Anoka, MN
10/15/2020












                      Section 5AA Cross Country Meet
                             Anoka High School
                           October 15, 2020 - 5K
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by MTEC Results


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM SCORES - Girls Varsity
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  STMA                      (19:25.6  97:08.0 2:19.9)
========================================
  1      1  1468 Ali            Weimer               11 17:57.5
  2      7  1485 Avery          O'Rourke             10 19:14.6
  3      9  1489 Emma           Windingland          10 19:28.8
  4     16  1492 Keagan         Burke                 9 20:09.7
  5     21  1498 Makaela        Malin                 9 20:17.4
  6   ( 25) 1490 Erin           Pipp                  9 20:21.6
  7   ( 33) 1483 Ashlyn         McClintock           12 20:45.5

  2.    65  Mounds View               (19:52.2  99:20.7 0:46.8)
========================================
  1      8  3269 Maggie         Taylor                9 19:23.9
  2     10  3263 Laurin         Isabel               10 19:44.2
  3     12  3267 Kieran         Meyer                11 19:51.7
  4     17  3266 Lauren         Kath                  9 20:10.2
  5     18  3262 Olivia         Hoythya              11 20:10.7
  6   ( 23) 3268 Kate           Roeber                8 20:19.7
  7   ( 32) 3264 Taylor         Isabel               10 20:44.6

  3.    98  Osseo                     (19:55.4  99:36.9 1:58.1)
========================================
  1      3  3281 Lex            Davis                11 18:57.5
  2      4  3280 Jules          Davis                 9 19:00.2
  3     26  3282 Maria          Hoff                 10 20:21.7
  4     27  3286 Reece          Ruska                 7 20:21.9
  5     38  3279 Jazmyn         Christen             11 20:55.6
  6   ( 52) 3287 Teresa         Shah                  9 21:48.0
  7   ( 58) 3285 Kendel         Poppe-Boehm          10 22:15.0

  4.   102  Maple Grove               (20:06.8  100:33.9 1:48.5)
========================================
  1      5  3251 Lindsey        Young                11 19:02.5
  2     15  3248 Jordan         Ode                   8 20:01.3
  3     22  3250 Kelsey         Young                 8 20:17.9
  4     24  3249 Kalli          Smith                12 20:21.2
  5     36  3245 Lily           Chabica              11 20:51.0
  6   ( 41) 3244 Elise          Behr                  8 21:05.9
  7   ( 42) 3246 Lexi           Hanna                 8 21:07.0

  5.   189  Irondale                  (21:08.9  105:44.2 3:12.9)
========================================
  1     13  3228 Emily          Ellingson            10 19:53.5
  2     20  3226 Genet          Backman               7 20:11.7
  3     30  3234 Elizabeth      VanLoon              11 20:29.0
  4     54  3227 Sibley         Boyum                11 22:03.6
  5     72  3229 Mackenzie      Martin               12 23:06.4
  6   ( 73) 3230 Melissa        Perszyk              10 23:08.3
  7   ( 82) 3233 Hannah         Teff                 12 23:36.6

  6.   196  Centennial                (21:01.4  105:06.6 1:23.9)
========================================
  1     29  3169 Abby           Wood                  9 20:25.8
  2     34  3168 Lauren         Swanson              11 20:46.5
  3     35  3165 Kylie          Nelson                8 20:48.0
  4     45  3163 Tatum          Leibke               11 21:16.6
  5     53  3162 Noelle         Flaschberger         11 21:49.7
  6   ( 56) 3170 Julia          Zalewski              9 22:12.4
  7   ( 66) 3164 Emma           Magnuson             10 22:38.8

  7.   202  Blaine                    (21:12.3  106:01.2 2:32.6)
========================================
  1     19  3146 Kelsey         Huver                11 20:11.3
  2     28  3147 Jordyn         Lang                 12 20:23.0
  3     40  3148 Adriana        Potts                11 21:04.9
  4     48  3144 Alyssa         Blake                12 21:38.1
  5     67  3152 Elizabeth      Warren                8 22:43.9
  6   ( 68) 3149 Isabelle       Scully               12 22:53.6
  7   ( 83) 3145 Sakhi          Gautam               12 23:37.1

