Grand Forks, ND
10/10/2020











                Eastern Dakota Conference XC Championships
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 10, 2020
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1      3  Anna Lien                  19:15.01 
  2      7  Elle Sondag                19:56.01 
  3     12  Leah Hoffman               20:19.56 
  4     14  Grace Thiel                20:22.57 
  5     17  Isabelle Puhl              20:27.33 
  6   ( 22) Samantha Trogstad          20:45.11 
  7   ( 26) Grace Dorsher              20:54.72 

  2.    92  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      6  Kaelyn Berg                19:52.87 
  2     11  Jordan Knudsvig            20:07.53 
  3     18  Clare Boldingh             20:31.53 
  4     25  Tess Oduor                 20:53.32 
  5     32  Hannah Shern               21:04.36 
  6   ( 36) Pagie Erbstoesser          21:16.34 
  7   ( 39) Delia Osland               21:25.91 

  3.   102  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      4  Claire Hynek               19:24.08 
  2     13  Lauren Harrison            20:21.94 
  3     16  Marie Derenne              20:23.80 
  4     34  Hannah Hynek               21:12.01 
  5     35  Sophia Roehl               21:14.03 
  6   ( 42) Aria Kindseth              21:31.42 
  7   ( 54) Sierra Heyd                22:31.36 

  4.   110  Davies                        
========================================
  1     15  Linnea Axtman              20:22.79 
  2     19  McKenna Lovehaug           20:33.69 
  3     23  Brenna Barnick             20:53.17 
  4     24  Cierra Bornemann           20:53.27 
  5     29  Ryleigh Wacha              20:58.13 
  6   ( 30) Jensen Seidel              21:03.83 
  7   ( 53) Hailey Bjerke              22:28.75 

  5.   115  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1      1  Onnica Stansbury           19:04.06 
  2      8  Olivia Heilman             19:57.48 
  3     21  Eden Smith                 20:45.07 
  4     33  Trissa Olafson             21:04.41 
  5     52  Taylor Lang                22:19.86 
  6   ( 57) Mikahla Ramsey             22:41.10 
  7   ( 58) Sydney Bailey              22:41.73 

  6.   134  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      2  Anna Bernhardt             19:07.16 
  2      9  Annika Aakre               19:58.98 
  3     28  Makenna Bares              20:57.30 
  4     46  Ellie Rogness              21:45.28 
  5     49  Madeline Abbott            21:59.31 
  6   ( 55) Annika Frueh               22:33.55 
  7   ( 66) Crysta Schanzenbach        23:13.90 

  7.   152  Red River                     
========================================
  1     10  Gracia Larsen-Schmidt      20:06.41 
  2     27  Campbell Dorsey            20:55.81 
  3     37  Morgan Hartze              21:17.44 
  4     38  Brenna Shock               21:25.29 
  5     40  Ava Parks                  21:26.38 
  6   ( 48) Payton Bergeron            21:56.01 
  7   ( 60) Elizabeth Simon            22:48.84 

  8.   191  Valley City                   
========================================
  1      5  Greta Goven                19:46.69 
  2     31  Avery Murray               21:04.24 
  3     44  Reagan Berg                21:35.83 
  4     50  Stephanie Hoffarth         22:02.10 
  5     61  Carly Goven                22:57.01 
  6   ( 62) Tricia Pfennig             22:59.41 
  7   ( 63) Olivia Slyter              23:02.19 

  9.   233  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     20  Gabrielle McLaurin         20:35.09 
  2     45  Kiya McLaurin              21:40.25 
  3     47  Annika McCarthy            21:52.76 
  4     56  Kayla Britsch              22:36.51 
  5     65  Anna Shock                 23:11.24 

 10.   258  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     41  Lindsey Reeder             21:30.92 
  2     43  Samantha Hoselton          21:35.10 
  3     51  Keeley Eichhorn            22:17.28 
  4     59  Morgan Reeder              22:43.67 
  5     64  Alice Carlson              23:07.70 
  6   ( 67) Ella Roehl                 23:19.15 
  7   ( 68) Liv Berger                 25:18.35 



