL
462 / 503
166 / 196
30 / 33
7:37:33
239
Amanda Glebs
F
42
Stoughton
WI
464 / 503
167 / 196
31 / 33
7:39:04
45
Jeannette Plichta
F
44
Lansing
MI
471 / 503
171 / 196
32 / 33
7:48:49
419
Rebecca Lipscomb
F
42
Glendale Heights
IL
476 / 503
174 / 196
33 / 33
7:53:41
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/13/2019
Distance
1.2 Mile Swim - 56.3 Mile bike - 13.1 Mile Run
Average Time
6:13:10
Total
503
finishers
Men
301
finishers
Women
196
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
MWAVE1
Women
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
FWAVE1
Category
MYTT
Results Question?
Submit a Question