  8.   217  Spring Lake Park          (21:21.5  106:47.1 3:21.1)
========================================
  1     11  1282 Kaitlyn        Finnegan             11 19:48.2
  2     37  1319 Elsa           Oberg                 8 20:53.0
  3     44  1323 Autumn         VanDenTop            12 21:14.7
  4     49  1328 Claire         VanDenTop            12 21:41.9
  5     76  1322 Hayden         Schoeman              8 23:09.3
  6   ( 98) 1341 Brianna        Ward                 11 25:49.6

  9.   235  Champlin Park             (21:32.7  107:43.4 4:36.7)
========================================
  1      2  3184 Abby           Hibbs                 8 18:52.6
  2     31  3186 Elise          Oldroyd              10 20:31.5
  3     59  3181 Ashlyn         Murphy               12 22:15.7
  4     63  3188 Melina         Ung                  10 22:34.3
  5     80  3180 Joanna         Lund                  7 23:29.3
  6   ( 88) 3183 Kylie          Aswegan               7 23:44.3
  7   ( 93) 3182 Lydia          Lindell               9 24:39.4

 10.   244  Anoka                     (21:40.8  108:23.8 3:30.2)
========================================
  1      6  3131 Kaelyn         Nelson                9 19:04.2
  2     55  3133 Abigail        Ostrander             8 22:04.1
  3     57  3132 Ingrid         Norquist             10 22:14.0
  4     62  3134 Sarah          Redepenning          10 22:27.1
  5     64  3127 Gigi           Bragg                 8 22:34.4
  6   ( 71) 3126 Ali            Blesi                10 23:03.8
  7   ( 87) 3130 Gillian        Lee                  11 23:42.4

 11.   269  Rogers                    (21:53.7  109:28.4 3:00.2)
========================================
  1     39  1225 Anna           Eich                 12 20:57.6
  2     43  1228 Clara          Glad                 10 21:14.1
  3     47  1223 Anna           Cargill              11 21:35.1
  4     50  1221 Lauren         Barnacle              8 21:43.8
  5     90  1234 Hannah         Miller                9 23:57.8
  6   ( 91) 1219 Elise          Ames                 12 24:01.1
  7   ( 95) 1243 Justyce        Ohlgren               9 25:21.2

 12.   338  Coon Rapids               (22:45.2  113:45.8 2:09.3)
========================================
  1     46  3200 Ilsa           Hoaglund             12 21:31.2
  2     61  3201 Zoe            Hoaglund             12 22:23.3
  3     65  3199 Lilah          Gilyard              11 22:37.8
  4     81  3198 Ash            Cocchiarella         10 23:33.0
  5     85  3202 Akala          Lowe                 11 23:40.5
  6   ( 92) 3203 Lily           McKenzie              8 24:26.1
  7   (100) 3204 Sydney         Vossen               12 26:36.8

 13.   338  Totino Grace              (23:01.3  115:06.3 5:41.9)
========================================
  1     14  1593 Emilie         Meyer                12 19:56.2
  2     60  1559 Joanscott      Hunter               10 22:16.8
  3     79  1596 Annie          Mraz                 12 23:26.2
  4     89  1586 Jenna          Lindstrom            11 23:49.0
  5     96  1560 Alaina         Jesh                 12 25:38.1
  6   ( 97) 1817 Elle           Wareham              12 25:38.1
  7   ( 99) 1571 Lauren         Kuharski             12 26:13.1

 14.   339  St. Anthony               (22:46.8  113:53.8 1:22.2)
========================================
  1     51  1409 Samantha       Solboe               10 21:46.7
  2     69  1387 Maia           Hernandez            11 22:54.1
  3     70  1408 Kathryn        Skinner              12 22:55.2
  4     74  1398 Fina           Mooney               11 23:08.9
  5     75  1407 Becca          Nelson                7 23:08.9
  6   ( 78) 1384 Piper          Gushwa                8 23:24.3
  7   ( 86) 1386 McKenna        Halverson            12 23:41.9

 15.   458  Fridley                   (25:01.7  125:08.1 3:25.3)
========================================
  1     77  3216 Amayramy       Ruiz Barrios         10 23:12.7
  2     84  3214 Aayah          Abdul-Wahid          12 23:37.1
  3     94  3215 Grace          Brant                12 25:02.3
  4    101  1431 Greta          McCoy                11 26:38.0
  5    102  3210 Aubrey         Cochran-Starr         8 26:38.0
  6   (103) 3205 CeCe           Fellner               8 31:33.5




