Alexandria, MN
7/31/2021











                                                          ALEXANDRIA TRIATHLON
                                        Lake Brophy County Park - Alexandria, MN - July 31, 2021
                                         SPRINT: 1 Mile Paddle - 12.1 Mile Bike - 2/62 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  PADDLE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/19     23 Chris Brown             Garfield           MN  47 M     1 13:54  0:27    4   37:34 19.3  0:25    1   19:14  7:21 1:11:33 
    2   2/19     35 Marcel Derosier         Saint Paul         MN  52 M     2 14:07  1:18    1   34:52 20.8  0:46    5   23:41  9:03 1:14:43 
    3   3/19     85 Martin Lachance         Alexandria         MN  31 M     5 15:03  1:10    2   35:24 20.5  1:03    3   22:58  8:46 1:15:35 
    4   4/19     20 Brian Boehmer           Sauk Rapids        MN  39 M     4 14:55  0:50    3   36:03 20.1  0:46   15   28:18 10:48 1:20:50 
    5   5/19     14 Adam Barnett            Alexandria         MN  37 M    11 17:35  1:25    6   39:43 18.3  0:42    2   22:24  8:33 1:21:47 
    6   6/19    171 Toby Weibye             Alexandria         MN  47 M    13 17:38  1:24    5   37:49 19.2  0:33    7   24:28  9:21 1:21:51 
    7   1/14      8 Jill Arnquist           Alexandria         MN  40 F     8 17:01  1:17   11   43:12 16.8  0:40    4   23:11  8:51 1:25:19 
    8   2/14    120 Sarah Payton            Woodbury           MN  41 F    22 20:19  1:58    8   40:48 17.8  1:06    8   25:38  9:47 1:29:47 
    9   3/14    131 Sarah Roers             Alexandria         MN  44 F    21 20:00  1:24    7   40:21 18.0  0:59   12   27:11 10:23 1:29:52 
   10   4/14      9 Lilly Arnquist          Alexandria         MN  16 F    10 17:33  0:41   16   45:08 16.1  0:28   11   26:54 10:17 1:30:43 
   11   5/14     71 Kelsey Jensen           Fargo              ND  33 F     3 14:12  2:13   14   44:17 16.4  1:08   18   30:04 11:29 1:31:52 
   12   7/19    129 Ryan Richman            Moorhead           MN  25 M     6 16:19  2:15   18   45:57 15.8  0:34   13   27:21 10:27 1:32:24 
   13   8/19     29 Daniel Christensen      Redwood Falls      MN  35 M    26 22:23  2:10   13   44:04 16.5  0:54    6   24:21  9:18 1:33:50 
   14   6/14      5 Stacy Anderstrom        Hudson             WI  39 F    23 20:59  2:22   10   41:27 17.5  1:07   16   28:23 10:50 1:34:17 
   15   9/19     48 Jeremiah Freye          Bemidji            MN  39 M    19 19:26  1:50   17   45:30 16.0  1:02   10   26:32 10:08 1:34:18 
   16  10/19    196 Jordan Haas             North              VA  24 M     7 16:27  0:45   22   49:30 14.7  0:37   14   27:28 10:29 1:34:44 
   17  11/19    140 Justin Schiffler        Freeport           MN  37 M    15 18:38  1:25   23   49:39 14.6  0:43    9   25:44  9:50 1:36:07 
   18   7/14    148 Corinne Skoog           Clear Lake         MN  49 F    12 17:36  2:21   12   43:31 16.7  2:10   26   32:45 12:30 1:38:21 
   19  12/19    133 Tom Roos                Osakis             MN  60 M     9 17:05  4:12   15   44:43 16.2  1:25   24   32:15 12:19 1:39:38 
   20  13/19    121 Tony Payton             Mendota Heights    MN  63 M    25 21:57  4:13    9   40:52 17.8  1:36   23   32:04 12:15 1:40:40 
   21   8/14     73 Larissa Johnson         Alexandria         MN  26 F    14 17:53  2:45   26   52:13 13.9  1:06   22   31:43 12:07 1:45:38 
   22  14/19    151 Curt Stark              Alexandria         MN  50 M    20 19:39  1:43   24   49:48 14.6  0:41   29   35:40 13:37 1:47:29 
   23  15/19    104 Gunner Martinek         Wheaton            MN  18 M    17 19:16  0:44   25   52:11 13.9  1:14   28   35:01 13:22 1:48:25 
   24  16/19     80 Andrew Kile             Hopkins            MN  36 M    28 23:00  4:05   19   48:21 15.0  2:11   19   31:20 11:58 1:48:55 
   25   9/14     81 Stephanie Kile          Hopkins            MN  35 F    27 22:57  4:04   20   48:21 15.0  2:13   20   31:21 11:58 1:48:55 
   26  10/14    102 Stacie Mariette         Crystal            MN  43 F    29 24:02  3:01   21   48:22 15.0  2:09   21   31:27 12:01 1:49:00 
