Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K For Special Needs
Fun
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
2019
2018
2017
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/5/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Fun
Awards
M1019
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
12840
John-Junor Pedley
M
17
KINGSTON TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
8 / 1002
2 / 313
1 / 98
25:04
12477
Johnnay Ferrigon
M
16
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
9 / 1002
3 / 313
2 / 98
25:26
12815
Mickardo Barrett
M
14
KINGSTON TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
10 / 1002
4 / 313
3 / 98
25:41
13322
Damani Glave
M
14
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
17 / 1002
11 / 313
4 / 98
30:06
13115
Rohan Davis
M
19
DWEET FI DI LUV
31 / 1002
18 / 313
5 / 98
34:50
14003
Saqlain Wildman
M
19
FUTURE MARKETERS ASSOCIATION (UTECH)
33 / 1002
19 / 313
6 / 98
35:14
12696
Donroy Brown
M
18
JAMAICA COLLEGE
34 / 1002
20 / 313
7 / 98
35:47
13298
Jude Sang
M
11
CONSUMER BRANDS LTD.
45 / 1002
27 / 313
8 / 98
39:22
14118
David Reid
M
17
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
57 / 1002
35 / 313
9 / 98
41:45
13472
Demar Francis
M
18
EXCELSIOR HIGH SCHOOL
62 / 1002
37 / 313
10 / 98
43:26
14062
Jaden Small
M
14
68 / 1002
39 / 313
11 / 98
44:28
13690
Sahle Hynes
M
11
DIGICEL
72 / 1002
40 / 313
12 / 98
45:12
12768
Mathieu Ellington
M
17
NHT SPORTS CLUB
77 / 1002
44 / 313
13 / 98
45:42
13844
Shemar Green
M
19
UWI ACTUARIAL SOCIETY
88 / 1002
50 / 313
14 / 98
47:03
12886
Nathan Bloomfield
M
17
FIDELITY MOTORS LTD.
93 / 1002
53 / 313
15 / 98
47:49
13688
Justin Harrell
M
15
DIGICEL
97 / 1002
54 / 313
16 / 98
48:37
12872
Nicquan Whitely
M
11
THE LAB
136 / 1002
69 / 313
17 / 98
51:54
12699
Yohance Cockett
M
17
JAMAICA COLLEGE
147 / 1002
72 / 313
18 / 98
52:43
12701
Marcanthony Eaton
M
18
JAMAICA COLLEGE
148 / 1002
73 / 313
19 / 98
52:44
12704
Gianni Lafayette
M
17
JAMAICA COLLEGE
149 / 1002
74 / 313
20 / 98
52:44
12706
Shamar Moore
M
17
JAMAICA COLLEGE
150 / 1002
75 / 313
21 / 98
52:44
12708
Javon Peart
M
18
JAMAICA COLLEGE
151 / 1002
76 / 313
22 / 98
52:46
12906
Chadrick Campbell
M
11
SPRINTERS
176 / 1002
82 / 313
23 / 98
55:34
12888
Nathan Powell
M
14
FIDELITY MOTORS LTD.
212 / 1002
91 / 313
24 / 98
57:47
13983
Khalil Kelly
M
19
FUTURE MARKETERS ASSOCIATION (UTECH)
215 / 1002
92 / 313
25 / 98
57:58
13337
John Allen
M
12
218 / 1002
93 / 313
26 / 98
58:19
12930
Jaheim Gauld
M
16
MARKSMAN LTD.
225 / 1002
96 / 313
27 / 98
58:56
12711
Mickeil Phillips
M
19
JAMAICA COLLEGE
232 / 1002
99 / 313
28 / 98
59:29
12713
Rashaun Thompson
M
17
JAMAICA COLLEGE
236 / 1002
100 / 313
29 / 98
59:41
13377
Bramble Hayles
M
19
237 / 1002
101 / 313
30 / 98
59:44
12806
Alexie Marks
M
18
MINISTRY OF LABOR & SOCIAL SECURITY
245 / 1002
103 / 313
31 / 98
1:00:00
13074
Tuwan Harriot
M
18
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
284 / 1002
112 / 313
32 / 98
1:03:17
13072
Omar Buchanan
M
14
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
285 / 1002
113 / 313
33 / 98
1:03:18
13076
Jerimiah Jones
M
12
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
286 / 1002
114 / 313
34 / 98
1:03:18
13082
Coolie Williams
M
11
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
287 / 1002
115 / 313
35 / 98
1:03:19
13071
Thurtle Brown
M
12
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
290 / 1002
116 / 313
36 / 98
1:03:21
13077
Tashawn McBean
M
13
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
291 / 1002
117 / 313
37 / 98
1:03:22
13080
Emmanuel Salmon
M
12
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
294 / 1002
118 / 313
38 / 98
1:03:34
13070
Pepypeto Brown
M
18
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
301 / 1002
121 / 313
39 / 98
1:03:50
12487
Chavon Hobbins
M
18
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
304 / 1002
122 / 313
40 / 98
1:03:56
13079
Amari Salmon
M
18
TIVOLI GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL
319 / 1002
127 / 313
41 / 98
1:04:18
13111
Joshua Hutchinson
M
11
BANK OF JAMAICA
321 / 1002
128 / 313
42 / 98
1:04:27
13310
Lawerance Level
M
18
COK SODALITY CO-OP CREDIT UNION
324 / 1002
131 / 313
43 / 98
1:04:35
13025
Julian-Craig Pryce
M
19
JAMAICA CUSTOMS AGENCY
337 / 1002
137 / 313
44 / 98
1:04:47
13433
Travon Taylor
M
19
MOON PALACE FOUNDATION
341 / 1002
140 / 313
45 / 98
1:05:18
12478
Fabian Forbes
M
15
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
373 / 1002
147 / 313
46 / 98
1:06:59
14110
Wayne Crawford
M
17
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
374 / 1002
148 / 313
47 / 98
1:07:00
12505
Dushaine Reid
M
16
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
375 / 1002
149 / 313
48 / 98
1:07:02
12523
Javae Tucker
M
14
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
378 / 1002
150 / 313
49 / 98
1:07:03
13920
Johnoi Watkiss
M
15
EARLY STIMULATION PROGRAMME
403 / 1002
158 / 313
50 / 98
1:07:43
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/5/2019
Distance
5.2
kilometers
Average Time
1:13:59
Total
1002
finishers
Women
689
finishers
Men
313
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question