Incomplete Teams:

Park Center              
         3297 Ava Krolnik  10, 3298 Ruthie Somers   7

 
 
                               Girl's Varsity
 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1   1 Ali Weimer                 11 STMA                        17:58  5:47 
     2   1 Abby Hibbs                  8 Champlin Park               18:53  6:05 
     3   1 Lex Davis                  11 Osseo                       18:58  6:07 
     4   2 Jules Davis                 9 Osseo                       19:01  6:07 
     5   1 Lindsey Young              11 Maple Grove                 19:03  6:08 
     6   1 Kaelyn Nelson               9 Anoka                       19:05  6:09 
     7   2 Avery O'Rourke             10 STMA                        19:15  6:12 
     8   1 Maggie Taylor               9 Mounds View                 19:24  6:15 
     9   3 Emma Windingland           10 STMA                        19:29  6:17 
    10   2 Laurin Isabel              10 Mounds View                 19:45  6:22 
    11   1 Kaitlyn Finnegan           11 Spring Lake Park            19:49  6:23 
    12   3 Kieran Meyer               11 Mounds View                 19:52  6:24 
    13   1 Emily Ellingson            10 Irondale                    19:54  6:25 
    14   1 Emilie Meyer               12 Totino Grace                19:57  6:25 
    15   2 Jordan Ode                  8 Maple Grove                 20:02  6:27 
    16   4 Keagan Burke                9 STMA                        20:10  6:30 
    17   4 Lauren Kath                 9 Mounds View                 20:11  6:30 
    18   5 Olivia Hoythya             11 Mounds View                 20:11  6:30 
    19   1 Kelsey Huver               11 Blaine                      20:12  6:30 
    20   2 Genet Backman               7 Irondale                    20:12  6:30 
    21   5 Makaela Malin               9 STMA                        20:18  6:32 
    22   3 Kelsey Young                8 Maple Grove                 20:18  6:32 
    23   6 Kate Roeber                 8 Mounds View                 20:20  6:33 
    24   4 Kalli Smith                12 Maple Grove                 20:22  6:34 
    25   6 Erin Pipp                   9 STMA                        20:22  6:34 
    26   3 Maria Hoff                 10 Osseo                       20:22  6:34 
    27   4 Reece Ruska                 7 Osseo                       20:22  6:34 
    28   2 Jordyn Lang                12 Blaine                      20:23  6:34 
    29   1 Abby Wood                   9 Centennial                  20:26  6:35 
    30   3 Elizabeth Vanloon          11 Irondale                    20:29  6:36 
    31   2 Elise Oldroyd              10 Champlin Park               20:32  6:37 
    32   7 Taylor Isabel              10 Mounds View                 20:45  6:41 
    33   7 Ashlyn McClintock          12 STMA                        20:46  6:41 
    34   2 Lauren Swanson             11 Centennial                  20:47  6:42 
    35   3 Kylie Nelson                8 Centennial                  20:48  6:42 
    36   5 Lily Chabica               11 Maple Grove                 20:51  6:43 
    37   2 Elsa Oberg                  8 Spring Lake Park            20:53  6:44 
    38   5 Jazmyn Christen            11 Osseo                       20:56  6:45 
    39   1 Anna Eich                  12 Rogers                      20:58  6:45 
    40   3 Adriana Potts              11 Blaine                      21:05  6:48 
    41   6 Elise Behr                  8 Maple Grove                 21:06  6:48 
    42   7 Lexi Hanna                  8 Maple Grove                 21:07  6:48 
    43   2 Clara Glad                 10 Rogers                      21:15  6:51 
    44   3 Autumn Vandentop           12 Spring Lake Park            21:15  6:51 
    45   4 Tatum Leibke               11 Centennial                  21:17  6:51 
    46   1 Ilsa Hoaglund              12 Coon Rapids                 21:32  6:56 
    47   3 Anna Cargill               11 Rogers                      21:36  6:57 
    48   4 Alyssa Blake               12 Blaine                      21:39  6:58 
    49   4 Claire Vandentop           12 Spring Lake Park            21:42  7:00 
    50   4 Lauren Barnacle             8 Rogers                      21:44  7:00 
    51   1 Samantha Solboe            10 St. Anthony                 21:47  7:01 