   27  11/14     41 Jessica Downing         Alexandria         MN  40 F    18 19:21  2:42   27   54:09 13.4  3:31   17   29:31 11:16 1:49:13 
   28  17/19     87 Connor Larson           Cologne            MN  24 M    24 21:47  2:12   28   55:05 13.2  0:36   25   32:28 12:24 1:52:06 
   29  18/19     46 Ryan Franks             Starbuck           MN  29 M    16 19:11  2:44   30 1:01:39 11.8  1:27   27   34:48 13:17 1:59:47 
   30  12/14     67 Katherine Humphrey      Cologne            MN  24 F    30 24:10  3:04   29   57:47 12.6  1:00   33   40:33 15:29 2:06:33 
   31  13/14    180 Sarah Wolbert           Milaca             MN  59 F    31 30:12  2:17   33 1:10:34 10.3  1:09   30   37:04 14:09 2:21:14 
   32  19/19    101 Jason Mangen            Sleepy Eye         MN  48 M    32 31:35  4:08   31 1:07:19 10.8  4:07   32   38:56 14:52 2:26:02 
   33  14/14     65 Karen Hoffmann-Distad   Sleepy Eye         MN  49 F    33 31:35  4:05   32 1:07:19 10.8  4:10   31   38:55 14:52 2:26:03 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                            RELAY RESULTS: SWIM/PADDLE
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER/PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER     Rank Watr Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  183 E2M                                              2  8:00  0:34    1   40:36 17.9  0:36    3   23:03  8:48 1:12:47 
           Jim Phillips , Megan Bristow , Andrew Bristow          
    2  192 Splash Flash Dash                                3  9:08  0:36    3   41:05 17.7  0:34    5   23:34  9:00 1:14:55 
           Amy Lohse , Lucas Mogenson , Nicole Kjesbo             
    3  188 Not Fast Not Furious                             9 15:37  0:34    6   41:31 17.5  0:35    2   20:59  8:01 1:19:15 
           Tim Schoonhoven , Tim Schoonhoven , Katelyn Kack       
    4  187 MR Cubed                                         8 12:20  0:44    8   43:17 16.8  0:29    4   23:30  8:58 1:20:18 
           Mark Reiner , Mason Reiner , Michael Reiner            
    5  191 Slow and Steady                                  6 11:00  0:46    5   41:21 17.6  0:33    9   27:25 10:28 1:21:02 
           Jeffrey Anderson , Terra Anderson , Amy Swart          
    6  186 Manatees                                         1  7:42  2:19    7   41:59 17.3  0:39   10   28:33 10:54 1:21:10 
           Joey Reiner , Isaac Reiner , Beau Reiner               
    7  193 To Be Kind                                      12 16:55  0:29   10   44:16 16.4  0:26    1   19:58  7:37 1:22:03 
           Katie Triebold , Bethany Nielsen , Throck Lehmann      
    8  194 Tres Hermanos                                    5  9:37  0:37   11   46:54 15.5  0:28    8   25:26  9:43 1:23:00 
           Sam Steidl , Matt Bisson , Nate Reiner                 
    9  185 GC_RTR_S                                        11 15:59  0:34    9   43:45 16.6  0:26    7   24:32  9:22 1:25:15 
           Joseph Jacobson , Joe Jacobson , Amy Jacobson          
   10  190 Ranger?s Girls                                   4  9:20  0:44    4   41:21 17.6  0:41   14   39:16 14:59 1:31:19 
           Christie Nohre , Sophia Nohre , Sadie Nohre            
   11  189 Not Worth a Tri                                 10 15:57  0:24    2   40:40 17.9  0:35   12   33:55 12:57 1:31:29 
           Greg Bohl , Greg Bohl , Eileen Sazama                  
   12  184 GC_RTR                                           7 11:40  0:38   12   49:35 14.6  0:39   11   30:37 11:41 1:33:07 
           Jill Jacobson , Maggie Karrins , Carla Reiten          
   13  182 Community College Tri                           14 21:20  0:33   14   58:46 12.4  0:35    6   24:21  9:18 1:45:33 
           Stacey Baker , Patti Olson , Sarah Olson               
   14  195 Worth a tri                                     13 20:47  1:19   13   55:22 13.1         13   35:21 13:30 1:51:14 
           Lisa Reiner , Ellie Reiner , Erin Reiner