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     647 Onnica Stansbury         12 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:04.1  6:09 
    2   1/7     566 Anna Bernhardt           11 Shanley                        19:07.2  6:10 
    3   1/7     459 Anna Lien                11 Fargo North                    19:15.1  6:12 
    4   1/7     510 Claire Hynek              9 Grand Forks Central            19:24.1  6:15 
    5   1/7     591 Greta Goven               8 Valley City                    19:46.7  6:22 
    6   1/7     612 Kaelyn Berg              11 West Fargo                     19:52.9  6:24 
    7   2/7     466 Elle Sondag              11 Fargo North                    19:56.1  6:25 
    8   2/7     641 Olivia Heilman            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:57.5  6:26 
    9   2/7     561 Annika Aakre              7 Shanley                        19:59.0  6:26 
   10   1/7     540 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt    12 Red River                      20:06.5  6:29 
   11   2/7     617 Jordan Knudsvig          10 West Fargo                     20:07.6  6:29 
   12   3/7     458 Leah Hoffman              8 Fargo North                    20:19.6  6:33 
   13   2/7     508 Lauren Harrison          12 Grand Forks Central            20:22.0  6:34 
   14   4/7     467 Grace Thiel               8 Fargo North                    20:22.6  6:34 
   15   1/7     227 Linnea Axtman            11 Davies                         20:22.8  6:34 
   16   3/7     507 Marie Derenne            10 Grand Forks Central            20:23.8  6:34 
   17   5/7     464 Isabelle Puhl            12 Fargo North                    20:27.4  6:36 
   18   3/7     613 Clare Boldingh           12 West Fargo                     20:31.6  6:37 
   19   2/7     236 McKenna Lovehaug         12 Davies                         20:33.7  6:38 
   20   1/5     438 Gabrielle McLaurin        9 Devils Lake                    20:35.1  6:38 
   21   3/7     646 Eden Smith               12 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:45.1  6:41 
   22   6/7     468 Samantha Trogstad         9 Fargo North                    20:45.2  6:41 
   23   3/7     228 Brenna Barnick           11 Davies                         20:53.2  6:44 
   24   4/7     231 Cierra Bornemann          9 Davies                         20:53.3  6:44 
   25   4/7     619 Tess Oduor               10 West Fargo                     20:53.4  6:44 
   26   7/7     456 Grace Dorsher            12 Fargo North                    20:54.8  6:44 
   27   2/7     535 Campbell Dorsey          11 Red River                      20:55.9  6:45 
   28   3/7     564 Makenna Bares            12 Shanley                        20:57.3  6:45 
   29   5/7     240 Ryleigh Wacha            12 Davies                         20:58.2  6:45 
   30   6/7     238 Jensen Seidel            11 Davies                         21:03.9  6:47 
   31   2/7     594 Avery Murray             12 Valley City                    21:04.3  6:47 
   32   5/7     622 Hannah Shern              9 West Fargo                     21:04.4  6:47 
   33   4/7     644 Trissa Olafson            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:04.5  6:47 
   34   4/7     511 Hannah Hynek             11 Grand Forks Central            21:12.1  6:50 
   35   5/7     515 Sophia Roehl             12 Grand Forks Central            21:14.1  6:51 
   36   6/7     614 Pagie Erbstoesser        12 West Fargo                     21:16.4  6:51 
   37   3/7     537 Morgan Hartze             9 Red River                      21:17.5  6:52 
   38   4/7     545 Brenna Shock              8 Red River                      21:25.3  6:54 
   39   7/7     620 Delia Osland              9 West Fargo                     21:26.0  6:54 
   40   5/7     543 Ava Parks                 7 Red River                      21:26.4  6:55 
   41   1/7     491 Lindsey Reeder            9 Fargo South                    21:31.0  6:56 
   42   6/7     512 Aria Kindseth             9 Grand Forks Central            21:31.5  6:56 
   43   2/7     489 Samantha Hoselton        12 Fargo South                    21:35.1  6:57 
   44   3/7     589 Reagan Berg               9 Valley City                    21:35.9  6:58 
   45   2/5     440 Kiya McLaurin            11 Devils Lake                    21:40.3  6:59 
   46   4/7     570 Ellie Rogness             9 Shanley                        21:45.3  7:01 
   47   3/5     437 Annika McCarthy          10 Devils Lake                    21:52.8  7:03 
   48   6/7     533 Payton Bergeron           8 Red River                      21:56.1  7:04 
   49   5/7     562 Madeline Abbott           9 Shanley                        21:59.4  7:05 
   50   4/7     592 Stephanie Hoffarth       10 Valley City                    22:02.1  7:06 
   51   3/7     486 Keeley Eichhorn          11 Fargo South                    22:17.3  7:11 
   52   5/7     643 Taylor Lang               9 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:19.9  7:12 
   53   7/7     229 Hailey Bjerke            11 Davies                         22:28.8  7:15 
   54   7/7     509 Sierra Heyd              10 Grand Forks Central            22:31.4  7:15 
   55   6/7     567 Annika Frueh              7 Shanley                        22:33.6  7:16 
   56   4/5     433 Kayla Britsch            10 Devils Lake                    22:36.6  7:17 
   57   6/7     645 Mikahla Ramsey           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:41.1  7:19 
   58   7/7     639 Sydney Bailey             8 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:41.8  7:19 
   59   4/7     492 Morgan Reeder            11 Fargo South                    22:43.7  7:19 
   60   7/7     546 Elizabeth Simon          10 Red River                      22:48.9  7:21 
   61   5/7     590 Carly Goven              10 Valley City                    22:57.1  7:24 
   62   6/7     595 Tricia Pfennig            8 Valley City                    22:59.5  7:24 
   63   7/7     596 Olivia Slyter            12 Valley City                    23:02.2  7:25 
   64   5/7     484 Alice Carlson            12 Fargo South                    23:07.7  7:27 
   65   5/5     441 Anna Shock                8 Devils Lake                    23:11.3  7:28 
   66   7/7     571 Crysta Schanzenbach      12 Shanley                        23:13.9  7:29 
   67   6/7     494 Ella Roehl                8 Fargo South                    23:19.2  7:31 
   68   7/7     483 Liv Berger               11 Fargo South                    25:18.4  8:09