    52   6 Teresa Shah                 9 Osseo                       21:48  7:01 
    53   5 Noelle Flaschberger        11 Centennial                  21:50  7:02 
    54   4 Sibley Boyum               11 Irondale                    22:04  7:06 
    55   2 Abigail Ostrander           8 Anoka                       22:05  7:07 
    56   6 Julia Zalewski              9 Centennial                  22:13  7:09 
    57   3 Ingrid Norquist            10 Anoka                       22:14  7:10 
    58   7 Kendel Poppe-Boehm         10 Osseo                       22:15  7:10 
    59   3 Ashlyn Murphy              12 Champlin Park               22:16  7:10 
    60   2 Joanscott Hunter           10 Totino Grace                22:17  7:11 
    61   2 Zoe Hoaglund               12 Coon Rapids                 22:24  7:13 
    62   4 Sarah Redepenning          10 Anoka                       22:28  7:14 
    63   4 Melina Ung                 10 Champlin Park               22:35  7:16 
    64   5 Gigi Bragg                  8 Anoka                       22:35  7:16 
    65   3 Lilah Gilyard              11 Coon Rapids                 22:38  7:18 
    66   7 Emma Magnuson              10 Centennial                  22:39  7:18 
    67   5 Elizabeth Warren            8 Blaine                      22:44  7:19 
    68   6 Isabelle Scully            12 Blaine                      22:54  7:23 
    69   2 Maia Hernandez             11 St. Anthony                 22:55  7:23 
    70   3 Kathryn Skinner            12 St. Anthony                 22:56  7:23 
    71   6 Ali Blesi                  10 Anoka                       23:04  7:26 
    72   5 Mackenzie Martin           12 Irondale                    23:07  7:27 
    73   6 Melissa Perszyk            10 Irondale                    23:09  7:27 
    74   4 Fina Mooney                11 St. Anthony                 23:09  7:28 
    75   5 Becca Nelson                7 St. Anthony                 23:09  7:28 
    76   5 Hayden Schoeman             8 Spring Lake Park            23:10  7:28 
    77   1 Amayramy Ruiz Barrios      10 Fridley                     23:13  7:29 
    78   6 Piper Gushwa                8 St. Anthony                 23:25  7:32 
    79   3 Annie Mraz                 12 Totino Grace                23:27  7:33 
    80   5 Joanna Lund                 7 Champlin Park               23:30  7:34 
    81   4 Ash Cocchiarella           10 Coon Rapids                 23:33  7:35 
    82   7 Hannah Teff                12 Irondale                    23:37  7:36 
    83   7 Sakhi Gautam               12 Blaine                      23:38  7:37 
    84   2 Aayah Abdul-Wahid          12 Fridley                     23:38  7:37 
    85   5 Akala Lowe                 11 Coon Rapids                 23:41  7:38 
    86   7 McKenna Halverson          12 St. Anthony                 23:42  7:38 
    87   7 Gillian Lee                11 Anoka                       23:43  7:38 
    88   6 Kylie Aswegan               7 Champlin Park               23:45  7:39 
    89   4 Jenna Lindstrom            11 Totino Grace                23:49  7:40 
    90   5 Hannah Miller               9 Rogers                      23:58  7:43 
    91   6 Elise Ames                 12 Rogers                      24:02  7:44 
    92   6 Lily McKenzie               8 Coon Rapids                 24:27  7:52 
    93   7 Lydia Lindell               9 Champlin Park               24:40  7:57 
    94   1 Ava Krolnik                10 Park Center                 24:51  8:00 
    95   2 Ruthie Somers               7 Park Center                 24:52  8:00 
    96   3 Grace Brant                12 Fridley                     25:03  8:04 
    97   7 Justyce Ohlgren             9 Rogers                      25:22  8:10 
    98   5 Alaina Jesh                12 Totino Grace                25:39  8:16 
    99   6 Elle Wareham               12 Totino Grace                25:39  8:16 
   100   6 Brianna Ward               11 Spring Lake Park            25:50  8:19 
   101   7 Lauren Kuharski            12 Totino Grace                26:14  8:27 
   102   7 Sydney Vossen              12 Coon Rapids                 26:37  8:34 
   103   4 Greta McCoy                11 Fridley                     26:38  8:35 
   104   5 Aubrey Cochran-Starr        8 Fridley                     26:38  8:35 
   105   6 Cece Fellner                8 Fridley                     31:34 10:10