Search Participants
Search Events
Grand Traverse
10 Mile
27 Mile
21 Mile
16 Mile
2019
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
Duluth, MN
9/28/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
27 Mile
21 Mile
16 Mile
10 Mile
F40-49
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
254
Cynthia Osterling
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
32 / 199
14 / 153
1 / 45
2:12:04
150
Amy Dettmer
F
47
Bovey
MN
33 / 199
15 / 153
2 / 45
2:12:39
194
Ginny Janelle
F
40
Minneapolis
MN
35 / 199
17 / 153
4 / 45
2:12:51
133
Kari Bullard
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
34 / 199
16 / 153
3 / 45
2:12:51
289
Kristie Sundquist
F
40
Cloquet
MN
44 / 199
26 / 153
5 / 45
2:18:06
301
Andrea Watson
F
46
Duluth
MN
48 / 199
29 / 153
6 / 45
2:21:45
121
Kate Beresford
F
41
Duluth
MN
51 / 199
31 / 153
7 / 45
2:21:47
267
Renee Saamanen
F
43
Duluth
MN
56 / 199
36 / 153
8 / 45
2:22:31
272
Katie Schmitz
F
40
Superior
WI
59 / 199
37 / 153
9 / 45
2:25:08
165
Alison Galdys
F
40
Golden Valley
MN
60 / 199
38 / 153
10 / 45
2:25:09
304
Megan Weizel
F
41
Duluth
MN
65 / 199
43 / 153
11 / 45
2:27:25
232
Ingrid Melander
F
46
Duluth
MN
67 / 199
45 / 153
12 / 45
2:32:04
176
Amy Haney
F
46
Duluth
MN
70 / 199
48 / 153
13 / 45
2:34:24
189
Kirsten Horvat
F
49
Duluth
MN
71 / 199
49 / 153
14 / 45
2:34:24
309
Ann Yapel
F
44
Duluth
MN
78 / 199
56 / 153
15 / 45
2:36:59
177
Katherine Hansen
F
43
Duluth
MN
79 / 199
57 / 153
16 / 45
2:37:00
220
Dalerie Lieberz
F
42
Duluth
MN
80 / 199
58 / 153
17 / 45
2:37:00
230
Stephanie McCubbin
F
46
Hermantown
MN
83 / 199
61 / 153
18 / 45
2:40:07
231
Alycia McWilliams
F
45
Esko
MN
86 / 199
63 / 153
19 / 45
2:42:13
120
Sarah Beaster
F
43
Duluth
MN
96 / 199
71 / 153
20 / 45
2:45:00
214
Catherine Kunshier
F
43
Braham
MN
97 / 199
72 / 153
21 / 45
2:45:04
292
Kim Tepley
F
47
Braham
MN
98 / 199
73 / 153
22 / 45
2:45:04
178
Jasmine Haroldson
F
40
Superior
WI
100 / 199
75 / 153
24 / 45
2:50:11
140
Rachel Christy
F
43
Hermantown
MN
99 / 199
74 / 153
23 / 45
2:50:11
256
Tiffany Paulson
F
40
Edina
MN
117 / 199
90 / 153
25 / 45
3:08:22
245
Jill Nickles
F
47
Hermantown
MN
121 / 199
92 / 153
26 / 45
3:16:50
170
Nichole Glesner
F
46
Proctor
MN
123 / 199
93 / 153
27 / 45
3:19:15
142
Nita Davis
F
46
Carlton
MN
126 / 199
95 / 153
28 / 45
3:23:00
228
Amy McArdle
F
46
Anoka
MN
128 / 199
96 / 153
29 / 45
3:29:18
259
Kelly Peterson
F
46
Ramsey
MN
129 / 199
97 / 153
30 / 45
3:29:18
130
Karin Brunn
F
49
Anoka
MN
130 / 199
98 / 153
31 / 45
3:29:21
134
Collete Burandt
F
47
Ramsey
MN
131 / 199
99 / 153
32 / 45
3:29:22
248
Amy Olesen
F
46
Wrenshall
MN
133 / 199
100 / 153
33 / 45
3:30:50
423
Ingrid Christensen
F
43
Minneapolis
MN
139 / 199
105 / 153
34 / 45
3:38:51
306
Sonha Winder-Marifke
F
43
Duluth
MN
140 / 199
106 / 153
35 / 45
3:38:52
310
Jackie Zywicki
F
44
Duluth
MN
142 / 199
108 / 153
36 / 45
3:49:26
112
Jenny Armstrong
F
41
Duluth
MN
143 / 199
109 / 153
37 / 45
3:49:28
300
Amy Vanderscheuren
F
44
Duluth
MN
146 / 199
112 / 153
38 / 45
3:54:56
253
Mary O'Neill
F
41
Lisbon
ND
148 / 199
114 / 153
39 / 45
3:57:43
146
Lisa Day
F
48
Burnsville
MN
151 / 199
117 / 153
40 / 45
3:59:52
308
Terri Woodland
F
47
Ellsworth
WI
154 / 199
120 / 153
41 / 45
4:01:52
280
Maria Shilts
F
43
Chippewa Falls
WI
165 / 199
129 / 153
43 / 45
4:13:44
270
Wendy Schmidley
F
48
Chippewa Falls
WI
164 / 199
128 / 153
42 / 45
4:13:44
479
Erika Heins
F
49
Duluth
MN
166 / 199
130 / 153
44 / 45
4:16:52
103
Terri Alexander
F
44
Duluth
MN
170 / 199
133 / 153
45 / 45
4:21:03
1-45
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/28/2019
Distance
10.2
miles
Average Time
3:10:12
Total
199
finishers
Women
153
finishers
Men
46
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M20-29
M30-39
M40-49
M50-59
M60-69
M70+
MU20
Women
F20-29
F30-39
F40-49
F50-59
F60-69
F70+
FU20
Results Question?
Submit a Question