Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K For Special Needs
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Fun
Awards
2019
2018
2017
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/5/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Fun
Awards
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1113
Garfield Gordon
M
22
UCT STEPPAS
2 / 2856
2 / 1439
1 / 443
12:56
33206
Kosiani Dunkley
M
22
13 / 2856
13 / 1439
2 / 443
13:54
34329
Royale Gordon
M
20
G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE
20 / 2856
19 / 1439
3 / 443
14:16
34584
Jevanne Davy
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
21 / 2856
20 / 1439
4 / 443
14:23
32965
Delano Wilson
M
23
SOLDANZA
22 / 2856
21 / 1439
5 / 443
14:25
33851
Taffawa Dunchie
M
24
CONTINENTAL BAKING CO. (NATIONAL)
25 / 2856
24 / 1439
6 / 443
14:36
34327
Roshane Bailey
M
25
G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE
27 / 2856
26 / 1439
7 / 443
14:37
34592
Dantea Jeffery
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
31 / 2856
30 / 1439
8 / 443
14:56
1082
Marvin Hamilton
M
26
40 / 2856
39 / 1439
9 / 443
15:11
34603
Daniel Rodney
M
22
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
41 / 2856
40 / 1439
10 / 443
15:16
1114
Garfield Simmonds
M
24
UCT STEPPAS
42 / 2856
41 / 1439
11 / 443
15:21
34589
Tavio Fairweather
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
50 / 2856
48 / 1439
12 / 443
15:24
34910
Alwayne Williams
M
21
COMMUNITY BASED REHABILITATION
55 / 2856
53 / 1439
13 / 443
15:41
33024
Romain Baker
M
25
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
64 / 2856
62 / 1439
14 / 443
16:10
30590
Omar Buckle
M
25
SPANISH COURT HOTEL
74 / 2856
72 / 1439
15 / 443
16:27
34272
Lucan Banton
M
27
UWI MARKETING ASSOCIATION
79 / 2856
75 / 1439
16 / 443
16:42
34582
Kevaughn Baxter
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
81 / 2856
77 / 1439
17 / 443
16:51
34583
Shevaughn Baxter
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
82 / 2856
78 / 1439
18 / 443
16:51
34661
Shannon Forbes
M
25
DEAF SPORTS JAMAICA
93 / 2856
85 / 1439
19 / 443
17:18
31025
Ken Reyes
M
20
JAMAICA COLLEGE
98 / 2856
89 / 1439
20 / 443
17:30
30370
Jerome Gordon
M
22
DIGICEL
103 / 2856
93 / 1439
21 / 443
17:41
34099
Colin Burch
M
28
FUTURE MARKETERS ASSOCIATION (UTECH)
105 / 2856
95 / 1439
22 / 443
17:45
34604
Antonio Rowe
M
20
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
109 / 2856
99 / 1439
23 / 443
17:52
34846
Dimel Ballen
M
21
DEAF CAN COFFEE
115 / 2856
102 / 1439
24 / 443
18:02
33079
Anthony Whyte
M
27
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
117 / 2856
104 / 1439
25 / 443
18:04
32694
Kevin Brown
M
28
CONTINENTAL BAKING CO. (NATIONAL)
126 / 2856
113 / 1439
26 / 443
18:29
32109
Kamar Jordan
M
26
OVERSEAS EXAMINATION COMMISSION
128 / 2856
114 / 1439
27 / 443
18:33
33025
Phillip Barrett
M
29
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
129 / 2856
115 / 1439
28 / 443
18:34
33926
Karl Michael Panchan
M
26
CHILD PROTECTION & FAMILY SERVICE AGENCY
138 / 2856
122 / 1439
29 / 443
18:49
31068
Phillip Williams
M
20
JAMAICA COLLEGE
150 / 2856
132 / 1439
30 / 443
19:02
33442
ORANE Thomas
M
28
155 / 2856
137 / 1439
31 / 443
19:13
34293
Ramone Pennington
M
23
UWI MARKETING ASSOCIATION
159 / 2856
141 / 1439
32 / 443
19:19
34572
Mendez Rohan
M
26
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD. / TRU-JUICE
165 / 2856
145 / 1439
33 / 443
19:28
34577
Tajay Walters
M
20
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD. / TRU-JUICE
173 / 2856
153 / 1439
34 / 443
19:30
34557
Alex Brown
M
20
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD. / TRU-JUICE
175 / 2856
155 / 1439
35 / 443
19:31
30685
Jason Henry
M
26
EARLY CHILDHOOD COMMISSION
188 / 2856
168 / 1439
36 / 443
19:45
32847
Christopher Derrell
M
24
CONSUMER BRANDS LTD.
190 / 2856
170 / 1439
37 / 443
19:49
34588
John Edwards
M
20
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
196 / 2856
176 / 1439
38 / 443
19:54
33161
Okeno Campbell
M
25
209 / 2856
186 / 1439
39 / 443
20:15
34585
Shavaun Dawson
M
23
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
212 / 2856
189 / 1439
41 / 443
20:18
34268
Jameal Wood
M
24
FUTURE MARKETERS ASSOCIATION (UTECH)
211 / 2856
188 / 1439
40 / 443
20:18
35053
Marvin McKoy
M
27
AMG PACKAGING AND PAPER COMPANY
217 / 2856
193 / 1439
42 / 443
20:28
33576
Matthew Howell
M
28
TEAM HGS LTD.
226 / 2856
200 / 1439
43 / 443
20:44
34579
Kevon Young
M
29
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD. / TRU-JUICE
227 / 2856
201 / 1439
44 / 443
20:47
32867
Recardo McLarty
M
24
CONSUMER BRANDS LTD.
228 / 2856
202 / 1439
45 / 443
20:50
33904
Alex Rookwoood
M
24
TASTEE LTD.
235 / 2856
208 / 1439
46 / 443
21:05
33764
Jovaine Williams
M
29
JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE (CIVILIAN SUPPORT)
238 / 2856
211 / 1439
47 / 443
21:17
31306
Jamickay Lewis
M
23
HIEROGLYPHICS LTD.
239 / 2856
212 / 1439
48 / 443
21:18
33221
Austin Fennell
M
24
241 / 2856
214 / 1439
49 / 443
21:20
30579
Anthony Wilson
M
21
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
246 / 2856
216 / 1439
50 / 443
21:35
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/5/2019
Distance
5.2
kilometers
Average Time
51:04
Total
2856
finishers
Men
1439
finishers
Women
1417
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question