Alexandria, MN
9/10/2020











   

 
                            Alexandria Invite I
                              Alexandria, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Rocori                         (  23:39.5  1:58:17.4   4:09.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Faith Kremer                22:26.4
  2      3  Avery Winter                22:33.6
  3      5  Estle Nelson                23:03.8
  4      6  Melanie Illies              23:38.2
  5     12  Rachel Heinen               26:35.4
  6   ( 13) Genevieve Keaton            27:11.4
  7   ( 14) Ella Hanlon                 27:41.4

  2.    30  Alexandria                     (  23:34.5  1:57:52.2   1:50.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Brynn Cross                 22:32.8
  2      4  Grace Panther               22:40.7
  3      7  Emma Hochhalter             23:53.1
  4      8  Abi Kor                     24:22.5
  5      9  Alexus Klimek               24:23.1
  6   ( 10) Lauren Englund              25:20.0
  7   ( 11) Hailey Klimek               25:27.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    1537 Faith Kremer             10 Rocori                         22:26.4  7:14 
    2   1/11   1444 Brynn Cross               9 Alexandria                     22:32.8  7:16 
    3   2/8    1546 Avery Winter              9 Rocori                         22:33.6  7:16 
    4   2/11   1502 Grace Panther            11 Alexandria                     22:40.7  7:18 
    5   3/8    1541 Estle Nelson              9 Rocori                         23:03.8  7:26 
    6   4/8    1535 Melanie Illies           12 Rocori                         23:38.2  7:37 
    7   3/11   1492 Emma Hochhalter          10 Alexandria                     23:53.1  7:42 
    8   4/11   1498 Abi Kor                   9 Alexandria                     24:22.5  7:51 
    9   5/11   1496 Alexus Klimek            10 Alexandria                     24:23.1  7:51 
   10   6/11   1490 Lauren Englund           11 Alexandria                     25:20.0  8:10 
   11   7/11   1497 Hailey Klimek            10 Alexandria                     25:27.6  8:12 
   12   1/3    1579 Weslie Schuck             7 St Cloud Tech                  25:32.3  8:14 
   13   5/8    1533 Rachel Heinen            11 Rocori                         26:35.4  8:34 
   14   8/11   1290 Lily Arnquist            10 Alexandria                     26:42.8  8:36 
   15   6/8    1536 Genevieve Keaton         11 Rocori                         27:11.4  8:46 
   16   9/11   1503 Rylee Richards           10 Alexandria                     27:16.0  8:47 
   17   2/3    1575 Cecelia Meemken           7 St Cloud Tech                  27:41.3  8:55 
   18   7/8    1532 Ella Hanlon              12 Rocori                         27:41.4  8:55 
   19   8/8    1545 Brianna Weber            11 Rocori                         28:04.9  9:03 
   20  10/11   1504 Mattie Scholten          10 Alexandria                     28:16.2  9:06 
   21  11/11   1293 Olivia Brault            11 Alexandria                     28:49.9  9:17 
   22   3/3    1572 Grace Gilmore            11 St Cloud Tech                  29:12.8  9:25